Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - PWTC

LRT Train Station - PWTC is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the My Space Inns or the Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - PWTC.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - PWTC. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - PWTC.

LRT Train Station - PWTC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - PWTC

nearest hotel
Sunway Putra Apartment
Sunway Putra Apartment
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Close to public transport and...

Muhammad, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.03 Km.

Sunway Putra Apartment is situated across the Putra World Trade Center. With its expedient location in the city's main commercial area, this 5-star hotel serves to the needs of all guests staying in. Major transportation services are comfortably accessible, with Rapid KL Ampang Line LRT (PWTC Station) next to the hotel. Every suite and apartment is luxuriously and stylishly furnished with Wi-Fi access. Guests staying at the Crest Rooms are provided a choice of personalized services and exclusive privileges. Larger families and groups may select from Studio to three bedroom apartments. In addition, there are four exciting beverage and food outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine repertoire of food and beverage outlets. The hotel recreational facilities include a beautifully landscaped swimming pool, fitness center, and a kid’s pool, all of which offer great quality time for family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Apartment, from a small gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail party that houses over a thousand persons. If you are looking for good service in a convenient location, look no further than Sunway Putra Apartment.
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location close by to major...

Mohammed, India August 4, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated opposite Putra World Trade Center, Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur is inside the city’s main commercial district. Important transportation services are easily accessible, such as a two-minute walk to the PWTC LRT station, and guests can easily visit all the prominent areas in Kuala Lumpur with ease. All rooms are luxuriously and elegantly furnished. For convenience, Wi-Fi access is available. Complementing the rooms are four exciting food and beverage outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine range of food and beverage outlets. Overlooking the beautiful landscaped swimming pool is the fitness center with two squash courts and a children’s pool which provides wholesome recreation for the family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur - from a cozy gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that accommodates over a thousand persons. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Anum Hotel
Anum Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Price is acceptable. Close to LRT...

Kar, Malaysia October 27, 2013

0.09 Km.

Ideal location for business and leisure travelers, this property is committed to modern lifestyle to enjoy complete comfort. Designed in trendy styles, in cheerful colors, the property boasts its 7 state of the art and modernized rooms. This three star hotel is perfectly located only 2 minutes from Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC) and shopping complex such as The Mall. There is also the Light Rail Transit (LRT) only a minute walk away from the hotel and a short drive to KLCC, Jalan Bukit Bintang, the City Centre and Lumpur International Airport. Anum Hotel assures a flawless experience.
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

spacious, generally clean with...

Noorsidah, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, guests are provided easy access to the central business district, major shopping centers and a plethora of tourist attractions. A convenient and affordable place of stay, EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur boast fully furnished and stylishly designed service apartments that are suitable for both corporate travelers and leisure travelers alike. Most of the apartments incorporate brilliant facilities like fully equipped kitchen, home entertainment system, satellite TV, daily housekeeping, and mini bar. Recreational and leisure facilities include swimming pool, baby pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and children playground. What’s more, business travelers can benefit from the business center or secretarial service offered at the hotel as well! EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur is offers superb lodging for leisure travelers, families and definitely business travelers.
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 56 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, laundry service, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including pool (kids), tennis courts, table tennis, squash courts, garden. 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 16.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, shops, elevator, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the pool (kids), outdoor pool, children's playground, tennis courts, squash courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC hits the spot in many ways.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Easy access to public transport....

Tan, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near PWTC. Clean Room. Near Train...

Goh, Singapore August 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of the city is the 5-star business class Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Located 10 minutes away from the city's bustling Golden Triangle, it offers easy access to major tourist attractions. Boasting 560 rooms including suites and the premier rooms, the hotel is located next to Malaysia’s first premier convention complex, the Putra World Trade Center, and opposite Putra Mall. The hotel is easily accessible by public transport and is within walking distance to the Putra Light Rail Transit station and the PWTC Komuter Station. An exceptional hotel with a high level of hospitality that goes beyond your normal range of luxurious hotels, Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an apt ambassador of the legendary Malaysian charm and friendliness, accompanied by uncompromising world-class standards. It’s your home-away-from-home when traveling to Kuala Lumpur.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

easy access, not too crowded,...

Dr, Malaysia June 15, 2014

0.13 Km.

Sani Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sani Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, smoking area, coffee shop, concierge, family room.

Step into one of 137 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, daily newspaper, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sani Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Easy to find...

Irwansyah, Indonesia April 21, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, shower, in room safe, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Travel Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Hotel Travel Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, airport transfer, laundry service.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Travel Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Lucky 11 Hotel
Lucky 11 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Lucky 11 Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lucky 11 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lucky 11 Hotel.
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Awesomeness, Wide view and Top...

Anand, India June 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Regalia Residence is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Mall, Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, car park, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Regalia Residence is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regalia Residence.
New Eastern Hotel
New Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at New Eastern Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Eastern Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Eastern Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Bintang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park.

Hotel Bintang is home to 42 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, shower, television, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Bintang.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

It is centrally located and very...

Haji, Brunei Darussalam July 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Kita enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 5.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bazaar Baru Market, The Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kita , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kita is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

clean and comfort room, friendly...

Nurhafizah, Malaysia August 18, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Nest Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 2.5 Km from the city center and 52km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nest Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, coffee shop, shuttle service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Nest Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Nest Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

clean, fast internet, close to pwtc...

Wu, Taiwan October 12, 2013

0.2 Km.

Centrally located in the city center of Kuala Lampur, Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation that put you near all that the capital has to offer. Business travelers will appreciate its proximity to the Putra World Trade Centre, while shopping lovers will enjoy themselves at the Mall Shopping Centre, which are both only a 5-minute walk away. Apart from shopping venues and exhibition center, you are connected to other areas of the city with the light rail transit station nearby the hotel. Genuine hospitality and professional service is another reason why Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn makes a great choice for stay in Kuala Lampur.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

staff are friendly, near the LRT...

Aminuddin, Malaysia August 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it is very good hotel. very nice...

Amena, Bangladesh June 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Shandar. The excitement of the city center is only 4.00 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Shandar also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, dry cleaning, airport transfer, coffee shop, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Shandar the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08