or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pudu. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Pudu is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pudu is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

along the road, near LRT, so many...

Melinda, Philippines December 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

I found thigood location, very...

Mohammad, Canada December 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are STAR LRT Station - Pudu, Pudu Wai Sek Kai (famous for local foods), Sek Yuen Chinese Restaurant, Pudu Market, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal, Petaling Street, as well as the KL Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, family room, gated car park under 24 hours CCTV surveillance, elevator, room service, luggage storage and public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, shower, LCD TV, desk, Wi-Fi and etc. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

The bed is very comfortable and...

Hani, Yemen March 29, 2015

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Golden Asean Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, mini bar, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Asean Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 8.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hote123 - Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hote123 - Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, YY318 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YY318 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YY318 Hotel.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

1. large rooms 2. 5mins walk to...

Mohd, Singapore March 30, 2015

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Sentral Pudu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Sentral Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant.

Step into one of 168 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sentral Pudu.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

Safe , clean , food , friendly and...

Brian, Malaysia March 27, 2015

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, helpful staff, value for...

Mognadevi, Malaysia February 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

Hotel Orkid, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Hotel Orkid, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, ironing facilities, shower, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Orkid is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

right for the prestation given,...

Mathieu, France October 21, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location very central, good...

Michael, Australia January 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location good. Price also ok -...

Lee, Malaysia March 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Leo Express Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Leo Express Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, executive floor.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shower, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leo Express Hotel.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

helpful owner, early checkin,...

Michael, United States February 14, 2015

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, The Ohana Suite is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 8.9 km from the city center and 58.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Ohana Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of The Ohana Suite is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, microwave, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Ohana Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Spending time resetting my wiki as...

Toh, Singapore March 30, 2015

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square, and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guestrooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-story building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
Taragon Service Suites
Taragon Service Suites
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Taragon Service Suites. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taragon Service Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car hire, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Taragon Service Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, bathtub, washing machine, toiletries, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground, sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Taragon Service Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

For the price of many places one...

Jacob, United States March 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
First and New Star Hotel
First and New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

able to book for 3 hours with the...

Logapragash, Malaysia November 19, 2014

0.4 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at First and New Star Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First and New Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of First and New Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First and New Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang
Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Beltif Hotel
Beltif Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Staff performance, value for money...

Ong, Malaysia March 22, 2015

0.41 Km.

In the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, Beltif Hotel makes it marks in the Golden Triangle, near many of the famous attractions the city has to offer. Within the precinct, guests will find the Times Square shopping complex, and 15 minutes on foot will take you to the famous Bukit Bintang. Apart from being a great place to relax and enjoy, Beltif Hotel is also within easy reach of many landmarks and shopping centers. Berjaya Times Square and BB Plaza are both within a 10-minute walk of the property. On-site facilities and services include laundry service, a restaurant, and room service. Those with work to do or an event to host will find meeting facilities and Wi-Fi Internet access.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06