In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

nearest hotel
Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur
Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, elevator, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Fast check in, cleanliness, tv in...

Nazril, Malaysia June 30, 2015

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ampang Business Hotel is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Ampang Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, coffee shop, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ampang Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Fast internet, free parking, close...

Kam, Malaysia June 11, 2015

0.65 Km.

Being conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah makes M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities, and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high-speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for a refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Pandan Jaya 1
Pandan Jaya 1
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pandan Jaya 1 is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pandan Jaya 1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, telephone, fan, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pandan Jaya 1 is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sunflower Vacation Home is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 28.1 km from the city center and 59.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunflower Vacation Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, pets allowed, concierge, luggage storage, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Sunflower Vacation Home apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, washing machine, shared bathroom, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Sunflower Vacation Home is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa
M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa
Hotel Area: Ampang

The family room have enough beds...

Imran, Malaysia June 21, 2015

0.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the M Design Hotel @ Shamelin Perkasa.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.93 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Uptown Hotel Shamelin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Uptown Hotel Shamelin your home away from home.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

CLEAN ROOM (SECOND ROOM), COOL AIR...

Sony, Malaysia November 18, 2014

1.11 Km.

This boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, a few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment, and shopping precincts. All the 37 contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is a mere 45-minute drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, and Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean, or Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 4 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Hotel Big W
Hotel Big W
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Big W. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Big W also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Big W apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Big W is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.21 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Twin Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, elevator, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Twin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Worth the money, friendly staffs,...

Fann, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.23 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

suitable price, friendly staff,...

Bui, Vietnam June 22, 2015

1.23 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located in the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from the city center. This hotel offers comfort, rest, and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Kuala Lumpur. Only a 10-minute drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L, and Times Square.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides a no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good breakfast, great service and...

Jovan, Singapore May 30, 2015

1.28 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Private Unit at Seri Cempaka Service Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Hotel room spacious since it's an...

Lee, Malaysia June 21, 2015

1.45 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all-suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accommodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. The property boasts up-to-date seminar and banqueting facilities, and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accommodate more than 3,000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk. Since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accommodations, and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Richone Maluri Private Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Richone Maluri Private Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, nightclub, restaurant, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, toiletries, separate dining area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, table tennis, massage, sauna, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Richone Maluri Private Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The U Thant
The U Thant
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.48 Km.

Built in 1980, The U Thant is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The U Thant offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, private pool, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The U Thant your home away from home.
D Alamanda Holiday Home
D Alamanda Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, D Alamanda Holiday Home is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 9.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, D Alamanda Holiday Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. D Alamanda Holiday Home is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

GOOD LOCATION, CLEAN , VALUE FOR...

Mun, Malaysia March 29, 2015

1.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hanson Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.4 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanson Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08