or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya

LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya, such as Melawati Hotel and Sunflower Vacation Home.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pandan Jaya

nearest hotel
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Uptown Hotel Shamelin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Uptown Hotel Shamelin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Uptown Hotel Shamelin is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Uptown Hotel Shamelin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sunflower Vacation Home is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 28.1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunflower Vacation Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunflower Vacation Home.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Twin Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Twin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

1.the price 2.the food service is...

Mohd, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.62 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

The room, the location and the...

Rohila, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.66 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
MH Hotel & Residences KL
MH Hotel & Residences KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Very Clean, Well Location and...

How, Malaysia September 4, 2014

0.82 Km.

Within the vicinity of attractions like Petronas Twin Towers, Pavilion Mall, Merdeka Square, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Chinatown and much more, MH Hotel & Residences KL is simply just a short drive away from major tourist hotspots. This all suite property caters to both leisure and business travelers that desire luxurious accomodations at a reasonable budget. Elegant and sophistication is what truly defines MH Hotel & Residences KL. They boast up to date seminar and banquetting facilities and the DWC Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is the excellent multi-purpose auditorium that is tastefully designed to accomodation more than 3000 guests. MH Hotel & Residences KL is also famous for The Walk, since the hotel caters to provide a great experience for their guests, they have built an entertainment hub right next to the property. With excellent meeting facilities, elegant accomodations and an entertainment hub right at your doorstep, MH Hotel & Residences KL is ideal for business travelers.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, budget and the room is...

Tok, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.85 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Business Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club.

At Ampang Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ampang Business Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (charges apply), shower, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ampang Business Hotel.
Hanson Hotel
Hanson Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

clean, reliable staff, great...

Ruzaini, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.92 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Hanson Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanson Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanson Hotel.
V Garden Hotel
V Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, good location and...

Lee, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.93 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, V Garden Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Jaya Jusco, Vaterinar Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by V Garden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, restaurant, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the V Garden Hotel.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Good Location, Near to foodstalls...

Nadeem, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.99 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Fair Inn Hotel
Fair Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

valuefor money, strategic...

Mun, Malaysia August 24, 2014

1.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Fair Inn Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vaterinar Hospital, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fair Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, family room.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fair Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is ideally situated in Cheras; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 24.8 km from the city center and 58.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, restaurant, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, air conditioning, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the IHS Myhome 1 at Pertama Residency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room,friendly staff and nice...

Elizabeth, Malaysia April 22, 2014

1.23 Km.

Built in 2013, Norbu Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Norbu Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, coffee shop, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Norbu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

convenient, clean room, helpful...

C, Malaysia September 6, 2014

1.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Warisan City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pudu Market, Jaya Jusco, Choon Wan Kong.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Warisan City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, room cleanliness, room...

Yong, Malaysia September 17, 2014

1.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The property also offers many facilities to enrich all guests' stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a concierge, laundry service/dry cleaning, and shuttle service. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is home to 302 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, and desk. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Sakura Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2.00km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sakura Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, facilities for disabled guests, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sakura Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, blackout curtains, toiletries, internet access – LAN, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sakura Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

1.5 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel WW KL is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, LRT Train Station - Pudu.

At Hotel WW KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, disabled facilities, car park, room service, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel WW KL is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, outdoor pool, jacuzzi, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.55 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location ... near LRT ... Nice...

Susanto, Indonesia September 18, 2014

1.65 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is among the biggest ibis Style hotel in the Asia Pacific, with its 500 rooms presence to accommodate business and leisure travelers. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel décor is playing with designers colors, emphasizing on unique design and happy mood on every floor. The hotel has a restaurant, sTREATs, with an open concept kitchen, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, kid’s corner, interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easy. Seeing such demands in the market, Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the answer for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05