In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pudu. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Pudu is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pudu is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean,have water dispenser at...

Mohammad, Malaysia January 23, 2016

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hotel Pudu Bintang enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 1.2 KM from the city center and 50 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include linens, mirror, slippers, towels, closet, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pudu Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

good value for money, wi-fi...

Tomas, Czech Republic October 16, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station. The hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops. Within walking distance of Bukit Bintage, Times Square, and the monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on-site, all rooms offer a private bathroom and all the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place to stay in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Have private carpark,lift and good...

Mohammad, Malaysia December 20, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach is Pudu Wai Sek Kai, Pudu Market, as well as the Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, a family room, gated car park under 24-hour CCTV surveillance, and a public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, a shower, LCD TV, desk, and Wi-Fi. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
Hotel Area: Pudu

dirty roomS, faulty airconS, lousy...

Ng, Malaysia January 20, 2016

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is reflected in every guestroom. sofa, separate living room, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nice and clean hotel. Plenty of...

Kee, Malaysia January 31, 2016

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Asean Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Asean Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Asean Hotel.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, food nearby, staff...

Jessica, Singapore October 11, 2015

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hote123 - Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hote123 - Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Strategic location which is near...

Mohd, Malaysia December 21, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, YY318 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

YY318 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make YY318 Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Walking distance frm time square....

Nur, Singapore January 2, 2016

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Sentral Pudu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 70 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

Hotel Sentral Pudu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sentral Pudu.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

location, amazing staff...

Rowena, Philippines January 31, 2016

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cheap, near to Berjaya Time Square...

Johan, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Orkid is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Orkid, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Orkid is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

Brand-new clean rooms. Great...

Sadia, Canada January 25, 2016

0.36 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as linens, slippers, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SH Hotel
SH Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, SH Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 4.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SH Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary tea, locker, towels, complimentary instant coffee, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SH Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Parking, Convenience To KL Town...

Irene, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, Phoenix Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions while, at the same time, featuring a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only a 15-minute ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodation that includes all the necessary facilities like air conditioning, 24/7 security, safe deposit box, and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and a peaceful location for a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, slippers, separate living room, sofa, mirror. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as theme park, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Apartment at Taragon Bukit Bintang.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good location, good service and...

Goh, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.39 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Leo Express Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

The facilities and services provided by Leo Express Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Leo Express Hotel is home to 109 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leo Express Hotel.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Land mark in kuala rumpur placed...

Nuri, South Korea January 27, 2016

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the The Ohana Suite guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jalan Pudu Road, Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle.

The Ohana Suite offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are convenience store, 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, separate living room, sofa, internet access – wireless. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Ohana Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

easy accessible location,...

Kim, Singapore January 24, 2016

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square, and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guestrooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-story building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
Taragon Service Suites
Taragon Service Suites
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

comfort stay, spacious room, Near...

Chee, Malaysia July 7, 2015

0.39 Km.

Offering units with complimentary Wi-Fi access, Taragon Service Suites is a 5-minute walk from Berjaya Times Square and Lot 10 Shopping Centre. It houses an outdoor pool, a gym, a sauna and a children’s playground. Situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, the property is within a 10-minute walk of Sungei Wang Plaza and Imbi Monorail Station. Chinatown (Petaling Street) is a 15-minute walk away, while the Kuala Lumpur International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Fitted with a balcony, spacious units offer air conditioning and feature living and dining areas, a flat-screen TV, and attached bathrooms with hot shower facilities and a hairdryer. The kitchen comes with a large fridge, microwave, washing machine and stove. Daily housekeeping service is provided. Guests can request for airport shuttle and car rental services at a fee.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02