Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

LRT Train Station - Pudu is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Pudu greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pudu is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, near lrt station, easy...

Erline, Indonesia July 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Large room, near shopping centre,...

Nico, Malaysia December 12, 2013

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are STAR LRT Station - Pudu, Pudu Wai Sek Kai (famous for local foods), Sek Yuen Chinese Restaurant, Pudu Market, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal, Petaling Street, as well as the KL Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, family room, gated car park under 24 hours CCTV surveillance, elevator, room service, luggage storage and public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, shower, LCD TV, desk, Wi-Fi and etc. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

The WiFi of this hotel is finally...

Wong, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach to Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Asean Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, 24-hour room service, elevator, car park.

52 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as mini bar, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Asean Hotel.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hote123 - Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hote123 - Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hote123 - Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

bed is new, clean room and...

Jeanny, Indonesia December 30, 2013

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, YY318 Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, YY318 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cleanliness, Helpful staff, Nice...

Ankur, India September 8, 2014

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Sentral Pudu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Hotel Sentral Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 168 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sentral Pudu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

1.Bersih , 2. Makan sedap, 3.Unik...

Calvin, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Orkid provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Orkid is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Strategic location and easy to...

Whuei, Malaysia August 10, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It was just ok nothing great about...

Ali, Malaysia March 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Convenient location, reasonable...

Yeong, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Leo Express Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leo Express Hotel.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Cleanliness, Location but most of...

Elizabeth, United Kingdom July 25, 2014

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Ohana Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 8.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle, JoJoBa Spa give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by The Ohana Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Ohana Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The best 3 things i have to think...

Gabriel, Singapore September 19, 2014

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square, and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guestrooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-story building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

suitable for group & family...

Mohd, Malaysia September 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
First New Star Hotel
First New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

valuable , near to lrt , easy to...

Nurul, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, First New Star Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

First New Star Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of First New Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, television, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. First New Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Beltif Hotel
Beltif Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Hotel located near Berjaya Times...

Thien, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.41 Km.

Stay amidst this vibrant city, Kuala Lumpur, Beltif Hotel perfectly makes it place in the Golden Triangle, near many famous attractions the city has to offer. Within the precinct, guests will find Times Square shopping complex and 15 minutes on foot will take you to the famous Bukit Bintang. Apart from being a great place to relax and enjoy, Beltif Hotel is also a home to many landmarks and shopping centers.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel WW KL provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel WW KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel WW KL is home to 68 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, desk, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage, spa, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel WW KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Simple check in and check out,...

Wilson, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the vibrant and lively location in KL, this inn offers easy access to plethora of shopping malls, variety of tourist hot spots, entertainment venue and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night, and have a funfilled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to clean and suitable rooms at a fine price, and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of KL. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06