or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Maluri

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Maluri. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Maluri, with choices like the First New Star Hotel and the Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Maluri. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Maluri.

LRT Train Station - Maluri

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Maluri

nearest hotel
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

old fashion hotel...old furniture.....

Noor, Malaysia October 12, 2014

0.2 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply just a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accomodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. They boast up to date seminar and banquetting facilities and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accomodation more than 3000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk, since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accomodations and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, Decent Hotel, Value For...

Eries, Indonesia October 6, 2014

0.22 Km.

Situated in Pudu, V Garden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, V Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, room service, executive floor, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, shower. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make V Garden Hotel your home away from home.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

clean, reliable staff, great...

Ruzaini, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanson Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 10.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hanson Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanson Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

good breakfast, near LRT, clean...

Lee, Malaysia October 16, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

There's a small shopping mall...

Abigail, Malaysia September 27, 2014

0.43 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

valuefor money, strategic...

Mun, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Fair Inn Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom.

Fair Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Fair Inn Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Fair Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Fair Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room,friendly staff and nice...

Elizabeth, Malaysia April 22, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Norbu Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 2.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Norbu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, elevator, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Norbu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

good location , good view good...

Lim, Malaysia October 22, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The property also offers many facilities to enrich all guests' stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a concierge, laundry service, and dry cleaning. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is home to 302 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, and desk. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 24.8 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as microwave, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.56 Km.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 KM away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour room service, vending machine, luggage storage.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

convenient, clean room, helpful...

C, Malaysia September 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Smile Hotel Warisan City, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Warisan City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Warisan City apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.68 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Uptown Hotel Shamelin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, concierge, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

The 3 best things about the hotel...

Ngeow, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.89 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Sakura Boutique Hotel. The hotel lies 2.00km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sakura Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Sakura Boutique Hotel is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, blackout curtains, television, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sakura Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, Convenience & Value for...

Adeline, Malaysia October 12, 2014

0.91 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is among the biggest ibis Style hotel in the Asia Pacific, with its 500 rooms presence to accommodate business and leisure travelers. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel décor is playing with designers colors, emphasizing on unique design and happy mood on every floor. The hotel has a restaurant, sTREATs, with an open concept kitchen, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, kid’s corner, interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easy. Seeing such demands in the market, Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the answer for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cleanliness, convenience, friendly...

Dung, Vietnam October 2, 2014

0.92 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is opened. It only takes 2 minutes walk to the station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing board, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
First and New Star Hotel
First and New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

valuable , near to lrt , easy to...

Nurul, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.97 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, First and New Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First and New Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at First and New Star Hotel.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.99 Km.

Hotel WW KL, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Hotel WW KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Smoking area, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel WW KL your home away from home.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room, easy access to lrt and...

Zaini, Singapore October 6, 2014

1.01 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08