or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek

Places such as LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek, such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Masjid Jamek

nearest hotel
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, best price and nice...

Nguyen, Vietnam September 3, 2014

0.05 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, family room, room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Happy Holiday Hotel
Happy Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the room or the hotel itself in...

Cielo, Philippines September 1, 2014

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Happy Holiday Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Muzium Telekom.

At Happy Holiday Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator, tours, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Happy Holiday Hotel.
Reggae Mansion Hostel Kuala Lumpur
Reggae Mansion Hostel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.11 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of China Town in a historical renovated 3-storey building, this property is one of the most renowned places for backpackers. Each room at this property features safety deposit boxes and the property is within easy access to Puduraya bus station, Putra LRT and Star LRT. Also having a bar/pub, rooftop BBQ area as well as a mini cinema in the surrounding, you are sure to enjoy their stay at Reggae Mansion Hostel Kuala Lumpur.
Backhome KL
Backhome KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

free coffee or tea, friendly...

Carlo, Philippines September 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Opened in July 2009, Backhome KL has been listed on the top rank of best hostels in Malaysia. Offering quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, Backhome KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The property is converted into contemporary spaces with natural materials. Each room is designed for privacy and equipped with large beds, individual reading lamps and power-points. The common areas are bright and airy for guests to interact with fellows. Here, the staff is friendly and passionate to share information about local eateries, customs and places to hang out. To ensure guest’s security, the hostel provides 24-hour security cameras, individual lockers and a night watchman. Housekeepers are also available to make sure that all beds and areas in the property are clean. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backhome KL hits the spot in many ways.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, Cleanliness & near to...

Rashid, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, comfortable beds,...

Ming, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.12 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst the downtown of Kuala Lumpur, guests can access LRT which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, the hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, LCD TV, WiFi, and an en suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at Citin Cafe' located on site. All in all, its complete set of amenities, and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
Hotel A-One
Hotel A-One
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Price, location, friendly personnel...

Jorrit, Netherlands July 30, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel A-One is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Gajah Gajah Gallery, Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel A-One offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel A-One hits the spot in many ways.
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Mandarin Pacific Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Masjid Jamek.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Mandarin Pacific Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Near shopping area 2. Value for...

Fatin, Malaysia August 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good space, fairly clean and close...

Normaya, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
ML INN HOTEL
ML INN HOTEL
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good Hot shower, Air condition...

Haresh, Malaysia August 3, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than ML INN HOTEL. The excitement of the city center is only 1.50 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At ML INN HOTEL, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, ML INN HOTEL is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

near Petaling street and masjid...

Osman, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 2011, Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum, Muzium Telekom give to this hotel a special charm.

Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Star Hotel
Arenaa Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice rooms, helpful staff and...

Roger, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

Arenaa Star Hotel, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Arenaa Star Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

167 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arenaa Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chill Inn
Chill Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, public transport,...

Judi, Indonesia August 18, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Chill Inn enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Central Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Chill Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chill Inn.
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location location location....

Manjit, Malaysia September 11, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of downtown Kuala Lumpur, this no-frills hotel offers an easy access to the city's most popular historical landmarks within walking distance such as Dataran Merdeka, Masjid India, Central Market, Masjid Jamek LRT Train Station, Petaling Street (Chinatown), Pasar Seni, as well as Pudu Bus Station, where multi-racial friendly people meets.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pacific Express Hotel Central Market. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, and meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 207 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, and fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pacific Express Hotel Central Market is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leo Leisure Hotel
Leo Leisure Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Still new, freindly night staffs,...

Rohaizad, Singapore August 15, 2014

0.22 Km.

Built in 2014, Leo Leisure Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Leo Leisure Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, smoking area, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Leo Leisure Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Leo Leisure Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Not recommended for a families.....

Nizam, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.22 Km.

Hotel Surya, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Surya is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Surya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge Two
Matahari Lodge Two
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. Value of Money, what you pay...

Rulistianto, Indonesia July 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Matahari Lodge Two, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Central Market.

Matahari Lodge Two offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Matahari Lodge Two is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Matahari Lodge Two hits the spot in many ways.
Submarine Guest House - Central Market
Submarine Guest House - Central Market
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, friendly staff,...

Karen, Philippines August 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

Submarine Guest House - Central Market, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sze Ya Temple, Central Market, Gajah Gajah Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At Submarine Guest House - Central Market, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Submarine Guest House - Central Market.
Winsin Hotel Chinatown
Winsin Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, City and Comfortable Stay...

Mohammed, Bangladesh August 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

Enjoying easy access to Chinatown, Central Market, St. Mary Church, Chan See Shu Yuen Temple, Sri Maha Mariaman Temple, and Merdeka Square, this property is simply surrounded by restaurants and much more. With a LRT stations nearby, Winsin Hotel Chinatown ideal for both business and leisure travelers, since it is just minutes away from the Golden Triangle by train. Boasting colorful, elegant and well appointed rooms, they also feature all basic in room facilities required for a comfortable stay. Additional facilities include business center, secretarial service, foreign currency exchange, and tours desk. Winsin Hotel Chinatown is a well appointed and affordable place to stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08