In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek

LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek.

LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek

nearest hotel
Happy Holiday Hotel
Happy Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, comfortable and modest...

Noorashikin, Malaysia December 7, 2015

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Happy Holiday Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5KM away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Muzium Telekom.

At Happy Holiday Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Happy Holiday Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Happy Holiday Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good facilities, strategic...

Patricia, Malaysia November 29, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Masjid Jamek, Muzium Telekom, Sultan Abdul Samad Building.

Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
YY48 Hotel
YY48 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Locations, Value for Money, Spaces...

Cherie, Malaysia January 18, 2016

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YY48 Hotel is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 1.7 km from the city center and 59.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

YY48 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at YY48 Hotel.
1000 Miles Hotel
1000 Miles Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The hotel is near Chinatown and in...

Alexandra, Slovakia February 6, 2016

0.11 Km.

Well situated in the historical and sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur, 1000 Miles Hotel provides a conducive spot for you to explore the city. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations such as Petaling Street, Masjid Jamek, Merdeka Square, and Central Market.

In terms of public transport, Masjid Jamek LRT station is about a three-minute walk away while Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal is about a five-minute walk away. Because the property is at the end of a row of shops, there are many rooms with windows. There is even an outdoor patio at the penthouse where you can enjoy the stunning view of the KL Tower and Petronas Twin Towers.

The 1000 Miles Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is free Wi-Fi in all rooms, two computers for use in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi in public areas.
Backhome KL
Backhome KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great staff, very sociable,...

Sarah, United Kingdom March 19, 2016

0.11 Km.

Opened in July 2009, Backhome KL has been listed as one of the best hostels in Malaysia. Offering quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, Backhome KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The property is converted into contemporary spaces with natural materials. Each room is designed for privacy and equipped with large beds, individual reading lamps, and power points. The common areas are bright and airy for guests to interact with fellows. Here, the staff is friendly and passionate to share information about local eateries, customs, and places to hang out. To ensure guest’s security, the hostel provides 24-hour security cameras, individual lockers, and a night watchman. Housekeepers are also available to make sure that all beds and areas in the property are clean. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backhome KL hits the spot in many ways.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Cleanliness, location and staff...

Chua, Singapore February 23, 2016

0.12 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town, and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property, and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants, and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location very near to LRT...

Leon, Malaysia February 29, 2016

0.12 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst downtown Kuala Lumpur, guests can access the LRT, which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district, and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in-house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, this hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, an LCD TV, Wi-Fi, and an en-suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at the on-site Citin Cafe. All in all, the complete set of amenities and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
Drop Inn Lodge City Centre
Drop Inn Lodge City Centre
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Drop Inn Lodge City Centre is the perfect choice. Only 10 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Drop Inn Lodge City Centre is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, car power charging station, chapel, daily housekeeping to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, slippers, additional toilet which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Drop Inn Lodge City Centre your home away from home.
Serai Inn
Serai Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.14 Km.

Located in Jalan Hang Lekiu, Serai Inn is a mere eight-minute walk from Chinatown and a few minutes from the metro station and Puduraya Bus Terminal. This budgeted property provides comfortable guestrooms with modern fittings. Each room features air conditioning, modern amenities, and personalized service from the welcoming staff. Guests can relax at the rooftop lounge with a garden to socialize or simply enjoy in the communal area watching great movies on TV. The shared bathrooms are kept clean, featuring hot showers all day long. Serai Inn is a great location for backpackers, offering dorms at an affordable price.
Cintamani Travellers Lodge
Cintamani Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.14 Km.

Cintamani Travellers Lodge is a 5-minute walk from Pudu Raya Central Bus Terminal. It features free Wi-Fi throughout the building and offers air-conditioned rooms. Travellers Lodge Cintamani is a 10-minute walk from Masjid Jamek LRT Station and a 15-minute drive from the lively Bukit Bintang area. It is a 20-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. Basic rooms come with large windows that provide plenty of natural light. Select rooms have an attached bathroom with shower facilities. With a 24-hour front desk, the hotel provides luggage storage facilities. Travel and sightseeing bookings can be made at the tour desk.
Desh Link Hotel & Guest House
Desh Link Hotel & Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.15 Km.

Desh Link Hotel & Guest House is located in Kuala Lumpur, 1.7 km from Petronas Twin Towers. It houses a restaurant and offers complimentary WiFi access. Each room is simply furnished with air conditioning, a fan and a mosquito net. Bathroom facilities are shared. Room service is provided. Guests can get assistance with airport shuttle, luggage storage and laundry services. There is also a mini market on site. The guest house is 400 metres from Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and 1.8 km from Suria KLCC. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 44 km away.
Hotel A-One
Hotel A-One
Hotel Area: Chinatown

perfect location/Value for...

Kirill, Russia January 4, 2016

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel A-One. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Gajah Gajah Gallery, Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel A-One, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel A-One apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel A-One is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel A-One your home away from home.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

ideal location, clean and value...

Meslina, Brunei Darussalam January 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located within the business and shopping hub, this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests, this hotel offers spacious, clean, and fully furnished rooms, including an attached bathroom, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper, and Internet access. The hotel also offers an on-site restaurant with a wide range of food, or guests can enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Independence Square, and many more. For shopping, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, and Suria. To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

staff service very good ,...

Sukkarin, Thailand December 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre, and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the center of all the hustling and bustling the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, a private bath, and coffee/tea facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown, as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Ml Inn Hotel
Ml Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Friendly staffs; easy check in &...

Soon, Malaysia August 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Ml Inn Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.50 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum.

Ml Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ml Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff not necessarily proactive...

Jeanny, Austria March 26, 2016

0.17 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum, Muzium Telekom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

46 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Star Hotel
Arenaa Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Soem staffs were very plite and...

Noor, Malaysia March 12, 2016

0.17 Km.

Arenaa Star Hotel, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Arenaa Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, complimentary tea, dressing room, towels, carpeting, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Arenaa Star Hotel.
ST Holidays Inn
ST Holidays Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.18 Km.

ST Holidays Inn is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur just a 3-minute walk to Masjid Jamek Train Station. This affordable inn provides clean and comfortable guestrooms as well as free Wi-Fi access throughout the property. You can check-out Central Market, just a 2-minute walk away and Dataran Merdeka, a 3-minute walk away. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is an hour away by car. Room here will provide you with air conditioning and clean linen sheets. Guests also enjoy access to the shared bathroom facilities equipped with hot and cold-water showers. At ST Holidays Inn, you will find a 24-hour front desk. There is also an outdoor terrace where guests can relax and socialize.
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, room was big enough for...

Fidelis, Indonesia March 27, 2016

0.19 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of downtown Kuala Lumpur, this no-frills hotel offers easy access to the city's most popular historical landmarks within walking distance.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Pacific Express Hotel Central Market. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, elevator, and meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 207 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as an outdoor pool and fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pacific Express Hotel Central Market is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
KLCC Apartment
KLCC Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.2 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, KLCC Apartment is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KLCC Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange can be enjoyed at the hotel.

KLCC Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground. KLCC Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08