or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya

LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya, such as Melawati Hotel and Sunflower Vacation Home.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya

nearest hotel
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sunflower Vacation Home is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 28.1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunflower Vacation Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunflower Vacation Home.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

0.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

At Twin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

40 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Twin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Forest decoration, breakfast and...

Jun, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.62 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

The bed is so comfortable, the...

Natrah, Malaysia August 9, 2014

0.66 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre (KLCC) and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well appointed business and conference facilities, whilst leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to Light Rail Transit, public buses or even Airport Coach that goes to KLIA. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent three star property.
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Spacious n clean. Friendly...

Tan, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.82 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply just a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accomodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. They boast up to date seminar and banquetting facilities and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accomodation more than 3000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk, since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accomodations and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Fast internet,early check in,24...

Loh, Malaysia July 19, 2014

0.85 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Ampang Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ampang Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24hr room service, business center, car park, room service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ampang Business Hotel your home away from home.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Comfortable Room, Clean Bed &...

See, Malaysia December 25, 2013

0.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hanson Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanson Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, 24-hour room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanson Hotel.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, clean room, near...

Kwang, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.93 Km.

Renovated in , the V Garden Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, shops, coffee shop.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, V Garden Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Clean room, friendly staff &...

Nadeem, Malaysia August 16, 2014

0.99 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

valuefor money, strategic...

Mun, Malaysia August 24, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated in Cheras, Fair Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 5.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom.

The facilities and services provided by Fair Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fair Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room,friendly staff and nice...

Elizabeth, Malaysia April 22, 2014

1.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Norbu Hotel. Only 2.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, restaurant, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Norbu Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

for me only complain, staff cant...

Saw, Malaysia July 17, 2014

1.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Warisan City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pudu Market, Jaya Jusco, Choon Wan Kong.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Warisan City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

comfortable, affordable and...

Yen, Singapore August 31, 2014

1.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The property also offers many facilities to enrich all guests' stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a concierge, laundry service/dry cleaning, and shuttle service. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is home to 302 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, and desk. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sakura Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sakura Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.5 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel WW KL is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, LRT Train Station - Pudu.

At Hotel WW KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, disabled facilities, car park, room service, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel WW KL is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, outdoor pool, jacuzzi, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.55 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

design, cleanliness, value for...

Swee, Malaysia August 30, 2014

1.65 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is among the biggest ibis Style hotel in the Asia Pacific, with its 500 rooms presence to accommodate business and leisure travelers. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel décor is playing with designers colors, emphasizing on unique design and happy mood on every floor. The hotel has a restaurant, sTREATs, with an open concept kitchen, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, kid’s corner, interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easy. Seeing such demands in the market, Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the answer for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Asean Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Golden Asean Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05