Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah, with choices like the Melawati Hotel and the Sunflower Vacation Home.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah.

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

nearest hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, budget and the room is...

Tok, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.65 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Ampang Business Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, laundry service, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ampang Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

the room is comfortable and staff...

Stanley, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.65 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.67 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Sunflower Vacation Home provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 28.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, dry cleaning, valet parking, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Sunflower Vacation Home is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, alarm clock, fan, ironing facilities, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sunflower Vacation Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.93 Km.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Uptown Hotel Shamelin apart from other hotels in the city.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.11 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

At The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, business center, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Twin Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Twin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, television, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Twin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Normal, clean, quiet & near to...

Ryan, Malaysia July 28, 2014

1.23 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

1.the price 2.the food service is...

Mohd, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.23 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

The room, the location and the...

Rohila, Malaysia September 18, 2014

1.28 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Very Clean, Well Location and...

How, Malaysia September 4, 2014

1.45 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply just a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accomodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. They boast up to date seminar and banquetting facilities and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accomodation more than 3000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk, since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accomodations and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

clean, reliable staff, great...

Ruzaini, Malaysia September 15, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hanson Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 10.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hanson Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, family room, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hanson Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanson Hotel.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, good location and...

Lee, Malaysia September 10, 2014

1.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, V Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the V Garden Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

The buffet breakfast is acceptable....

Qian, Malaysia September 9, 2014

1.58 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.61 Km.

Built in 2014, Spring Lodge Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 20.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 47 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Spring Lodge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, laundry service, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Spring Lodge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

The hotel have a service lift...

Blithe, Philippines July 19, 2014

1.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Safari Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

At Safari Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, shared lounge/TV area, valet parking, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service.

Step into one of 56 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Safari Hotel your home away from home.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money. Location for...

Shaik, Malaysia March 28, 2014

1.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ampang Point Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, safety deposit boxes, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ampang Point Star Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, big rooms and food nearby...

Edward, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.63 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Hotel Safari Two is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, newspapers, salon, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Safari Two is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Great location, plenty of food to...

Reetha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.66 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Puteri Ampang Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Puteri Ampang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

valuefor money, strategic...

Mun, Malaysia August 24, 2014

1.73 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, Fair Inn Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fair Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fair Inn Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08