or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Eclipse Guest House and Hotel GEO.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni.

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

nearest hotel
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean toilets, clean rooms, cozy...

Mary, Philippines February 2, 2015

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Suzie's Guesthouse KL is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, desk, television, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Suzie's Guesthouse KL is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, easy access to...

Ghee, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in 1957, Agosto Inn is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agosto Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, bar, airport transfer, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Agosto Inn your home away from home.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Value for money and fantastic...

Shun, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receptionist , location and air...

Allison, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3.9 Km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

The facilities and services provided by Submarine Guest House - China Town ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Big lockers, fast WiFi, great...

Honeylet, Philippines January 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, shower, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fernloft KL@ Chinatown.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Reception Restroom&Bathroom Bedroom...

Teerawut, Thailand January 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Raizzy's Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Raizzy's Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

nice location, clean rooms,...

Mikhail, Russia January 30, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Matahari Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Matahari Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Matahari Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Matahari Lodge.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, clean toilets, staff...

Fortune, Zimbabwe February 8, 2015

0.14 Km.

Built in 2013, Marquee Guest Houzz is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 4.6 km from the city center and 22.5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Marquee Guest Houzz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, lockers, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marquee Guest Houzz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, City and Comfortable Stay...

Mohammed, Bangladesh February 20, 2015

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Petaling is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Petaling ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, desk, air conditioning, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Petaling is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location, clean and tidy and...

Dev, Australia February 24, 2015

0.16 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Amigo Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 59.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, washing machine, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amigo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, near to Petaling Street...

Elisa, Malaysia January 19, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, bar, smoking area, BBQ facilities.

Step into one of 57 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as soundproofing, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the rooftop, the location, the...

Christophe, France January 23, 2015

0.16 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Daddy's Home
Daddy's Home
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location very close to walking...

Alanna, Canada February 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is in walking distance to Chinatown, Central Market and Merdeka Square. Guests will have easy access to Batu Caves, Bird Park, National Monument, Bukit Bintang, Aquaria, the Petronas Towers and Petaling Jaya from here. This property offers guestrooms that feature modern amenities with Malaysian charm. Private bathroom, telephone and air conditioning are provided in each unit. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant or head to Bintang Walk, which is a hub for open-air cafes and restaurants. The hotel has helpful staff willing to provide assistance especially on how to go about exploring city's main attractions which include National History Museum, Time Square, Bank Negara Money Museum and Cosmo's World. Daddy's Home welcomes guests into its homey and gentle atmosphere capped by Malaysian tradition.
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, hot shower, helpful staff...

Rob, New Zealand January 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in the heart of Chinatown, this property is surrounded by a plethora of businesses, retail outlets, entertainment centers and variety of local restaurants. A great place to stay if you are determined on exploring the city of KL, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is fantastic for budget travelers that are keen to do some inexpensive shopping! Within the vicinity of the Petaling street, guests can visit the Chinese temples in the area and the night bazaars at the same time. Boasting 58 rooms, they are well decorated and every room incorporates all basic facilities needed for a comfortable stay. With an LRT Station and Bus Terminal just a stroll away, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is definitely a convenient place to stay.
Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oasis Guest House is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, airport transfer, room service, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oasis Guest House.
Natalie Guesthouse
Natalie Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Natalie Guesthouse is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Natalie Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, shared bathroom, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Natalie Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
D Oriental Inn Hotel
D Oriental Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

shopping, local food and main area...

Dino, Singapore January 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

D'Oriental Inn Kuala Lumpur sits in the heart of Chinatown on Petaling Street near the Puduraya main bus terminal, which links northern and southern parts of Malaysia. The hotel is also between the Putra line LRT station at Central Market and the Star LRT station at Puduraya. D’Oriental Inn KL is surrounded by a paradise for shoppers and tourists, surrounded by various colorful bazaars, and food courts which showcase local mouth-watering Chinese delicacies. Spacious and tastefully-furnished, all guestrooms offer modern amenities. Ideal for travelers on a shoestring budget, this hotel can arrange a city tour in Kuala Lumpur or an in-country trip featuring a visit to Melaka, one of Malaysia’s historic towns famous for its Sino-Portuguese architecture.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

individual aircond, clean, nice...

Chong, Malaysia January 9, 2015

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 60.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Petaling Street Hotel
Petaling Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

near bus station, near shopping...

Noppakao, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

This budget property lies in the heart of Chinatown, offering easy access to local venues, retail outlets, temples, and much more. A fantastic location full of life and culture, guests are bound to be fascinated by the International Food Fair, shopping outlet, bazaar, public and bistro, and the Flea market; All of these right at your door step. Minutes away from MRT, guests can are also offered easy access to the Golden Triangle. Whether its for business or leisure, Petaling Street Hotel is simply suitable for all.
Hotel Chinatown 2
Hotel Chinatown 2
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, helpful staff, lift...

Christina, Indonesia February 16, 2015

0.19 Km.

Hotel Chinatown 2 is an affordable hotel located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's bustling Chinatown. With its superb location right in the famous Petaling Street night market, this hotel makes a great base for all travelers visiting this exciting part of KL. The rooms are simple, yet complete with standard amenities including satellite TV and Internet access. There is also a business center equipped with essential secretarial services. Surrounding the hotel is a throng of local eateries and shopping starts right at the hotel's doorsteps. All in all, Hotel Chinatown 2 features a great location and suitable accommodation at a good rate.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06