My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah, from the friendly Melawati Hotel to the luxurious Sunflower Vacation Home.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah.

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

nearest hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

affortable but should be more...

Jazlynn, Malaysia December 6, 2013

0.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Ampang Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ampang Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24hr room service, business center, car park, room service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ampang Business Hotel your home away from home.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

High Speed Internet, clean and...

Kam, Malaysia June 26, 2014

0.65 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.67 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sunflower Vacation Home is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 28.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunflower Vacation Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, shops, newspapers, car park, concierge.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Sunflower Vacation Home is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.93 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.11 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

Comfortable, clean, Quiet...

Anson, Malaysia April 25, 2014

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

reception good.clean and nearby...

Mustafa, Malaysia December 25, 2013

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

At Twin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

40 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Twin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Friendly stuff, clean room, quiet...

Derrick, Singapore June 10, 2014

1.23 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

good location, helpful staff,...

Sumiati, Indonesia June 24, 2014

1.23 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

located near good local food...

Chua, Singapore June 29, 2014

1.28 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre (KLCC) and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well appointed business and conference facilities, whilst leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to Light Rail Transit, public buses or even Airport Coach that goes to KLIA. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent three star property.
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location. Good staff...

Loong, Malaysia June 28, 2014

1.45 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply just a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accomodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. They boast up to date seminar and banquetting facilities and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accomodation more than 3000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk, since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accomodations and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

clean room, comfortable, easy...

Lay, Malaysia December 8, 2013

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanson Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanson Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Quiet surroundings,friendly...

Chai, Malaysia June 29, 2014

1.55 Km.

Renovated in , the V Garden Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, shops, coffee shop.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, V Garden Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yellow House KL
Yellow House KL
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.57 Km.

Yellow House KL is a volunteering hostel project in Kuala Lumpur. Guests come from all over the world to give something back for the communities of Kuala Lumpur, whether teaching science, geography or sports at the nearby refugee school or turning wooden pallets into herb gardens, cooking meals or washing hair for the homeless.

Extra to the activities, the old wooden house was recently renovated by a team of volunteers who used 75% recycled items to turn the house into the Yellow House KL. Local and foreign volunteers help each other to build this property with the same aim which is to develop an alternative but homely place where travelers can meet volunteers from around the world and local people. If you are looking for something that is more about the experience rather than the bed then Yellow House KL is a great option for you.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

(1) location, (2) traffic around...

Soon, Malaysia July 7, 2014

1.58 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Area was good. Lots of...

Julia, Singapore June 15, 2014

1.62 Km.

Safari Hotel, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Safari Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides smoking area, restaurant, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Safari Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money. Location for...

Shaik, Malaysia March 28, 2014

1.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

At Ampang Point Star Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, business center, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, shower. The hotel's massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ampang Point Star Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, big rooms and food nearby...

Edward, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Hotel Safari Two is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, restaurant, currency exchange, coffee shop, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, massage. Hotel Safari Two is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

clean nice room , easy access to...

Leow, Malaysia May 24, 2014

1.66 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Puteri Ampang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Puteri Ampang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Puteri Ampang Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Puteri Ampang Hotel your home away from home.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

centrally located, reasonable...

Winnie, Malaysia February 23, 2014

1.73 Km.

Situated in Cheras, Fair Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 5.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom.

The facilities and services provided by Fair Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fair Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06