or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Maluri

LRT Train Station - Maluri is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Maluri greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Maluri. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Maluri.

LRT Train Station - Maluri

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Maluri

nearest hotel
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Very Clean, Well Location and...

How, Malaysia September 4, 2014

0.2 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply just a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accomodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. They boast up to date seminar and banquetting facilities and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accomodation more than 3000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk, since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accomodations and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, good location and...

Lee, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, V Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the V Garden Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

clean, reliable staff, great...

Ruzaini, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hanson Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 10.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hanson Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, family room, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hanson Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanson Hotel.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

The room, the location and the...

Rohila, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

the air conditioner, the bed and...

Cecilia, Malaysia September 22, 2014

0.43 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

valuefor money, strategic...

Mun, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, Fair Inn Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fair Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fair Inn Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room,friendly staff and nice...

Elizabeth, Malaysia April 22, 2014

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Norbu Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Norbu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Norbu Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Norbu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Twin Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Twin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, television, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Twin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

friendly staff, clean room and...

Teong, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The property also offers many facilities to enrich all guests' stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a concierge, laundry service/dry cleaning, and shuttle service. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is home to 302 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, and desk. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 24.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, washing machine which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

At The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, business center, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

convenient, clean room, helpful...

C, Malaysia September 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Smile Hotel Warisan City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Smile Hotel Warisan City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Smile Hotel Warisan City is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.68 Km.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Uptown Hotel Shamelin apart from other hotels in the city.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.89 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Sakura Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sakura Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide blackout curtains, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sakura Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location ... near LRT ... Nice...

Susanto, Indonesia September 18, 2014

0.91 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is among the biggest ibis Style hotel in the Asia Pacific, with its 500 rooms presence to accommodate business and leisure travelers. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel décor is playing with designers colors, emphasizing on unique design and happy mood on every floor. The hotel has a restaurant, sTREATs, with an open concept kitchen, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, kid’s corner, interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easy. Seeing such demands in the market, Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the answer for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Price, Location and Value for Money...

Kok, Malaysia August 15, 2014

0.92 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is opened. It only takes 2 minutes walk to the station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing board, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel 81
Hotel 81
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hotel 81 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. Set 6 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel 81 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel 81 is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel 81 your home away from home.
First New Star Hotel
First New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

valuable , near to lrt , easy to...

Nurul, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, First New Star Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by First New Star Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the First New Star Hotel.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel WW KL is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel WW KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, smoking area, car park, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television, hair dryer, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, spa, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel WW KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

suitable for group & family...

Mohd, Malaysia September 4, 2014

1.01 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04