or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Eclipse Guest House and Hotel GEO.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat.

LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Plaza Rakyat

nearest hotel
Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

The only good thing about this...

Shi, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Centrally located in China town, it offers easy access to dining venues and is a shoppers paradise where you can buy a variety of products at bargain prices. This three star property is right next to the popular night markets, restaurants, and entertainment areas. Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 155 elegantly designed rooms and have all necessary facilities. They also feature room service, 24 hours security, laundry service, wakeup call, Wi-Fi at the lobby and conference room. All in all, Olympic Sports Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth your stay.
EV World Hotel Puduraya
EV World Hotel Puduraya
Hotel Area: Chinatown

This Hotel have nothing is very...

Raju, Bangladesh June 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property will keep guests active following the pace of the busy surroundings. Alfresco cafes that overlook the lake and a wading pool for children are within an easy stroll from the property. The major attraction of this trip will be the Petronas Twin Tower, the world’s largest tower and The Aquaria, a new huge aquarium within the compounds of the KL Convention Centre. Some of the facilities include free internet access, laundry service, hot and cold showers, and arrangements for city and bus tour booking. Guests will be pleased to stay in these clean, spacious and fully equipped rooms at an affordable price.
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Kameleoon Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kameleoon Travellers Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, ironing facilities, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kameleoon Travellers Lodge.
Kawana Tourist Inn
Kawana Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kawana Tourist Inn is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Stadium Bola Keranjang.

Kawana Tourist Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge.

The ambiance of Kawana Tourist Inn is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kawana Tourist Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, staff very welcoming,...

Mariam, Morocco September 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located within five-minute walking distance from the touristic and happening places of Bukit Bintang and Chinatown, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers an ideal spot to return home to rest and relax. Being just opposite Pudu Bus Station, the hotel provides easy access to transport within Kuala Lumpur by LRT and to other cities within Malaysia by bus and private cars.

Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 103 furnished rooms with a classy and urban concept. The attempt is to offer a five-star ambience and service at three-star price. It offers a comfortable and pleasant stay to the guest. The hotel comes with an in-house stylish Sandpipers Cafe at the lobby area and an exclusive Hangout rooftop Bar with a spectacular view of KL Tower and KLCC. A function room at the rooftop is available meetings and functions for about 50 people. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandpiper Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.8 km away, and it normally takes about 49 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Mutiara Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower, inhouse movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, pool (kids), massage, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.13 Km.

Strategically located in Kuala Lumpur’s most happening and famous areas, this property is surrounded with major shopping, entertainment and dining zones. In the evenings, enjoy the magnificent night views of the Bukit Bintang area when you go for Bintang walk to explore the city skyline. All the well appointed rooms are spacious and comfortable, featuring modern amenities to make your stay a memorable one. Guests are within easy reach of KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Berjaya Times Square IMAX Theatre, Vegas Club and KLCC Aquaria. Guests will be pleased to know that monorail connection and public transport is right at your doorstep. If price is a primary concern, it is hard to do much better than the comfortably basic Casavilla Travellers Lodge Pudu.
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel 99 Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to Public Ttransport, Price...

Sucipto, Indonesia September 10, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel 99 Pudu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 4.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel 99 Pudu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, shops, airport transfer, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

170 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, air conditioning, blackout curtains, shower, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 99 Pudu is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

Final Destination Service Apartment, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.42km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary give to this hotel a special charm.

Final Destination Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, room service, restaurant, valet parking, smoking area.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, pool (kids), sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Final Destination Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chinatown

room comfort, location, cleanliness...

Muhammad, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located on prime location, right across the Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and within walking distance from LRT train station, Citin Seacare Pudu by Compass Hospitality offers easy access to all the lively the city has to offer. The hotel is also only a walking distance to Shopping district such as the Central Market, shoppers paradise-Jalan Bukit Bintang and China Town or Jalan Petaling. All rooms featured with a 32” LED TV with Astro Channels, hot shower, basic bathroom amenities and keycard locking.
Step Inn Guesthouse
Step Inn Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Proximity to city centre, friendly...

Vandana, India June 22, 2014

0.16 Km.

Discover unlimited choice of restaurants, cafes, shopping precincts, sightseeing and the vibrant nightlife when you choose to stay at this property, within the heart of golden triangle. Take this opportunity to explore Kuala Lumpur’s most popular wonders such as China Town, Bukit Bintang and the Petronas Twin Towers, all within easy access. Offering guests clean, comfortable and spacious accommodations, guests can be assured of a good night’s sleep. The onsite facilities include restaurant, business centre, parking area or guests can enjoy access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. Whether for business of leisure, Step Inn Guesthouse awaits your visit.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean,helpful staff, convenient...

Mengye, Australia September 15, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Paloma Inn is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 4.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paloma Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paloma Inn.
City Hotel Chinatown
City Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean & large lobby, spacious...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh January 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in Chinatown right on the well known Petaling Street, this property is surrounded by local restaurants, retail venues and much more. A convenient location indeed, you can visit the historical sites of KL or even take an easy stroll to the Pasar Seni Train Station to get to the thriving business district and the shopping heart of the city. City Hotel Chinatown features elegantly designed rooms that offer all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. City Hotel Chinatown is a perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking modern and elegantly designed accommodation at an affordable budget.
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Ancasa Express @ Pudu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, price acceptable,...

Kwok, Germany September 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ancasa Express @ Pudu is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

At Ancasa Express @ Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, safety deposit boxes, family room, laundry service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ancasa Express @ Pudu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
KL City Lodge
KL City Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, close to LRT station and...

Ahmad, Malaysia August 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than KL City Lodge. The excitement of the city center is only 2.00 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At KL City Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

KL City Lodge is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make KL City Lodge your home away from home.
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Anuja
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Anuja is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Anuja ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Anuja.
The Marque Hotel
The Marque Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean, affordable and great...

Hisham, Malaysia May 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, The Marque Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Puduraya Bus Station Left Luggage Office, Numismatic Museum, Maybank Numismatic Museum.

The facilities and services provided by The Marque Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set The Marque Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The Marque Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, refrigerator, shower, interconnecting room(s) available, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Marque Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 5.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Residency Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Casa Residency Suite is reflected in every guestroom. fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot spring bath, kids club, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Residency Suite is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur
Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good location, big room, nice view...

Lau, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur offers 478 contemporary serviced apartments with spacious layouts and a unique blend of elegant design. Surrounded by the cosmopolitan district, all apartments have a magnificent view of Kuala Lumpur’s skyline. Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur also features a modern contemporary design, 4-star comforts, and refined hotel services and facilities. The accommodation comprises north and south towers with a unique blend of finest contemporary architecture. Boasting an outdoor infinity pool as well as spa and fitness facilities, it provides broadband and Wi-Fi as well as an iPod dock in every room. Whatever the reason for your stay, Swiss Garden Residences Kuala Lumpur will make it a good one.
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Ancasa Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location . Big room. Friendly....

Keoh, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ancasa Hotel & Spa is located close to the business center of Kuala Lumpur, and the Light Rail Transit (LRT) and the capital's Urban Transformation Centre (UTC) formerly Puduraya Bus Station are just a stone's throw away from the Hotel. The hotel offers a wide range of modern amenities in its 300 guestrooms and throughout the property. Guests can enjoy fine local and western dishes at the Saffron Brasserie or enjoy a drink at Casa RnB after a long business meeting or a tiring day shopping. Nearby attractions include, Central Market, Chinatown, Dataran Merdeka(Independence Square).

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01