Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah, such as Melawati Hotel and Sunflower Vacation Home.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pandan Indah

nearest hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, budget and the room is...

Tok, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ampang Business Hotel is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club.

At Ampang Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ampang Business Hotel.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

the room is comfortable and staff...

Stanley, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.65 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.67 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 28.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunflower Vacation Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Sunflower Vacation Home apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.93 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Uptown Hotel Shamelin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Uptown Hotel Shamelin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Uptown Hotel Shamelin hits the spot in many ways.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.11 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.13 Km.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 KM away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour room service, vending machine, luggage storage.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri hits the spot in many ways.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Normal, clean, quiet & near to...

Ryan, Malaysia July 28, 2014

1.23 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

There's a small shopping mall...

Abigail, Malaysia September 27, 2014

1.23 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

The room, the location and the...

Rohila, Malaysia September 18, 2014

1.28 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Very Clean, Well Location and...

How, Malaysia September 4, 2014

1.45 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply just a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accomodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. They boast up to date seminar and banquetting facilities and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accomodation more than 3000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk, since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accomodations and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

clean, reliable staff, great...

Ruzaini, Malaysia September 15, 2014

1.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanson Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 10.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hanson Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanson Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, good location and...

Lee, Malaysia September 10, 2014

1.55 Km.

Situated in Pudu, V Garden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, V Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, room service, executive floor, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, shower. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make V Garden Hotel your home away from home.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

The buffet breakfast is acceptable....

Qian, Malaysia September 9, 2014

1.58 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.61 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Spring Lodge Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 20.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spring Lodge Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, telephone, interconnecting room(s) available, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spring Lodge Hotel.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

The hotel have a service lift...

Blithe, Philippines July 19, 2014

1.62 Km.

Safari Hotel, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

At Safari Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, room service, ATM/cash machine on site, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Safari Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money. Location for...

Shaik, Malaysia March 28, 2014

1.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Ampang Point Star Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ampang Point Star Hotel.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, big rooms and food nearby...

Edward, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.63 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Hotel Safari Two is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. With its location just 2.1 km from the city center and 65 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Safari Two also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, room service, airport transfer, restaurant, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, non smoking rooms, kitchenware, telephone, refrigerator. The hotel's spa, fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Safari Two is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Great location, plenty of food to...

Reetha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.66 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Puteri Ampang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Puteri Ampang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Puteri Ampang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

valuefor money, strategic...

Mun, Malaysia August 24, 2014

1.73 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Fair Inn Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom.

Fair Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Fair Inn Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Fair Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Fair Inn Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07