In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni, from the friendly Le Village China Town to the luxurious Hotel GEO.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni.

LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pasar Seni

nearest hotel
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, wifi in rooms, private...

Sam, United Kingdom August 18, 2015

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Suzie's Guesthouse KL. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

At Suzie's Guesthouse KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Suzie's Guesthouse KL is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Suzie's Guesthouse KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff Performance, Decoration and...

Hoi, Hong Kong August 23, 2015

0.07 Km.

Renovated in , the Agosto Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agosto Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shrine, convenience store, printer, taxi service.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage, garden, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Agosto Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agosto Guesthouse
Agosto Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Agosto Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 56.6 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agosto Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shrine, convenience store, photocopying, postal service.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Agosto Guesthouse your home away from home.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location, comfortable,...

Juli, United Kingdom August 21, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Matahari Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

Matahari Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Matahari Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location. cleanliness, comfortable...

Sm, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receptionist , location and air...

Allison, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.08 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.9 Km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Submarine Guest House - China Town is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Submarine Guest House - China Town is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Submarine Guest House - China Town is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

close to kl sentral , close to LRT...

Samart, Thailand August 15, 2015

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

At Fernloft KL@ Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the staff, location - close to...

Lukas, Slovakia July 26, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Raizzy's Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Raizzy's Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Raizzy's Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Chit Holiday Home
Chit Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chit Holiday Home is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chit Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

4 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, complimentary instant coffee, sofa, internet access – wireless, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chit Holiday Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, cleanliness and...

Bhanida, Thailand August 22, 2015

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marquee Guest Houzz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.6 km away, and it normally takes about 23 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marquee Guest Houzz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, City and Comfortable Stay...

Mohammed, Bangladesh August 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Petaling is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Petaling Street Market.

Hotel Petaling also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Petaling your home away from home.
Amigo Hotel
Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

A lots of good food nearby and is...

Yien, Malaysia August 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amigo Hotel is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 59.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Amigo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amigo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff performance, location,...

Britt, Australia January 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 58.3 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, rustic design and...

Kamarudin, Singapore July 8, 2015

0.16 Km.

The Travel Hub Guesthouse is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms for guests' comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee and tea making facilities, a telephone, help desk, ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms, and 24-hour reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Daddy's Home
Daddy's Home
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, accessibility, value for...

Yasir, Philippines August 4, 2015

0.17 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is within walking distance to Chinatown, Central Market, and Merdeka Square. Guests will have easy access to Batu Caves, Petronas Towers, and Petaling Jaya from here. This property offers guestrooms that feature modern amenities with Malaysian charm. A private bathroom, telephone, and air conditioning are provided in each unit. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant or head to Bintang Walk, a hub for open-air cafes and restaurants. The hotel has helpful staff willing to provide assistance, especially on how to go about exploring the city's main attractions which include the National History Museum, Time Square, Bank Negara Money Museum, and Cosmo's World. Daddy's Home welcomes guests into its homey and gentle atmosphere capped by Malaysian tradition.
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown

value for money, good for short...

Cheemoon, Malaysia April 10, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in the heart of Chinatown, this property is surrounded by a plethora of businesses, retail outlets, entertainment centers, and variety of local restaurants. A great place to stay if you are determined on exploring the city of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is fantastic for budget travelers that are keen to do some inexpensive shopping! Within the vicinity of Petaling Street, guests can visit the Chinese temples in the area and the night bazaars at the same time. All 58 rooms are well decorated, and every room incorporates all the basic facilities needed for a comfortable stay. With an LRT station and bus terminal just a stroll away, Hotel Alamanda Petaling Street is definitely a convenient place to stay.
Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oasis Guest House is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oasis Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, room service, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, fan, shower, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Oasis Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Natalie Guesthouse
Natalie Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Natalie Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Natalie Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Natalie Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
D Oriental Inn Hotel
D Oriental Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good place, near shopping mall,...

Piseth, Cambodia August 10, 2015

0.18 Km.

D Oriental Inn Hotel sits in the heart of Chinatown on Petaling Street near the Puduraya main bus terminal which links the northern and southern parts of Malaysia. The hotel is also between the Putra line LRT station at Central Market and the Star LRT station at Puduraya. D Oriental Inn Hotel is surrounded by a paradise for shoppers and tourists, surrounded by various colorful bazaars and food courts which showcase local mouthwatering Chinese delicacies. Spacious and tastefully furnished, all guestrooms offer modern amenities. Ideal for travelers on a shoestring budget, this hotel can arrange a city tour in Kuala Lumpur or an in-country trip featuring a visit to Melaka, one of Malaysia’s historic towns, famous for its Sino-Portuguese architecture.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, cheaper price,...

Siyeon, South Korea July 27, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 6.6 km from the city center and 60.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02