My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - PWTC

LRT Train Station - PWTC is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - PWTC, with choices like the Hotel Kita and the Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - PWTC. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - PWTC.

LRT Train Station - PWTC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - PWTC

nearest hotel
Anum Hotel
Anum Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Price is acceptable. Close to LRT...

Kar, Malaysia October 27, 2013

0.02 Km.

Ideal location for business and leisure travelers, this property is committed to modern lifestyle to enjoy complete comfort. Designed in trendy styles, in cheerful colors, the property boasts its 7 state of the art and modernized rooms. This three star hotel is perfectly located only 2 minutes from Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC) and shopping complex such as The Mall. There is also the Light Rail Transit (LRT) only a minute walk away from the hotel and a short drive to KLCC, Jalan Bukit Bintang, the City Centre and Lumpur International Airport. Anum Hotel assures a flawless experience.
Sunway Putra Apartment
Sunway Putra Apartment
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

shoping, wide apartment and...

Tengku, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.03 Km.

Sunway Putra Apartment is situated across Putra World Trade Center (PWTC). With its expedient location in the city's main commercial area, this five star hotel serves to the needs of all guests staying in. Major transportation services are comfortably accessible, with Rapid KL Ampang Line LRT (PWTC Station) next to the hotel.

Every room suites and apartments are luxuriously and stylishly furnished all with Wi-Fi access. Guests staying at the Crest Rooms are provided a choice of personalized services and exclusive privileges. Larger families and groups may select from Studio to three bedroom apartments.

In addition, there are four exciting beverage and food outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine repertoire of food and beverage outlets. The hotel recreational facilities include beautifully landscaped swimming pool, fitness center, two squash courts, and a kid’s pool offer great quality time for family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Apartment, from a small gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that houses over a thousand persons. If you are looking for good service in a convenient location, look no further than Sunway Putra Apartment.
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Clean, spacious, well-maintained...

Siew, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated opposite to Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC), inside the city’s main commercial district. Important transportation services are easily accessible, just a two minutes’ walk to the PWTC LRT station, guests can easily visit all the prominent areas in KL with ease. All rooms are luxuriously and elegantly furnished. For convenience, Wi-Fi access is available. Complementing the rooms are four exciting food and beverage outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine range of food and beverage outlets. Overlooking the beautiful landscaped swimming pool is the fitness center with two squash courts and a children’s pool which provide wholesome recreation for the family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur; from a cozy gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that accommodates over a thousand persons.If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Great access to the city and staff...

Zubaidah, Singapore March 31, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, guests are provided easy access to the central business district, major shopping centers and a plethora of tourist attractions. A convenient and affordable place of stay, EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur boast fully furnished and stylishly designed service apartments that are suitable for both corporate travelers and leisure travelers alike. Most of the apartments incorporate brilliant facilities like fully equipped kitchen, home entertainment system, satellite TV, daily housekeeping, and mini bar. Recreational and leisure facilities include swimming pool, baby pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and children playground. What’s more, business travelers can benefit from the business center or secretarial service offered at the hotel as well! EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur is offers superb lodging for leisure travelers, families and definitely business travelers.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

near exhibition, easy to find food...

Watie, Indonesia March 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

nice room...clean...

Joyce, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of the city is the 5-star business class Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Located 10 minutes away from the city bustling Golden Triangle, it offers easy access to major tourist attractions. Boasting 560 rooms including suites and the premier rooms, the hotel is located next to Malaysia’s first premier convention complex, the Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC) and opposite Putra Mall. The hotel is easily accessible by public transport and is within a walking distance to the Putra Light Rail Transit (LRT) station and the PWTC Komuter Station. An exceptional hotel with a high level of hospitality that goes beyond your normal range of luxurious hotels, Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an apt ambassador of the legendary Malaysian charm and friendliness, accompanied by uncompromising world-class standards. It’s your home away from home.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Clean, nice environment & relax...

Tan, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

Sani Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sani Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, smoking area, coffee shop, concierge, family room.

Step into one of 137 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, daily newspaper, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sani Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location, food and save travel cost...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia September 29, 2013

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, shower, in room safe, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Travel Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Hotel Travel Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, airport transfer, laundry service.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Travel Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

comfortable room but toilet is...

Suk, Malaysia April 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Regalia Residence enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Regalia Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as DVD/CD player, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, squash courts, pool (kids), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Regalia Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

clean, fast internet, close to pwtc...

Wu, Taiwan October 12, 2013

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in the city center of Kuala Lampur, Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation that put you near all that the capital has to offer. Business travelers will appreciate its proximity to the Putra World Trade Centre, while shopping lovers will enjoy themselves at the Mall Shopping Centre, which are both only a 5-minute walk away. Apart from shopping venues and exhibition center, you are connected to other areas of the city with the light rail transit station nearby the hotel. Genuine hospitality and professional service is another reason why Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn makes a great choice for stay in Kuala Lampur.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Bintang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, elevator, laundry service, family room, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Bintang.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

clean rooms, friendly staff and...

Vineeth, India March 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Kita is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. With its location just 5.8 km from the city center and 25.3 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kita , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kita is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Wilayah
Hotel Wilayah
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Friendly and helpful staff -...

Christoffer, Denmark March 10, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Wilayah is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wilayah ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service, family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Wilayah apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Wilayah your home away from home.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Close proximity to PWTC. Easy...

Soon, Singapore April 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

The 4 star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay, within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere 5 minutes drive from the hotel and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall and EON Bank Tower are in walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guest rooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of American breakfast buffet, express lunches and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Citrus café opens from 6.30am to 10.30pm, and Room Service is available from 10.30am to 10.30pm.
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it's boor hotel the hotel need to...

Ammar, Yemen February 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Shandar is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 4.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Shandar also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, family room, safety deposit boxes.

94 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Shandar is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

near public tranport, near shoping...

Stefanus, Indonesia April 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Nest Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

At Nest Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nest Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Leo Palace Hotel
Leo Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Close to PWTC, reasonable rates &...

Yew, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.26 Km.

Strategically situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Leo Palace Hotel is surrounded by major attractions, entertainment and shopping complexes. Located on busy Jalan Rahmat road, it is a one hour drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Other transportation services, such as the Monorail and LTR are within a mere ten minute walk. Guests can make a short walk from the hotel to the Putra World Trade Center ( PWTC ) and a short drive will take you to the world’s tallest twin towers as well as other entertainment venues and shopping complexes. An ideal choice for budget travelers, the property offers economic rates coupled with comfortable rooms. Albeit basic, the guestrooms, well appointed with complete amenities, are a good place to lie down after a hard day of sightseeing or traveling. One of the few good budget hotels in the capital city of Malaysia, Leo Palace Hotel boasts a convenience location where many places are within easy access.
GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur
GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near local food, good bathroom,...

Kerstin, Sweden April 4, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Mall, General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Hospital Kuala Lumpur.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Boutique Hotel
Smile Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Easy access to public transport,...

Vivian, Malaysia June 29, 2013

0.29 Km.

Ideally located near Kuala Lumpur’s main business hub, this property provides easy access to all the major attractions the city has to offer. All the accommodations are fully equipped with modern and contemporary amenities for guest’s utmost comforts. Featuring facilities such as Complimentary WIFI and coffee making facilities, air conditioning rooms, 32 in LCD TV with 6 Astro cable channels & 4 local channels, fully equipped bathrooms, built-in hair dryer and 24 hours of reception service. Guests will be pleased to know that the most popular shopping district is within walking distance from the property and the sites including theaters, famous restaurants, art galleries, museums and the popular GM Plaza market is within close proximity. Smile Boutique Hotel also provides easy access to Monorail Station, PWTC (Putra World Trade Centre), Rapid KL Station and national bus routes.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07