Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Sri Rampai

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Sri Rampai. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Sri Rampai is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju and Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Sri Rampai. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Sri Rampai.

LRT Train Station - Sri Rampai

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Sri Rampai

nearest hotel
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

value of money, located in city,...

Hon, Malaysia April 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju lives up to expectations. Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju apart from other hotels in the city.

Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is home to 44 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Value for money, convenience, easy...

Chan, Malaysia August 25, 2014

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is located in the Setapak area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 15 km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

At Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

its near to shopping complex and...

Dasmaini, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 9.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, bathtub, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

0.75 Km.

Casa de Iram Wangsa, located in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa de Iram Wangsa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Casa de Iram Wangsa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

The price is quite reasonable...

Yap, Malaysia June 1, 2014

0.77 Km.

Designed in contemporary Malaysian style, this hotel provides luxury for both business and leisure travelers. All the rooms are fully furnished, with attached bathroom, satellite TV, hot water shower, air condition and of course access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. The hotel also provides beverages at the counter, giving you a lot of options to eat all day long. Just as the name states, My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel ensures luxury and full on service at an affordable price.
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Area: Setapak

Clean , Friendly Staff , Strategic...

Mohd, Malaysia August 23, 2014

0.77 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pritty is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 11 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pritty, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, car hire, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, fan, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Pritty is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Melawati Hotel
Melawati Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

1. Near my University 2. Clean...

Abdul, Mexico September 12, 2014

1.15 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Melawati Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Melawati Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, family room.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Melawati Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Festival Boutique Hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Room clean, provide bath set and...

Jess, Malaysia July 28, 2014

1.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Festival Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.8 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Festival Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, Smile Hotel Danau Kota is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Danau Kota is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Danau Kota apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, ironing facilities, inhouse movies to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Danau Kota.
Fast Hotel
Fast Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

strategy location friendly staff...

Chee, Malaysia May 11, 2014

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fast Hotel is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Budgetel experience await you at the Fast Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fast Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Columbia Hotel
Columbia Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Near to GH, variety of restaurant,...

Carrie, Malaysia September 12, 2014

1.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Columbia Hotel is located in the Setapak area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Columbia Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, refrigerator, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Columbia Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
New Wave Hotel Melawati
New Wave Hotel Melawati
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.27 Km.

Situated in Ampang, New Wave Hotel Melawati is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Wave Hotel Melawati is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Wave Hotel Melawati.
Hotel Manis
Hotel Manis
Hotel Area: Setapak

close to shopping mall, near to...

Chee, Malaysia September 8, 2014

1.31 Km.

Hotel Manis, located in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Manis is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Manis hits the spot in many ways.
Cameo Mansion
Cameo Mansion
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.44 Km.

If you are looking for a place with greenery on the hill top from the city, look no further than Cameo Mansion. Conveniently located in Melawati district, guests can reach the Taman Tasik Titiwangsa Park within a 15-minute drive. Kuala Lumpur City Center is just 15 km away. The Negara National Zoo is also a 12-minute walk.

Cameo Mansion provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the facilities, there are spacious garden for BBQ, jogging track, car park, smoking area and meeting facilities. Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Some rooms have a balcony and city views. A shared kitchen equipped with oven, microwave and refrigerator is available for the guests. Cameo Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Senyum Zoo Negara Retreat
Senyum Zoo Negara Retreat
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

2.06 Km.

Senyum Zoo Negara Retreat is an alluring and cozy residence, offering 4 accommodations that are nestled amidst a natural Green Lung in Kemensah Heights. The property is ideally located within minutes to Melawati Town Center with easy access to KLCC and the Panda Centre at Zoo Negara. Major outdoor attractions here are hills and forest reserve, jungle treks, cascading waterfalls or listen to the chirping sounds of birds and experience living in bliss rediscovered. Enjoy the greenery, fresh air and engage in real conversation.

Senyum Zoo Negara Retreat provides the 4 spacious bedroom suites are stylishly furnished with plush king size beds. The thoughtful layout provides an abode complete with big car porch, airy courtyard gazebo green space, large living lounge/dining area, wet and dry kitchen, spacious bathroom, and ample wardrobe space, including Wi-Fi. Here form and function fuses harmoniously in a generous built-up area of about 3000sq ft. to ensure privacy and exclusive living. One of a kind.
Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur
Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

cleanliness, efficient service,...

Mohamad, Malaysia July 12, 2014

2.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alliance Française, National Library of Malaysia, National Heart Institute of Malaysia.

The facilities and services provided by Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean room, private toilet, and...

Kheng, Malaysia August 27, 2014

2.55 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Latitude Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Latitude Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

2.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Latitude Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Taman Tasik Titiwangsa, Titiwangsa Lake Garden, National Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Latitude Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, coffee shop, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Latitude Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sky Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Sky Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

2.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sky Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taman Tasik Titiwangsa, Titiwangsa Lake Garden, National Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sky Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, executive floor, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Sky Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, DVD/CD player, bathrobes, ironing facilities, desk. The hotel's tennis courts, outdoor pool, garden, spa, squash courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sky Residence @ Titiwangsa Sentral your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04