Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

LRT Train Station - Pudu is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pudu greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pudu is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, near lrt station, easy...

Erline, Indonesia July 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Large room, near shopping centre,...

Nico, Malaysia December 12, 2013

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are STAR LRT Station - Pudu, Pudu Wai Sek Kai (famous for local foods), Sek Yuen Chinese Restaurant, Pudu Market, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal, Petaling Street, as well as the KL Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, family room, gated car park under 24 hours CCTV surveillance, elevator, room service, luggage storage and public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, shower, LCD TV, desk, Wi-Fi and etc. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

The WiFi of this hotel is finally...

Wong, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach to Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Asean Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Asean Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, mini bar, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Asean Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.9 km away, and it normally takes about 44 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hote123 - Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, elevator, room service, luggage storage, laundry service.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hote123 - Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

bed is new, clean room and...

Jeanny, Indonesia December 30, 2013

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, YY318 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

YY318 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YY318 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Worth to stay , good location,...

Hui, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Hotel Sentral Pudu is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Hotel Sentral Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

Hotel Sentral Pudu is home to 168 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sentral Pudu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

There are many special theme room...

Shu, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Orkid provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Orkid, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Hotel Orkid is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Orkid your home away from home.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Strategic location and easy to...

Whuei, Malaysia August 10, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Built in 2014, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It was just ok nothing great about...

Ali, Malaysia March 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good location, walking distance...

Pradeep, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Leo Express Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

Leo Express Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 109 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Leo Express Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Cleanliness, Location but most of...

Elizabeth, United Kingdom July 25, 2014

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, The Ohana Suite is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 8.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle, JoJoBa Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Ohana Suite offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Ohana Suite is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as microwave, inhouse movies, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the kids club, pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Ohana Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

affordable, accessible and near...

Jemice, Philippines September 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square, and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guestrooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-story building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

suitable for group & family...

Mohd, Malaysia September 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
First New Star Hotel
First New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

valuable , near to lrt , easy to...

Nurul, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, First New Star Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by First New Star Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the First New Star Hotel.
Beltif Hotel
Beltif Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Hotel located near Berjaya Times...

Thien, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.41 Km.

Stay amidst this vibrant city, Kuala Lumpur, Beltif Hotel perfectly makes it place in the Golden Triangle, near many famous attractions the city has to offer. Within the precinct, guests will find Times Square shopping complex and 15 minutes on foot will take you to the famous Bukit Bintang. Apart from being a great place to relax and enjoy, Beltif Hotel is also a home to many landmarks and shopping centers.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel WW KL is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel WW KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, smoking area, car park, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television, hair dryer, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, spa, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel WW KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Simple check in and check out,...

Wilson, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the vibrant and lively location in KL, this inn offers easy access to plethora of shopping malls, variety of tourist hot spots, entertainment venue and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night, and have a funfilled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to clean and suitable rooms at a fine price, and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of KL. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03