My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Pudu. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Pudu is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Zass Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Pudu. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Walking distance to Berjaya Times...

Sonny, Philippines March 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Large room, near shopping centre,...

Nico, Malaysia December 12, 2013

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Sungai Emas Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, World's Longest Mural.

At Sungai Emas Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Room service, family room, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sungai Emas Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sungai Emas Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

bustling surrounding, friendly...

Umar, Sri Lanka April 14, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach to Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

next to amazing restaurants,...

Benjamin, United Kingdom March 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hote123 - Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 8.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hote123 - Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hote123 - Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

bed is new, clean room and...

Jeanny, Indonesia December 30, 2013

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, YY318 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by YY318 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

YY318 Hotel is home to 86 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YY318 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Centrally located, budgeted, close...

Kar, Malaysia April 23, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sentral Pudu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 70 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sentral Pudu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sentral Pudu hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

fantasy room, delicious breakfast,...

Peewara, Thailand April 10, 2014

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba, near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah (behind Hotel Sentral Pudu) and is within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza and Pavilion in close proximity. A Monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Little India at Brickfields, among others and to other city rapid transit networks. The Front Desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions.

Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32-inch LED Wall TV with satellite channels, room service, in-room safe, hairdryer, daily newspaper and coffee & tea making facility. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from Superior, Theme, Premier, and Executive types to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffeehouse on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, Continental Japanese and Western cuisines. It’s America Buffet style during breakfast and ala carte for lunch and dinner. Other amenities include a Business Centre, Reading Room and Fitness Room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Centrally locatedCentrally...

Ezrie, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Orkid provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Orkid is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

The room is clean and quite. Not...

Miaw, Malaysia October 27, 2013

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It was just ok nothing great about...

Ali, Malaysia March 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cleanliness, stocked mini fridge,...

Noor, Singapore April 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

Built in 2012, Leo Express Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, World's Longest Mural within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Leo Express Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, restaurant, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Leo Express Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Leo Express Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Room design, close to shopping...

Mei, Singapore March 30, 2014

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Ohana Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 8.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle, JoJoBa Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Ohana Suite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, airport transfer.

The ambiance of The Ohana Suite is reflected in every guestroom. shower, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, kitchenette, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), kids club, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Ohana Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good room condition, nice staff,...

Minh, Vietnam April 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guest rooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-storey building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

friendly staff, quiet surrounding...

Mei, Malaysia April 19, 2014

0.39 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, in room safe. Featuring family room, car park, safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities including outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
First New Star Hotel
First New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cheap, near to 24H store and ample...

Azharul, Malaysia January 20, 2014

0.4 Km.

Built in 2013, First New Star Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, World's Longest Mural.

At First New Star Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24hr room service are just a few of the facilities that set First New Star Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, television, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First New Star Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Beltif Hotel
Beltif Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean, Comfortable, Behind the...

Indrawaty, Indonesia April 22, 2014

0.41 Km.

Stay amidst this vibrant city, Kuala Lumpur, Beltif Hotel perfectly makes it place in the Golden Triangle, near many famous attractions the city has to offer. Within the precinct, guests will find Times Square shopping complex and 15 minutes on foot will take you to the famous Bukit Bintang. Apart from being a great place to relax and enjoy, Beltif Hotel is also a home to many landmarks and shopping centers.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good beds, late check in...

Callie, United States July 2, 2013

0.42 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel WW KL is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, LRT Train Station - Pudu.

At Hotel WW KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, disabled facilities, car park, room service, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel WW KL is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, outdoor pool, jacuzzi, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good location, clean room,...

Connie, Malaysia February 4, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the vibrant and lively location in KL, this inn offers easy access to plethora of shopping malls, variety of tourist hot spots, entertainment venue and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night, and have a funfilled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to clean and suitable rooms at a fine price, and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of KL. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Classic Inn Premium
Classic Inn Premium
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Centrally located, affordable and...

Ling, Singapore March 30, 2014

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Classic Inn Premium is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Pudu Jail.

At Classic Inn Premium, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

34 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shared bathroom, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, interconnecting room(s) available, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Classic Inn Premium the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Classic Inn
Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast, good location and worth the...

Aizat, Singapore April 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Classic Inn is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Smoking area, safety deposit boxes, shared lounge/TV area, family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Classic Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Classic Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07