In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Maluri

LRT Train Station - Maluri is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Maluri is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Maluri is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Maluri.

LRT Train Station - Maluri

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Maluri

nearest hotel
Cempaka Apartment Hotel
Cempaka Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cempaka Apartment Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cempaka Apartment Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Cempaka Apartment Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Cempaka Apartment Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Cempaka Apartment Hotel (formerly known as MH Hotel & Residences, Kuala Lumpur)
Cempaka Apartment Hotel (formerly known as MH Hotel & Residences, Kuala Lumpur)
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.2 Km.

Cempaka Apartment Hotel (formerly known as MH Hotel & Residences, Kuala Lumpur) offers modern air-conditioned suites with a kitchenette and free Wi-Fi. An outdoor pool and children's playground are available. It is a 5-minute drive from Maluri Jusco Mall and a 10-minute drive from Bukit Bintang area. The spacious suites all feature a flat-screen cable TV, microwave and sofa. There is also a small dining table included. En suite bathrooms have a bathtub and toiletries. Cempaka Apartment Hotel is within a 20-minute drive from Suria KLCC, Chinatown Petaling Jaya and the Mid Valley area. It is a 50-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Free parking is provided. The Junction Bistro serves a daily breakfast, as well as local and international dishes. High tea is available on weekends and public holidays. Guests can exercise at the gym or relax at the sauna. Day trips can be arranged at the tour desk, while the business centre provides full secretarial services.
Mally's Suite @ Menara PGRM, Tower 2
Mally's Suite @ Menara PGRM, Tower 2
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean , Comfortable , value of...

Chai, Malaysia November 19, 2015

0.2 Km.

Situated 3.1 km from Berjaya Times Square in Kuala Lumpur, this apartment features a year-round outdoor pool. Mally's Suite @ Menara PGRM, Tower 2 boasts views of the city and is 3.4 km from Starhill Gallery. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. A microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchenette and there is a private bathroom. A TV is featured. Other facilities at Mally's Suite @ Menara PGRM, Tower 2 include a spa centre. Petronas Twin Towers is 4.4 km from Mally's Suite @ Menara PGRM, Tower 2, while Suria KLCC is 4.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 20 km from Mally's Suite @ Menara PGRM, Tower 2.
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.21 Km.

Centrally located in the bustling Kuala Lumpur City, Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is a 5-minute walk from Maluri LRT Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi and an outdoor swimming pool. Seri Cempaka Service Suites Private Uni is a 15-minute drive from Mid Valley City and a 20-minute drive from KL Sentral. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is a 45-minute drive from the property. Spacious suites are fully air conditioned, and fitted with a sofa seating area. A flat-screen TV and well-equipped kitchenette are also in all units. Shower facilities and free toiletries are provided. Recreational choices include working out at the fitness centre. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can attend to guests’ requests. Light snacks and refreshing beverages are served at the Courtyard Café.
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

Spacious room, city view, swimming...

Fabien, France February 7, 2016

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Richone Maluri Private Apartment is the perfect choice. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Richone Maluri Private Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

1. Room was clean and spacious....

Linawaty, Indonesia January 5, 2016

0.22 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at V Garden Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by V Garden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set V Garden Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, V Garden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Mezzo
Hotel Mezzo
Hotel Area: Cheras

Strategic location, easy to find...

Johnny, Malaysia March 30, 2016

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Mezzo is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Mezzo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Mezzo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hanson Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 10.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanson Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 7.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kuala Lumpur Studio Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

CONVENIENT, VALUE FOR MONEY & GOOD...

Mun, Malaysia October 9, 2015

0.38 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Fair Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom.

Fair Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fair Inn Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

good location, large room, cleaness...

Lim, Malaysia January 2, 2016

0.4 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Quiet, surrounding many food,...

Cheang, Malaysia February 10, 2016

0.43 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located in the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from the city center. This hotel offers comfort, rest, and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Kuala Lumpur. Only a 10-minute drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L, and Times Square.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides a no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Sri Maluri Hotel
Sri Maluri Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Good value, near to new IKEA,...

Thian, Malaysia January 4, 2016

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Sri Maluri Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sri Maluri Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sri Maluri Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

The environment of the room and...

Sivaraj, Malaysia March 23, 2016

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Norbu Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 26.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Norbu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Norbu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Norbu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean Room, good Toilet facilities...

Tiong, Singapore March 3, 2016

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Twin Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Twin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Twin Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Twin Hotel your home away from home.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, parking facilities,...

Richard, Netherlands February 29, 2016

0.52 Km.

Start off your trip to Kuala Lumpur in the best way possible with Vivatel Kuala Lumpur. Boasting a swanky business center, spacious bedrooms that are themed according to the elements, and a swimming pool and gym, there is something for everyone. Located in the bustling heart of the city at Jalan Loke Yew, rest assured that you will be close to all the action and excitement in this city. Whether you are a leisure tourist here to experience all the sights, sounds, and smells that Kuala Lumpur has to offer or a business traveler here for work opportunities, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur’s central location is easily accessible to all parts of the Klang Valley. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Hotel Big W
Hotel Big W
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.54 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Big W is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.7 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Big W offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big W.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 4 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview
Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview
Hotel Area: Pudu

The location is good. The room is...

Hongliang, Malaysia July 12, 2015

0.57 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview lives up to expectations. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Orange Premier Hotel Shamelin
Orange Premier Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.58 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Orange Premier Hotel Shamelin is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Orange Premier Hotel Shamelin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orange Premier Hotel Shamelin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01