In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Pudu. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Pudu is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Pudu is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu.

LRT Train Station - Pudu

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Pudu

nearest hotel
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Pudu Bintang is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 KM away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pudu Bintang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pudu Bintang.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Staff Performance, Cleanliness,...

Nico, Philippines June 13, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station. The hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops. Within walking distance of Bukit Bintage, Times Square, and the monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on-site, all rooms offer a private bathroom and all the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place to stay in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

I found thigood location, very...

Mohammad, Canada December 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach is Pudu Wai Sek Kai, Pudu Market, as well as the Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, a family room, gated car park under 24-hour CCTV surveillance, and a public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, a shower, LCD TV, desk, and Wi-Fi. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

The price was really a good deal,...

Amit, India June 15, 2015

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Asean Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Golden Asean Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 8.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hote123 - Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hote123 - Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, YY318 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YY318 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YY318 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, clean rooms & good...

Mudassir, Pakistan June 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Sentral Pudu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

Hotel Sentral Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Sentral Pudu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

Staff performance was very...

Nina, Singapore June 19, 2015

0.32 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, helpful staff, value for...

Mognadevi, Malaysia February 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

Hotel Orkid, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Hotel Orkid, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, ironing facilities, shower, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Orkid is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Parking, Convenience To KL Town...

Irene, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, Phoenix Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions while, at the same time, featuring a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only a 15-minute ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodation that includes all the necessary facilities like air conditioning, 24/7 security, safe deposit box, and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and a peaceful location for a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location very central, good...

Michael, Australia January 5, 2015

0.39 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town, and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features a well appointed business center with high-speed Internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Fast WiFi, A lot nice movie to...

Phan, Malaysia June 27, 2015

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Leo Express Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Leo Express Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Leo Express Hotel your home away from home.
The Ohana Suite
The Ohana Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Reasonable price, clean, helpful...

Phang, Malaysia June 11, 2015

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than The Ohana Suite. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jalan Pudu Road, Berjaya Times Square, Golden Screen Cinemas in Golden Triangle.

At The Ohana Suite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, nightclub to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids). The Ohana Suite is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The room is very nice, clean and...

Ardi, Indonesia June 30, 2015

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in Kuala Lumpur's vibrant Golden Triangle, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is within close proximity of Bukit Bintang, Berjaya Times Square, and Chinatown. Featuring 433 guestrooms, guests can enjoy the spectacular views of the city. For shopaholics, you are conveniently located near the main shopping belts with Imbi Station being just a few minutes’ walk away. With expressways and public transport close by, you have easy access to major tourist spots of the city. Boasting its elegant and modern 27-story building, Furama Hotel Bukit Bintang is the place for everyone.
Taragon Service Suites
Taragon Service Suites
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.39 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Taragon Service Suites is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taragon Service Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Taragon Service Suites hits the spot in many ways.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

They got water vending machine...

Omar, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.39 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.39 Km.

Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Apartments at Taragon Bukit Bintang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08