In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Maluri

LRT Train Station - Maluri is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Maluri is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Maluri is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Maluri.

LRT Train Station - Maluri

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Maluri

nearest hotel
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location for me, big room, easy...

Bazuki, Malaysia May 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all-suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accommodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. The property boasts up-to-date seminar and banqueting facilities, and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accommodate more than 3,000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk. Since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accommodations, and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.21 Km.

Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Richone Maluri Private Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, nightclub, restaurant, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, toiletries, separate dining area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, table tennis, massage, sauna, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Richone Maluri Private Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Staff, Room Comfrot, & Hotel...

Cal, Malaysia May 17, 2015

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, V Garden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At V Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, executive floor, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, shower, complimentary bottled water, desk, internet access – wireless. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. V Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Mezzo
Hotel Mezzo
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Hotel Mezzo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Mezzo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Mezzo is home to 49 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Mezzo.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

GOOD LOCATION, CLEAN , VALUE FOR...

Mun, Malaysia March 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hanson Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.4 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanson Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
D Alamanda Holiday Home
D Alamanda Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, D Alamanda Holiday Home is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 9.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, D Alamanda Holiday Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. D Alamanda Holiday Home is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.4 km away, and it normally takes about 47 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, refrigerator, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

location near to my destination,...

Herman, Indonesia September 6, 2014

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fair Inn Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fair Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fair Inn Hotel.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

Only the location, others its...

Antis, Malaysia May 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

breakfast food is great. free and...

Mohd, Malaysia May 24, 2015

0.43 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room not cleanliness, bed not...

Wong, Malaysia March 2, 2015

0.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Norbu Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 2.5 km from the city center and 26.3 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Norbu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, salon, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Norbu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

0.48 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Twin Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, elevator, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Twin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

I very like the room deco and very...

Grace, Malaysia May 18, 2015

0.52 Km.

Start off your trip to Kuala Lumpur in the best way possible with Vivatel Kuala Lumpur. Boasting a swanky business center, spacious bedrooms that are themed according to the elements, and a swimming pool and gym, there is something for everyone. Located in the bustling heart of the city at Jalan Loke Yew, rest assured that you will be close to all the action and excitement in this city. Whether you are a leisure tourist here to experience all the sights, sounds, and smells that Kuala Lumpur has to offer or a business traveler here for work opportunities, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur’s central location is easily accessible to all parts of the Klang Valley. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Cheras, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 24.8 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, dry cleaning, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, washing machine, balcony/terrace, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency your home away from home.
Hotel Big W
Hotel Big W
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Big W. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Big W also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Big W apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Big W is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 4 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

room a bit noisy maybe sound proof...

Chee, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.57 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Smile Hotel Warisan City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco.

At Smile Hotel Warisan City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Uptown Hotel Shamelin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Uptown Hotel Shamelin your home away from home.
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.72 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07