or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

LRT Train Station - Pudu is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Pudu is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Pudu. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, near lrt station, easy...

Erline, Indonesia July 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Value for Money, Nice Location &...

Sow, Malaysia October 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are STAR LRT Station - Pudu, Pudu Wai Sek Kai (famous for local foods), Sek Yuen Chinese Restaurant, Pudu Market, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal, Petaling Street, as well as the KL Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, family room, gated car park under 24 hours CCTV surveillance, elevator, room service, luggage storage and public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, shower, LCD TV, desk, Wi-Fi and etc. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Pudu traditions, strategic...

Fook, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.19 Km.

The 3-star Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur offers all the conveniences for a perfect stay in the city. Located off Jalan Pudu in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur offers 348 well-designed rooms of various categories housed atop the renovated Pudu Plaza Shopping Mall. You are just a 15-minute walk from Bukit Bintang which is nestled within the Golden Triangle - the city's commercial, shopping, and entertainment enclave - and the Berjaya Times Square is only 10 minutes away by foot. Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls are just as close by. Local eateries, popular food and beverage outlets, and iconic tourist attractions offer guests a myriad of activities during their stay. Close proximity to local public transport systems such as the LRT, taxi, and buses allow you to explore the city or connect to major business districts with ease. With function room space to accommodate up to 450 persons, the Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is also an excellent venue for seminar and meeting events. When traveling for business or leisure, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur promises to be the perfect choice for a perfect stay!
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Golden Asean Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Asean Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, elevator, smoking area, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Asean Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Situated only 8.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, room service, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hote123 - Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

bed is new, clean room and...

Jeanny, Indonesia December 30, 2013

0.26 Km.

Built in 2012, YY318 Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by YY318 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, smoking area, laundry service.

The ambiance of YY318 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, YY318 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, comfortable and value...

Lee, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Hotel Sentral Pudu is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Hotel Sentral Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, concierge, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sentral Pudu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nice environment , friendly staff...

Khai, Malaysia December 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Hotel Orkid is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Orkid the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

right for the prestation given,...

Mathieu, France October 21, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, 24-hour front desk, family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

convenience, good location and...

Sylvest, Malaysia July 27, 2014

0.39 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, Cleanliness of hotel...

David, Malaysia December 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Leo Express Hotel, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

Leo Express Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, executive floor.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Leo Express Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

close to shopping mall, large...

Philip, Australia October 27, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, The Ohana Suite is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle, JoJoBa Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, airport transfer, car park.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, seating area, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), kids club, fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Ohana Suite.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

value for money, comfortable room,...

Mohamed, Singapore December 17, 2014

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square, and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guestrooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-story building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Walking distance to the LRT;...

Philip, Philippines December 15, 2014

0.39 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
First and New Star Hotel
First and New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

able to book for 3 hours with the...

Logapragash, Malaysia November 19, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, First and New Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First and New Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at First and New Star Hotel.
Beltif Hotel
Beltif Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

locate near Bukit Bintang, close...

Lee, China December 11, 2014

0.41 Km.

Stay amidst this vibrant city, Kuala Lumpur, Beltif Hotel perfectly makes it place in the Golden Triangle, near many famous attractions the city has to offer. Within the precinct, guests will find Times Square shopping complex and 15 minutes on foot will take you to the famous Bukit Bintang. Apart from being a great place to relax and enjoy, Beltif Hotel is also a home to many landmarks and shopping centers.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.42 Km.

Hotel WW KL, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Hotel WW KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Smoking area, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel WW KL your home away from home.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great Location, very friendly &...

Voon, Malaysia December 18, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the vibrant and lively location in KL, this inn offers easy access to plethora of shopping malls, variety of tourist hot spots, entertainment venue and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night, and have a funfilled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to clean and suitable rooms at a fine price, and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of KL. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01