In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - PWTC

LRT Train Station - PWTC is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - PWTC greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - PWTC. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - PWTC.

LRT Train Station - PWTC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - PWTC

nearest hotel
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

The breakfast, Location and the...

Devasish, India June 23, 2015

0.06 Km.

Situated opposite Putra World Trade Center, Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur is inside the city’s main commercial district. Important transportation services are easily accessible, such as a two-minute walk to the PWTC LRT station, and guests can easily visit all the prominent areas in Kuala Lumpur with ease. All rooms are luxuriously and elegantly furnished. For convenience, Wi-Fi access is available. Complementing the rooms are four exciting food and beverage outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine range of food and beverage outlets. Overlooking the beautifully landscaped swimming pool is the fitness center and a children’s pool which provides wholesome recreation for the family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur - from a cozy gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that accommodates over a thousand persons. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Anum Hotel
Anum Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

1. The kits provided (comb,...

Bachan, Malaysia June 7, 2015

0.09 Km.

Ideal location for business and leisure travelers, this property is committed to modern lifestyle to enjoy complete comfort. Designed in trendy styles, in cheerful colors, the property boasts its 7 state of the art and modernized rooms. This three star hotel is perfectly located only 2 minutes from Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC) and shopping complex such as The Mall. There is also the Light Rail Transit (LRT) only a minute walk away from the hotel and a short drive to KLCC, Jalan Bukit Bintang, the City Centre and Lumpur International Airport. Anum Hotel assures a flawless experience.
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

location is everything. its a good...

Min, Malaysia May 2, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, guests are provided with easy access to the central business district, major shopping centers, and a plethora of tourist attractions. A convenient and affordable place of stay, EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur boast fully furnished and stylishly designed serviced apartments that are suitable for both corporate travelers and leisure travelers alike. Most of the apartments incorporate brilliant facilities like a fully equipped kitchen, home entertainment system, satellite TV, daily housekeeping, and mini bar. Recreational and leisure facilities include a swimming pool, baby pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and children's playground. What’s more, business travelers can benefit from the business center or secretarial service offered at the hotel as well! EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur offers superb lodging for leisure travelers, families, and definitely business travelers.
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, restaurant, laundry service.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), tennis courts, squash courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

near to PWTC, LRT and Sunway putra...

Rizal, Malaysia June 13, 2015

0.09 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Comfort, staff friendly and value...

Susan, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of the city is the 5-star business class Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Located 10 minutes away from the city's bustling Golden Triangle, it offers easy access to major tourist attractions. Boasting 560 rooms including suites and the premier rooms, the hotel is located next to Malaysia’s first premier convention complex, the Putra World Trade Center, and opposite Putra Mall. The hotel is easily accessible by public transport and is within walking distance to the Putra Light Rail Transit station and the PWTC Komuter Station. An exceptional hotel with a high level of hospitality that goes beyond your normal range of luxurious hotels, Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an apt ambassador of the legendary Malaysian charm and friendliness, accompanied by uncompromising world-class standards. It’s your home-away-from-home when traveling to Kuala Lumpur.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

berdekatan LRT PWTC, Banyak...

Mohd, Malaysia June 4, 2015

0.13 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Sani Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Mall, Putra World Trade Centre, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sani Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Sani Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Sani Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sani Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
JRL Budget Inn Hotel
JRL Budget Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at JRL Budget Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by JRL Budget Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at JRL Budget Inn Hotel.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location for travel KL,easy...

Mohd, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Putra World Trade Centre.

Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless, in room safe, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Travel Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Putra World Trade Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Travel Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Travel Inn.
Lucky 11 Hotel
Lucky 11 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Lucky 11 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lucky 11 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky 11 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Suites & Residences Kuala Lumpur
Regalia Suites & Residences Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Accomodation is spacious,...

Noman, India June 27, 2015

0.18 Km.

Regalia Suites & Residences Kuala Lumpur, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Mall, Putra World Trade Centre, Maju Junction Mall.

At Regalia Suites & Residences Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, pool (kids), squash courts. Whatever your purpose of visit, Regalia Suites & Residences Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
New Eastern Hotel
New Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

good location in chowkit, clean,...

Emma, Indonesia May 21, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, New Eastern Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 16.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Eastern Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Eastern Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Bintang is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 5.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Bintang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Bintang.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near Train station, Monoreal and...

Mohd, Malaysia February 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Kita , which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kita is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kita is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location, close to local eateries,...

Wei, China May 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nest Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 52km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

At Nest Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, elevator, airport transfer, car park, tours.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Nest Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

friendly staff,good location,good...

Elsa, Brunei Darussalam April 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

Centrally located in the city center of Kuala Lampur, Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation that put you near all that the capital has to offer. Business travelers will appreciate its proximity to the Putra World Trade Centre, while shopping lovers will enjoy themselves at the Mall Shopping Centre, which are both only a 5-minute walk away. Apart from shopping venues and exhibition center, you are connected to other areas of the city with the light rail transit station nearby the hotel. Genuine hospitality and professional service is another reason why Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn makes a great choice for stay in Kuala Lampur.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location was near downtown &...

Bhargav, India June 22, 2015

0.26 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Leo Palace Hotel
Leo Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

car park available all time, fast...

Shafarina, Malaysia June 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

Strategically situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Leo Palace Hotel is surrounded by major attractions, entertainment, and shopping complexes. Located on busy Jalan Rahmat Road, it is a one hour drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Other transportation services, such as the Monorail and LTR are within a mere 10-minute walk. Guests can take a short walk from the hotel to the Putra World Trade Center, and a short drive will take you to the world’s tallest twin towers as well as other entertainment venues and shopping complexes. An ideal choice for budget travelers, the property offers economic rates coupled with comfortable rooms. Albeit basic, the guestrooms, well appointed with complete amenities, are a good place to lie down after a hard day of sightseeing or traveling. One of the few good budget hotels in the capital city of Malaysia, Leo Palace Hotel boasts a convenient location with many places within easy reach.
Shandar Inn
Shandar Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.27 Km.

Renovated in , the Shandar Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Shandar Inn is home to 94 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shandar Inn hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07