In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - PWTC

Places such as LRT Train Station - PWTC attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - PWTC, with choices like the MySpace Inn and the EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - PWTC. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - PWTC.

LRT Train Station - PWTC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - PWTC

nearest hotel
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location , breakfast and...

Wan, Malaysia February 8, 2016

0.06 Km.

Situated opposite Putra World Trade Center, Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur is inside the city’s main commercial district. Important transportation services are easily accessible, such as a two-minute walk to the PWTC LRT station, and guests can easily visit all the prominent areas in Kuala Lumpur with ease. All rooms are luxuriously and elegantly furnished. For convenience, Wi-Fi access is available. Complementing the rooms are four exciting food and beverage outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine range of food and beverage outlets. Overlooking the beautifully landscaped swimming pool is the fitness center and a children’s pool which provides wholesome recreation for the family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur - from a cozy gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that accommodates over a thousand persons. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Anum Hotel
Anum Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Value for money. Near shopping...

Mus, Malaysia December 22, 2015

0.09 Km.

Offering an ideal location for business and leisure travelers, this property is committed to a modern lifestyle to enjoy complete comfort. Designed in trendy styles and cheerful colors, the property boasts its seven state-of-the-art and modernized rooms. This 3-star hotel is perfectly located only two minutes from Putra World Trade Centre and shopping complexes such as The Mall. There is also the Light Rail Transit only a minute's walk away from the hotel and a short drive to Jalan Bukit Bintang, the city center, and Lumpur International Airport. Anum Hotel assures a flawless experience.
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Spacious, comfortable & worth for...

Sivakumarayah, Malaysia September 25, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, guests are provided with easy access to the central business district, major shopping centers, and a plethora of tourist attractions. A convenient and affordable place of stay, EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur boast fully furnished and stylishly designed serviced apartments that are suitable for both corporate travelers and leisure travelers alike. Most of the apartments incorporate brilliant facilities like a fully equipped kitchen, home entertainment system, satellite TV, daily housekeeping, and mini bar. Recreational and leisure facilities include a swimming pool, baby pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and children's playground. What’s more, business travelers can benefit from the business center or secretarial service offered at the hotel as well! EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur offers superb lodging for leisure travelers, families, and definitely business travelers.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Room rate is very resnable, its...

Hirpara, India January 17, 2016

0.09 Km.

Wira Hotel combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all needs of guests, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service and quaint rooms make this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, and guests can pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near town, room comfortable and...

Mohd, Malaysia January 30, 2016

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of the city is the 5-star business class Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Located 10 minutes away from the city's bustling Golden Triangle, it offers easy access to major tourist attractions. Boasting 560 rooms including suites and the premier rooms, the hotel is located next to Malaysia’s first premier convention complex, the Putra World Trade Center, and opposite Putra Mall. The hotel is easily accessible by public transport and is within walking distance to the Putra Light Rail Transit station and the PWTC Komuter Station. An exceptional hotel with a high level of hospitality that goes beyond your normal range of luxurious hotels, Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an apt ambassador of the legendary Malaysian charm and friendliness, accompanied by uncompromising world-class standards. It’s your home-away-from-home when traveling to Kuala Lumpur.
Homestay Villa Putera
Homestay Villa Putera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.12 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Homestay Villa Putera offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. Free private parking is available on site. Rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Certain units have a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room comes with a private bathroom. You will find a business centre at the property. The homestay also offers car hire. Petronas Twin Towers is 2.3 km from Homestay Villa Putera, while Suria KLCC is 2.4 km from the property. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 16 km away.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Nice hotel,huge room and...

Zukhairi, Malaysia January 15, 2016

0.13 Km.

Nestled within the business and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Sani Hotel is an ideal choice of accommodation. Guests can enjoy convenient access to all lively activities the city has to offer.

Sani Hotel is centrally located within a 5-minute walk from the famous Putra World Trade Centre, GM Plaza, and Sunway Putra Mall. This modern building is located only 3km away from the popular shopping attractions, including Petronas Twin Towers, Sungei Wang Plaza, Berjaya Times Square, Pavilion Mall, and the Bukit Bintang area. We are also located only 46km away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. This hotel too has the most convenient access to all modes of public transportation such as Light Rail Transit, monorail stations, and an express bus station all within walking distance.

Sani Hotel This 3-star property offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. All 137 rooms are complete with an LCD/plasma screen television, hot/cold shower, hair dryer, wireless internet access, mini bar, and safe deposit box. This hotel also offers a variety of function rooms to cater to your events, conferences, and meetings. The shuttle service to tourist sites are available too.

Guests can enjoy local Malaysian flavors, including popular Western cuisine at Ibai Café, the in-house HALAL certified restaurant. For alternative dining options, room service is available too. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Sani Hotel.
JRL Budget Inn Hotel
JRL Budget Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.14 Km.

JRL Budget Inn Hotel is located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, just a 5-minute walk from restaurants, bars and convenience stores. It is a 10-minute walk from the Putra World Trade Centre, and offers rooms with free WiFi access. Fitted with carpeted flooring, each room offers air conditioning and satellite TV. The en suite bathroom offers shower facilities and includes towels. The property is 2 km from Petronas Twin Towers and 2.4 km from Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal. It is within a 25-minute drive of Kuala Lumpur City Centre (KLCC) and Suria KLCC. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is approximately an hour’s drive away.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location, near to Star LRT...

Ming, Malaysia September 15, 2015

0.15 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Travel Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Travel Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Travel Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fardain Place
Fardain Place
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Fardain Place, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fardain Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, fan, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, squash courts, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fardain Place is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Lucky 11 Hotel
Lucky 11 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lucky 11 Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 16.5 km from the city center and 64.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lucky 11 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Lucky 11 Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lucky 11 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home
Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home is the perfect choice. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour security, convenience store, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, separate living room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences
The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

RESTAURANT WITH AFFORDABLE PRICE,...

Jia, Malaysia December 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers convenience store, private check in/check out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur
Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Infinity pool,view from the...

Guapple, Singapore January 4, 2016

0.18 Km.

Built in 2011, Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall, Putra World Trade Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, pool (kids), squash courts. Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Eastern Hotel
New Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

awesome rooms, near some great...

Daniela, Chile January 5, 2016

0.18 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at New Eastern Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Eastern Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

67 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Eastern Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Grand Mutiara
Hotel Grand Mutiara
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Grand Mutiara enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Grand Mutiara ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, shrine, convenience store, daily housekeeping.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, cleaning products, dressing room, towels, clothes rack. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Grand Mutiara your home away from home.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

location, cheap shopping & cheap...

Mohd, Singapore January 3, 2016

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Kita is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Kita also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kita is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location, close to local eateries,...

Wei, China May 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

Built in 2012, Nest Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bazaar Baru Market, Sunway Putra Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

The facilities and services provided by Nest Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nest Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Residense Suite
Regalia Residense Suite
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.2 Km.

Renovated in , the Regalia Residense Suite guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Regalia Residense Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour security, convenience store, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, taxi service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find additional toilet, carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Regalia Residense Suite is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06