In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pudu. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Pudu is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pudu is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.06 Km.

Hotel Pudu Bintang, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.2 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

50 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, towels, slippers, mirror, linens can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pudu Bintang hits the spot in many ways.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Staff Performance, Cleanliness,...

Nico, Philippines June 13, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station. The hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops. Within walking distance of Bukit Bintage, Times Square, and the monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on-site, all rooms offer a private bathroom and all the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place to stay in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

I found thigood location, very...

Mohammad, Canada December 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach is Pudu Wai Sek Kai, Pudu Market, as well as the Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, a family room, gated car park under 24-hour CCTV surveillance, and a public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, a shower, LCD TV, desk, and Wi-Fi. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cleanliness, nice and neccessity...

Xiu, Singapore August 8, 2015

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5 KM from the city center and 45 KM from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 188 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Fast check in and out, wifi,...

Mohamad, Malaysia August 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Asean Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Asean Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Asean Hotel.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hote123 - Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hote123 - Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nice acommodation. Good location....

Ei, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, YY318 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

YY318 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make YY318 Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

near to my target location, offer...

Yuen, Malaysia August 20, 2015

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Sentral Pudu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 70 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

Hotel Sentral Pudu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sentral Pudu.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nice and comfortable themed room...

Susan, Malaysia August 26, 2015

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, helpful staff, value for...

Mognadevi, Malaysia February 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Orkid, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Orkid is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Orkid the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Parking, Convenience To KL Town...

Irene, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, Phoenix Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions while, at the same time, featuring a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only a 15-minute ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodation that includes all the necessary facilities like air conditioning, 24/7 security, safe deposit box, and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and a peaceful location for a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location very central, good...

Michael, Australia January 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town, and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features a well appointed business center with high-speed Internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Fast WiFi, A lot nice movie to...

Phan, Malaysia June 27, 2015

0.39 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Leo Express Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

Leo Express Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

The hotel features 109 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Leo Express Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Room clean, comfort room, nice...

Rabiatul, Malaysia August 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

Built in 2011, The Ohana Suite is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 8.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jalan Pudu Road, Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Ohana Suite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids). The Ohana Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good service. good price. good...

Djin, Indonesia August 26, 2015

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square, and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guestrooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-story building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
Taragon Service Suites
Taragon Service Suites
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.39 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Taragon Service Suites is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taragon Service Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Taragon Service Suites hits the spot in many ways.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Large rooms, delicious food and...

Neisha, Singapore August 24, 2015

0.39 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.39 Km.

Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01