or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah.

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

nearest hotel
Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur
Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, restaurant, car park, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. fan, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

the rooms was of reasonable size....

Bhupinderjeet, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.65 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Ampang Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ampang Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ampang Business Hotel.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Clean, friendly staff and...

Chew, Malaysia February 20, 2015

0.65 Km.

Being conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah makes M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities, and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high-speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for a refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Pandan Jaya 1
Pandan Jaya 1
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Ampang, Pandan Jaya 1 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pandan Jaya 1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, laundry service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Pandan Jaya 1 is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, fan, hair dryer, shower, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Pandan Jaya 1 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.67 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 28.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunflower Vacation Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Sunflower Vacation Home apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.93 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Uptown Hotel Shamelin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Uptown Hotel Shamelin your home away from home.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

CLEAN ROOM (SECOND ROOM), COOL AIR...

Sony, Malaysia November 18, 2014

1.11 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 4 KM away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Big W
Hotel Big W
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Big W is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Big W, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, coffee shop, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Big W your home away from home.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Worth the money, friendly staffs,...

Fann, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.23 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good Aircon, Good Wifi & Near to...

Aminuddin, Singapore December 30, 2014

1.23 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
d'Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur
d'Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.24 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at d'Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At d'Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, car park, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, d'Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

parking, family suite, near...

Ko, Malaysia February 23, 2015

1.28 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.44 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites hits the spot in many ways.
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

There's a lot of night...

Alvin, Malaysia January 11, 2015

1.45 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all-suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accommodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. The property boasts up-to-date seminar and banqueting facilities, and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accommodate more than 3,000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk. Since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accommodations, and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Richone Maluri Private Apartment. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Richone Maluri Private Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, smoking area, coffee shop, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, separate dining area, toiletries, seating area, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Richone Maluri Private Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Teratai Holiday Home at Pandan Mewah
Teratai Holiday Home at Pandan Mewah
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Ampang, Teratai Holiday Home at Pandan Mewah is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, air conditioning, shower, kitchenette, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts. Teratai Holiday Home at Pandan Mewah is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
D Alamanda Holiday Home
D Alamanda Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.49 Km.

Built in 2008, D Alamanda Holiday Home is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 9.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by D Alamanda Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, coffee shop, smoking area, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, desk, balcony/terrace, washing machine, microwave. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, table tennis, outdoor pool, fitness center, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the D Alamanda Holiday Home the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

clean, reliable staff, great...

Ruzaini, Malaysia September 15, 2014

1.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanson Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 10.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hanson Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanson Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06