or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - PWTC

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - PWTC. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - PWTC, such as MySpace Inn and Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - PWTC. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - PWTC.

LRT Train Station - PWTC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - PWTC

nearest hotel
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

The staff, the room size and the...

Shahbuddin, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated opposite Putra World Trade Center, Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur is inside the city’s main commercial district. Important transportation services are easily accessible, such as a two-minute walk to the PWTC LRT station, and guests can easily visit all the prominent areas in Kuala Lumpur with ease. All rooms are luxuriously and elegantly furnished. For convenience, Wi-Fi access is available. Complementing the rooms are four exciting food and beverage outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine range of food and beverage outlets. Overlooking the beautiful landscaped swimming pool is the fitness center with two squash courts and a children’s pool which provides wholesome recreation for the family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur - from a cozy gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that accommodates over a thousand persons. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Anum Hotel
Anum Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal location for business and leisure travelers, this property is committed to modern lifestyle to enjoy complete comfort. Designed in trendy styles, in cheerful colors, the property boasts its 7 state of the art and modernized rooms. This three star hotel is perfectly located only 2 minutes from Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC) and shopping complex such as The Mall. There is also the Light Rail Transit (LRT) only a minute walk away from the hotel and a short drive to KLCC, Jalan Bukit Bintang, the City Centre and Lumpur International Airport. Anum Hotel assures a flawless experience.
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near LRT station, 24 hour store,...

Ka, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, guests are provided easy access to the central business district, major shopping centers and a plethora of tourist attractions. A convenient and affordable place of stay, EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur boast fully furnished and stylishly designed service apartments that are suitable for both corporate travelers and leisure travelers alike. Most of the apartments incorporate brilliant facilities like fully equipped kitchen, home entertainment system, satellite TV, daily housekeeping, and mini bar. Recreational and leisure facilities include swimming pool, baby pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and children playground. What’s more, business travelers can benefit from the business center or secretarial service offered at the hotel as well! EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur is offers superb lodging for leisure travelers, families and definitely business travelers.
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground, squash courts, tennis courts, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC.
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.09 Km.

4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 16.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, airport transfer, restaurant, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, refrigerator, air conditioning, toiletries, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the squash courts, garden, table tennis, children's playground, pool (kids). 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

hospitality, location, check out...

Oki, Indonesia August 19, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Friendly and helpful staff, great...

Nur, Malaysia December 21, 2014

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of the city is the 5-star business class Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Located 10 minutes away from the city's bustling Golden Triangle, it offers easy access to major tourist attractions. Boasting 560 rooms including suites and the premier rooms, the hotel is located next to Malaysia’s first premier convention complex, the Putra World Trade Center, and opposite Putra Mall. The hotel is easily accessible by public transport and is within walking distance to the Putra Light Rail Transit station and the PWTC Komuter Station. An exceptional hotel with a high level of hospitality that goes beyond your normal range of luxurious hotels, Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an apt ambassador of the legendary Malaysian charm and friendliness, accompanied by uncompromising world-class standards. It’s your home-away-from-home when traveling to Kuala Lumpur.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

clean room & toilet... comfortable...

Misslina, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Sani Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Mall, Putra World Trade Centre, Bazaar Baru Market.

Sani Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides meeting facilities, concierge, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Sani Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sani Hotel.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location for travel KL,easy...

Mohd, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

At Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Travel Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, laundry service, smoking area, 24-hour room service, car hire.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Travel Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Lucky 11 Hotel
Lucky 11 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Lucky 11 Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 16.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lucky 11 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Lucky 11 Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lucky 11 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Privacy, spacious, located near...

Mohd, Malaysia December 20, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Regalia Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Mall, Putra World Trade Centre, Maju Junction Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regalia Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, meeting facilities, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Regalia Residence is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, garden, squash courts, outdoor pool, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Regalia Residence hits the spot in many ways.
New Eastern Hotel
New Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Helpful and friendly staff, clean...

Adams, Nigeria November 14, 2014

0.18 Km.

Built in 1988, New Eastern Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 16.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Eastern Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of New Eastern Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the New Eastern Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bintang is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, business center, car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Bintang is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Bintang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Free wifi, Hot n Cold Water...

Rethzuan, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Kita is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 5.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kita , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kita is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Cheap, near the monorail and like...

Soon, Malaysia November 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Nest Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Nest Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides shuttle service, tours, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Nest Boutique Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nest Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location, Ease of check in, Room...

Farez, Malaysia May 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

Centrally located in the city center of Kuala Lampur, Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation that put you near all that the capital has to offer. Business travelers will appreciate its proximity to the Putra World Trade Centre, while shopping lovers will enjoy themselves at the Mall Shopping Centre, which are both only a 5-minute walk away. Apart from shopping venues and exhibition center, you are connected to other areas of the city with the light rail transit station nearby the hotel. Genuine hospitality and professional service is another reason why Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn makes a great choice for stay in Kuala Lampur.
Hotel Sri Wilayaah
Hotel Sri Wilayaah
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near LRT station, has lift, staff...

Haji, Brunei Darussalam December 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sri Wilayaah is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maju Junction Mall, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market.

At Hotel Sri Wilayaah, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, room service, coffee shop, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, spa, sauna, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Sri Wilayaah your home away from home.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Price, Price included breakfast &...

Trevor, United States December 13, 2014

0.26 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Shandar Inn
Shandar Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it is very good hotel. very nice...

Amena, Bangladesh June 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Shandar Inn enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, executive floor.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shandar Inn hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06