My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat, such as Eclipse Guest House and Pacific Express Hotel Central Market.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat.

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

nearest hotel
Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The room is comfortable overall...

Goh, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

Centrally located in China town, it offers easy access to dining venues and is a shoppers paradise where you can buy a variety of products at bargain prices. This three star property is right next to the popular night markets, restaurants, and entertainment areas. Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 155 elegantly designed rooms and have all necessary facilities. They also feature room service, 24 hours security, laundry service, wakeup call, Wi-Fi at the lobby and conference room. All in all, Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth your stay.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kameleoon Travellers Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kawana Tourist Inn is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

The facilities and services provided by Kawana Tourist Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service.

The ambiance of Kawana Tourist Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, internet access – LAN, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kawana Tourist Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.13 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Bigger shower room and reasonable...

Abd, Malaysia April 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel 99 Pudu is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel 99 Pudu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean rooms, full kitchen and...

Hamidah, Singapore December 21, 2013

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Final Destination Service Apartment. With its location just 0.42km from the city center and 60.4km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Final Destination Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, room service, valet parking, meeting facilities, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, microwave, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Final Destination Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, nearby local restos,...

Franklin, Philippines March 9, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property will keep guests active following the pace of the busy surroundings. Alfresco cafes that overlook the lake and a wading pool for children are within an easy stroll from the property. The major attraction of this trip will be the Petronas Twin Tower, the world’s largest tower and The Aquaria, a new huge aquarium within the compounds of the KL Convention Centre. Some of the facilities include free internet access, laundry service, hot and cold showers, and arrangements for city and bus tour booking. Guests will be pleased to stay in these clean, spacious and fully equipped rooms at an affordable price.
Citin Seacare Pudu Hotel
Citin Seacare Pudu Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the room size - newly renovated...

Juergen, Germany April 21, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located on prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu Hotel offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also only a walking distance to Shopping district such as the Central Market, shoppers paradise-Jalan Bukit Bintang and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, hot shower, basic bathroom amenities and keycard locking.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, friendly staff and...

Patricia, United Kingdom March 24, 2014

0.16 Km.

Discover unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property, within the heart of golden triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang and the Petronas Twin Towers, all within easy access. Offering guests clean, comfortable and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The onsite facilities include restaurant, business centre, parking area or guests can enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean & large lobby, spacious...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of KL or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Fabulous room,Friendly staff,close...

Farhan, Pakistan April 16, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ancasa Express @ Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service, restaurant, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ancasa Express @ Pudu your home away from home.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

THE ROOM SIZE, FAST CHECK IN, MANY...

Meenachi, Singapore December 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, KL City Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by KL City Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, KL City Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Anuja is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Puduraya Bus Terminal, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Anuja ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Anuja your home away from home.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

right in front of the bus...

Bongsun, South Korea February 2, 2014

0.2 Km.

Built in 2013, The Marque Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Marque Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, family room, 24-hour room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Marque Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Casa Residency Suite provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 5.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Family room, meeting facilities, car park, shuttle service, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Casa Residency Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, hot spring bath, fitness center, kids club, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Casa Residency Suite is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur
Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Cleaniness, spacious rooms and...

Jeremy, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located just three minute walk from Bukit Bintang, Golden Triangle area with many shopping and entertaining landmarks including Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Plaza, Imbi Plaza and Fahrenheit 88. Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur offers 478 contemporary serviced apartments with spacious layouts with a unique blend of elegant designed. Surrounded by the cosmopolitan district, all apartments have a magnificent view of the Kuala Lumpur’s skyline. Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur also features a modern contemporary design, four-star comforts, and guaranteed refined hotel services and facilities. The accommodation comprises north and south towers with a unique blend of finest contemporary architecture. Boasting an outdoor infinity pool, spa and fitness facilities, it provides broadband and Wi-Fi as well as iPod dock in every room.Whatever the reason for your stay, Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur will make your stay a good one.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, clean rooms, close to...

Peter, Australia April 21, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ancasa Hotel & Spa is located close to the business center of Kuala Lumpur, and the Light Rail Transit (LRT) and the capital's Urban Transformation Centre (UTC) formerly Puduraya Bus Station are just a stone's throw away from the Hotel. The hotel offers a wide range of modern amenities in its 300 guestrooms and throughout the property. Guests can enjoy fine local and western dishes at the Saffron Brasserie or enjoy a drink at Casa RnB after a long business meeting or a tiring day shopping. Nearby attractions include, Central Market, Chinatown, Dataran Merdeka(Independence Square).
Mayview Glory Hotel
Mayview Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

strategic place, centrally...

Chen, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in KL city, this property is minutes away from Chinatown, Central Arts Market, LRT Stations, Bukit Bintang, Times Square and much more. Take a short drive to the Golden Triangle and you’ll find the thriving commercial district and many other popular shopping centers. Surrounded by all sorts of services and facilities, Mayview Glory Hotel guarantees utmost comfort and fantastic value for money. They feature simple yet elegant rooms that incorporate all basic facilities and they also offer parking, tour desk, laundry and dry cleaning. Mayview Glory Hotel is indeed a convenient and affordable place to stay.
Swiss-Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Swiss-Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

proximity to Bukit Bintang...

Garry, Australia April 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

Swiss-Garden Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an international class property, famed for its high standard of accommodation and enviable location. Strategically located between the famous Bukit Bintang area and Chinatown, featuring 310 rooms with modern amenities. A short walk to Times Square, Pavillion, Sungei Wang, Changkat Bukit Bintang, Jalan Alor, Times Square, Stadium Merdeka, Light Rail transit, Pudu Sentral bus terminal and many attractions. It is simply a desired lifestyle complemented with facilities which include an outdoor pool, gymnasium, sauna, steam room, Indonesian Balinese massage and tropical spa treatment at Samsara Spa. Guests as well are able to access internet - broadband in the room. Besides international standard accommodation, the hotel also offers a unique dining experience awaits diners at charming yet chic Flavors Restaurant or stylish & trendy T@ste6 Brasserie. For the health conscious Green Treats Delicatessen offers a wholesome range of hearty treats. The combination of the hotel’s excellent on-site service and its proximity to these surrounding attractions make it an ideal stop on anyone's itinerary.
The 5 Elements Hotel
The 5 Elements Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Food and Shopping nearby, and...

Kevin, Singapore April 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Centrally located in the lively area of Malaysia's Capital City, Kuala Lumpur, it is just a stroll away from the famous Petaling Street. A splendid location for both business and tourists alike, public transportation and cabs are easy to access. Offering a luxurious and comfortable stay at a fantastic price, it is indeed highly recommended. Boasting creatively designed rooms with walls painted by professional artisans, it is not only cozy and comfortable but doubtlessly a beauty to your sight. By being one of the tallest buildings in Chinatown, they naturally have spectacular views in majority of their rooms. Apart from providing excellent room amenities, they also offer excellent facilities like Bar & Lounge, Restaurant and 24 hours reception for their clients convenience. All in all, it is indeed an exceptional place of stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01