or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni, with choices like the Eclipse Guest House and the Hotel GEO.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni.

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

nearest hotel
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

It's really nice!! 2mins to pasar...

Jiayao, China August 7, 2014

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.00 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy lockers, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suzie's Guesthouse KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff, I had a fall on the street...

Marilyn, Australia July 18, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Agosto Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Agosto Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, bicycle rental, family room.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Agosto Inn.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The Hotel is clean, Strategic you...

Ernawati, Indonesia August 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3 star property is right across the iconic Central Market - Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts centre and the al-fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-storey building offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality and gracious service, which is also within easy access of the bustling Petaling Street (China Town) and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Marking the perfect address for the budget conscious travelers as well as business executive, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in the downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to MRT station, city bus...

Haris, Indonesia January 18, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Submarine Guest House - China Town. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Submarine Guest House - China Town also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, shared bathroom, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Submarine Guest House - China Town hits the spot in many ways.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, terrace on the rooftop...

Monika, Poland July 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Fernloft KL@ Chinatown apart from other hotels in the city.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. hotel staff are accomodating /...

Reine, Philippines May 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Raizzy's Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, 24-hour front desk, family room, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Raizzy's Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location close to a railway...

Nancy, Mexico July 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Matahari Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

The facilities and services provided by Matahari Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Matahari Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

friendly, cheap, and near to the...

Indra, Indonesia July 25, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Marquee Guest Houzz is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marquee Guest Houzz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marquee Guest Houzz hits the spot in many ways.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.16 Km.

Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 19.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff, cleanliness,...

Victoria, Germany July 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Wheelers Heritage Inn
Wheelers Heritage Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.17 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is in walking distance to Chinatown, Central Market and Merdeka Square. Guests will have easy access to Batu Caves, Bird Park, National Monument, Bukit Bintang, Aquaria, the Petronas Towers and Petaling Jaya from here. This property offers guestrooms that feature modern amenities with Malaysian charm. Private bathroom, telephone and air conditioning are provided in each unit. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant or head to Bintang Walk, which is a hub for open-air cafes and restaurants. The hotel has helpful staff willing to provide assistance especially on how to go about exploring city's main attractions which include National History Museum, Time Square, Bank Negara Money Museum and Cosmo's World. Wheelers Heritage Inn welcomes guests into its homey and gentle atmosphere capped by Malaysian tradition.
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Smal room, check in and out...

Ngoc, Vietnam June 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Situated in the heart of Chinatown, this property is surrounded by a plethora of businesses, retail outlets, entertainment centers and variety of local restaurants. A great place to stay if you are determined on exploring the city of KL, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is fantastic for budget travelers that are keen to do some inexpensive shopping! Within the vicinity of the Petaling street, guests can visit the Chinese temples in the area and the night bazaars at the same time. Boasting 58 rooms, they are well decorated and every room incorporates all basic facilities needed for a comfortable stay. With an LRT Station and Bus Terminal just a stroll away, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is definitely a convenient place to stay.
D Oriental Inn Hotel
D Oriental Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly helpful staff. Hotel is...

Michael, United States August 1, 2014

0.18 Km.

D'Oriental Inn Kuala Lumpur sits in the heart of Chinatown on Petaling Street near the Puduraya main bus terminal, which links northern and southern parts of Malaysia. The hotel is also between the Putra line LRT station at Central Market and the Star LRT station at Puduraya. D’Oriental Inn KL is surrounded by a paradise for shoppers and tourists, surrounded by various colorful bazaars, and food courts which showcase local mouth-watering Chinese delicacies. Spacious and tastefully-furnished, all guestrooms offer modern amenities. Ideal for travelers on a shoestring budget, this hotel can arrange a city tour in Kuala Lumpur or an in-country trip featuring a visit to Melaka, one of Malaysia’s historic towns famous for its Sino-Portuguese architecture.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Upon check-in we were greeted so...

Mikhail, Philippines July 10, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

24 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Petaling Street Hotel
Petaling Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

comfortable, nice staffs, near...

Eko, Indonesia May 30, 2014

0.19 Km.

This budget property lies in the heart of Chinatown, offering easy access to local venues, retail outlets, temples, and much more. A fantastic location full of life and culture, guests are bound to be fascinated by the International Food Fair, shopping outlet, bazaar, public and bistro, and the Flea market; All of these right at your door step. Minutes away from MRT, guests can are also offered easy access to the Golden Triangle. Whether its for business or leisure, Petaling Street Hotel is simply suitable for all.
Hotel Chinatown 2
Hotel Chinatown 2
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location in chinatown...

Tan, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.19 Km.

Hotel Chinatown 2 is an affordable hotel located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's bustling Chinatown. With its superb location right in the famous Petaling Street night market, this hotel makes a great base for all travelers visiting this exciting part of KL. The rooms are simple, yet complete with standard amenities including satellite TV and Internet access. There is also a business center equipped with essential secretarial services. Surrounding the hotel is a throng of local eateries and shopping starts right at the hotel's doorsteps. All in all, Hotel Chinatown 2 features a great location and suitable accommodation at a good rate.
Hotel Chinatown Inn
Hotel Chinatown Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

central location for shopping,...

Tri, Indonesia July 11, 2014

0.19 Km.

Hotel Chinatown Inn is a 2-star hotel offering budget travelers standard accommodation right in the night market. Surrounding the hotel is a host of shopping and dining options. The hotel features clean and comfortable guest rooms complete with basic amenities such as air-conditioning system and attached bathroom. Places of interest nearby include Central Market (Handicraft Center), KL-Tower & Twin Towers, National Mosque, Major shopping malls, Water Theme-Parks, Merdeka Square, National Lake, orchid garden, butterfly park, bird park and deer ssantuary. Guests with cars can make use of the car park which is within 5 minutes walk from the hotel (fee applies).
Ocean 77 Hotel
Ocean 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

short distance to University,...

Khim, Malaysia August 23, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ocean 77 Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, China Town, Petaling Street Market, Wet Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Ocean 77 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, laundry service, elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ocean 77 Hotel.
Birdnest Guest House
Birdnest Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Birdnest Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple.

Birdnest Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Birdnest Guest House your home away from home.
Le Village China Town
Le Village China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location was excellent, staff were...

Adrienne, Australia August 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Le Village China Town is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 5.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Le Village China Town, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, shared kitchen, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Village China Town is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08