In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pudu. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Pudu is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pudu is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room condition. Amenities....

Roberto, Philippines March 1, 2016

0.06 Km.

Hotel Pudu Bintang, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 50 KM away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pudu Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Pudu Bintang is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, slippers, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pudu Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

good value for money, wi-fi...

Tomas, Czech Republic October 16, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station. The hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops. Within walking distance of Bukit Bintage, Times Square, and the monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on-site, all rooms offer a private bathroom and all the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place to stay in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Have private carpark,lift and good...

Mohammad, Malaysia December 20, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach is Pudu Wai Sek Kai, Pudu Market, as well as the Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, a family room, gated car park under 24-hour CCTV surveillance, and a public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, a shower, LCD TV, desk, and Wi-Fi. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
Hotel Area: Pudu

dirty roomS, faulty airconS, lousy...

Ng, Malaysia January 20, 2016

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 KM away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, taxi service.

D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is home to 188 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, sofa. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

1. Cleaniness 2. Well located...

Ganesan, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Golden Asean Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 56.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Golden Asean Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, food nearby, staff...

Jessica, Singapore October 11, 2015

0.25 Km.

Hote123 - Hotel, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 8.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hote123 - Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hote123 - Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hote123 - Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Convinience location, value for...

Zaiton, Singapore February 7, 2016

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, YY318 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jalan Pudu Road, Jalan Ampang, World's Longest Mural.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set YY318 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

YY318 Hotel is home to 86 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make YY318 Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

good customer service, spacious...

Renuka, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sentral Pudu is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sentral Pudu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Sentral Pudu your home away from home.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

location, amazing staff...

Rowena, Philippines January 31, 2016

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cheap, near to Berjaya Time Square...

Johan, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Orkid is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Orkid, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Orkid is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

Quiet surroundings, clean room,...

Damian, Singapore March 13, 2016

0.36 Km.

Built in 2015, City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 KM away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, slippers, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SH Hotel
SH Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, SH Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 4.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SH Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries.

Step into one of 31 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, locker, towels, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SH Hotel.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, Phoenix Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions while, at the same time, featuring a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only a 15-minute ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodation that includes all the necessary facilities like air conditioning, 24/7 security, safe deposit box, and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and a peaceful location for a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

24 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, slippers, separate living room, sofa, mirror. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as theme park, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang.
The Hulo Hotel & Gallery
The Hulo Hotel & Gallery
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.38 Km.

Built in , The Hulo Hotel & Gallery is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

63 rooms spread over 04 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, fax machine, linens can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Hulo Hotel & Gallery hits the spot in many ways.
OYO Rooms Jalan Sungai Besi
OYO Rooms Jalan Sungai Besi
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.39 Km.

Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good location, good service and...

Goh, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Leo Express Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

At Leo Express Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Leo Express Hotel your home away from home.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Own cabinet, best view of twin...

Shing, Malaysia March 18, 2016

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than The Ohana Suite. With its location just 0.9 km from the city center and 58.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jalan Pudu Road, Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Ohana Suite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, car park.

The Ohana Suite is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, slippers, sofa. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Ohana Suite the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

HK-AGWEB-2H03