In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Maluri

LRT Train Station - Maluri is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Maluri is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Maluri is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Maluri.

LRT Train Station - Maluri

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Maluri

nearest hotel
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Richone Maluri Private Apartment is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 58.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Richone Maluri Private Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Richone Maluri Private Apartment is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Richone Maluri Private Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good budget hotel, very helpful...

Karthik, India August 19, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, V Garden Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, V Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the V Garden Hotel.
Hotel Mezzo
Hotel Mezzo
Hotel Area: Cheras

Friendly staff, clean comfortable...

Foo, Malaysia July 30, 2015

0.23 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Mezzo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 55.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mezzo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Mezzo.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

GOOD LOCATION, CLEAN , VALUE FOR...

Mun, Malaysia March 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

Built in 2013, Hanson Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.4 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanson Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hanson Hotel your home away from home.
D Alamanda Holiday Home
D Alamanda Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.33 Km.

D Alamanda Holiday Home, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 9.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At D Alamanda Holiday Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at D Alamanda Holiday Home.
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

location near to my destination,...

Herman, Indonesia September 6, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fair Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fair Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fair Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, staff and breakfast is...

Mohd, Malaysia August 19, 2015

0.4 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Provide water dispenser,...

Lo, Malaysia August 26, 2015

0.43 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located in the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from the city center. This hotel offers comfort, rest, and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Kuala Lumpur. Only a 10-minute drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L, and Times Square.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides a no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room not cleanliness, bed not...

Wong, Malaysia March 2, 2015

0.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Norbu Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Norbu Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Norbu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Norbu Hotel.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Twin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Twin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room is clean n...

Sammy, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.52 Km.

Start off your trip to Kuala Lumpur in the best way possible with Vivatel Kuala Lumpur. Boasting a swanky business center, spacious bedrooms that are themed according to the elements, and a swimming pool and gym, there is something for everyone. Located in the bustling heart of the city at Jalan Loke Yew, rest assured that you will be close to all the action and excitement in this city. Whether you are a leisure tourist here to experience all the sights, sounds, and smells that Kuala Lumpur has to offer or a business traveler here for work opportunities, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur’s central location is easily accessible to all parts of the Klang Valley. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.53 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 24.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, laundry service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Big W
Hotel Big W
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.54 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Big W is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Big W offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Big W is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 4 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

The location is good. The room is...

Hongliang, Malaysia July 12, 2015

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Warisan City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Warisan City.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.68 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Uptown Hotel Shamelin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa
Hotel Area: Ampang

Rooms were well equipped,...

Alex, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

45 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, Friendly Staff, Near LRT...

David, Indonesia July 20, 2015

0.91 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Sakura Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.00km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sakura Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03