or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Eclipse Guest House and Hotel GEO.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

nearest hotel
Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Price, location and easy access to...

Ting, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Centrally located in China town, it offers easy access to dining venues and is a shoppers paradise where you can buy a variety of products at bargain prices. This three star property is right next to the popular night markets, restaurants, and entertainment areas. Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 155 elegantly designed rooms and have all necessary facilities. They also feature room service, 24 hours security, laundry service, wakeup call, Wi-Fi at the lobby and conference room. All in all, Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth your stay.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kameleoon Travellers Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kawana Tourist Inn is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

The facilities and services provided by Kawana Tourist Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service.

The ambiance of Kawana Tourist Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, internet access – LAN, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kawana Tourist Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located within five-minute walking distance from the touristic and happening places of Bukit Bintang and Chinatown, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers an ideal spot to return home to rest and relax. Being just opposite Pudu Bus Station, the hotel provides easy access to transport within Kuala Lumpur by LRT and to other cities within Malaysia by bus and private cars.

Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 103 furnished rooms with a classy and urban concept. The attempt is to offer a five-star ambience and service at three-star price. It offers a comfortable and pleasant stay to the guest. The hotel comes with an in-house stylish Sandpipers Cafe at the lobby area and an exclusive Hangout rooftop Bar with a spectacular view of KL Tower and KLCC. A function room at the rooftop is available meetings and functions for about 50 people. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Casa Mutiara Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, restaurant, car park, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, pool (kids), sauna, massage, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.13 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Down stairs at Lobby, nice old...

Ngatupuna, New Zealand July 15, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Hotel 99 Pudu is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Situated only 4.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 99 Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Tours, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel 99 Pudu apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel 99 Pudu your home away from home.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Final Destination Service Apartment. With its location just 0.42km from the city center and 60.4km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Final Destination Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, room service, valet parking, meeting facilities, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, microwave, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Final Destination Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

This Hotel have nothing is very...

Raju, Bangladesh June 28, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property will keep guests active following the pace of the busy surroundings. Alfresco cafes that overlook the lake and a wading pool for children are within an easy stroll from the property. The major attraction of this trip will be the Petronas Twin Tower, the world’s largest tower and The Aquaria, a new huge aquarium within the compounds of the KL Convention Centre. Some of the facilities include free internet access, laundry service, hot and cold showers, and arrangements for city and bus tour booking. Guests will be pleased to stay in these clean, spacious and fully equipped rooms at an affordable price.
Citin Seacare Pudu Hotel
Citin Seacare Pudu Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Centrally located,reasonable...

Abdul, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located on prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu Hotel offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also only a walking distance to Shopping district such as the Central Market, shoppers paradise-Jalan Bukit Bintang and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, hot shower, basic bathroom amenities and keycard locking.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Proximity to city centre, friendly...

Vandana, India June 22, 2014

0.16 Km.

Discover unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property, within the heart of golden triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang and the Petronas Twin Towers, all within easy access. Offering guests clean, comfortable and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The onsite facilities include restaurant, business centre, parking area or guests can enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean & large lobby, spacious...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of KL or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, value for money, 5 mins...

Natnaphun, Thailand July 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ancasa Express @ Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service, restaurant, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ancasa Express @ Pudu your home away from home.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

THE ROOM SIZE, FAST CHECK IN, MANY...

Meenachi, Singapore December 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, KL City Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by KL City Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, KL City Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Anuja is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Puduraya Bus Terminal, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Anuja ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Anuja your home away from home.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean, affordable and great...

Hisham, Malaysia May 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

Built in 2013, The Marque Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Marque Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, family room, 24-hour room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Marque Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Casa Residency Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 5.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa Residency Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, express check-in/check-out, car hire, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as kids club, children's playground, hot spring bath, fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Casa Residency Suite.
Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur
Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Superb location, lovely room...

Azhar, Malaysia July 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur offers 478 contemporary serviced apartments with spacious layouts and a unique blend of elegant design. Surrounded by the cosmopolitan district, all apartments have a magnificent view of Kuala Lumpur’s skyline. Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur also features a modern contemporary design, 4-star comforts, and refined hotel services and facilities. The accommodation comprises north and south towers with a unique blend of finest contemporary architecture. Boasting an outdoor infinity pool as well as spa and fitness facilities, it provides broadband and Wi-Fi as well as an iPod dock in every room. Whatever the reason for your stay, Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur will make it a good one.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location near to China town and...

Yat, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ancasa Hotel & Spa is located close to the business center of Kuala Lumpur, and the Light Rail Transit (LRT) and the capital's Urban Transformation Centre (UTC) formerly Puduraya Bus Station are just a stone's throw away from the Hotel. The hotel offers a wide range of modern amenities in its 300 guestrooms and throughout the property. Guests can enjoy fine local and western dishes at the Saffron Brasserie or enjoy a drink at Casa RnB after a long business meeting or a tiring day shopping. Nearby attractions include, Central Market, Chinatown, Dataran Merdeka(Independence Square).
Mayview Glory Hotel
Mayview Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, friendly staff, and...

Ricky, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in KL city, this property is minutes away from Chinatown, Central Arts Market, LRT Stations, Bukit Bintang, Times Square and much more. Take a short drive to the Golden Triangle and you’ll find the thriving commercial district and many other popular shopping centers. Surrounded by all sorts of services and facilities, Mayview Glory Hotel guarantees utmost comfort and fantastic value for money. They feature simple yet elegant rooms that incorporate all basic facilities and they also offer parking, tour desk, laundry and dry cleaning. Mayview Glory Hotel is indeed a convenient and affordable place to stay.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02