In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur or the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

nearest hotel
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

1. Cheap rate compared to others...

Zainalabidin, Malaysia July 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maju Junction Mall, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Wisma Loke.

The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Puteri Park Hotel
Puteri Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

close to lrt & monorail. Walking...

Shi, Malaysia January 18, 2015

0.15 Km.

In the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Puteri Park Hotel lets you experience all that this metropolitan has to offer. The night market is adjacent to the hotel, while Petronas Towers, Bukit Bintang, and China Town can be reached by the LRT. The closest train station is walking distance from the hotel, and so too is Putra World Trade Center. Puteri Park Hotel is also suited to corporate travelers with its extensive business facilities as well as its proximity to several financial institutions. Hotel amenities include luggage storage, currency exchange, postal service, and a health center. You get a well-connected, city center location when staying at the Puteri Park Hotel in Kual Lumpur.
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near to city, Easy to access and...

Hassan, Malaysia April 21, 2015

0.15 Km.

The 3-star Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and offers 309 rooms. The hotel is close to the Putra World Trade Centre and Maju Junction Shopping Mall. A few yards away are the LRT and monorail stations, and in close distance is the Bintang Walk and Chinatown. On-site facilities and services include free car parking, a Chinese restaurant, tour desk/travel counter, mini gym and sauna, snooker center, secretarial services, conference rooms, and plenty more. Everything Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Shandar Inn
Shandar Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Shandar Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 55.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara give to this hotel a special charm.

Shandar Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Shandar Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 94 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shandar Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Staff, breakfast and view from room...

Anies, Malaysia July 21, 2015

0.17 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, Friendly staff, Easy...

Naeem, Pakistan July 22, 2015

0.17 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Yija Hotel
Yija Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

nothing to be said at all. it was...

Dr, Malaysia February 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yija Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Yija Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yija Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good Location, near public...

Lay, Indonesia July 20, 2015

0.19 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur is close to the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Transport options are abundant with the Sultan Ismail LRT station and the Medan Tuanku monorail station within walking distance. These trains can take you to shopping havens such as the Bukit Bintang area, Changkat, Pavilion Shopping Complex, LowYat Plaza, Sungei Wang, Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, and many more. A free bus service is also available to take you around the city center. There’s also a wide range of eating, shopping, and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown, and Central Market. Within the hotel, there’s a café, 24-hour ATM, and convenience store. Stay with Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur to get the best out of Kuala Lumpur.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

The price is good however we need...

Siti, Malaysia May 12, 2015

0.21 Km.

Built in 2011, Maju Point Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 61.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Maju Point Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maju Point Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur
Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location,near shopping mall...

Haji, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Selesa Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Selesa Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, restaurant.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur
Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Comfortable, Clean and Central...

Jasmine, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.23 Km.

Built in 2011, Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sunway Putra Mall, The Mall, Putra World Trade Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, pool (kids), squash courts. Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences
The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are grocery deliveries, convenience store, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

The ambiance of The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home
Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, taxi service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home is reflected in every guestroom. closet, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, separate living room are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regalia Residence @ Holiday Home.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Great view, access to shopping and...

Clinton, Australia July 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

Built in 2012, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as City Bazaar, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

90 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
BEST KL City View Studio at Regalia
BEST KL City View Studio at Regalia
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, BEST KL City View Studio at Regalia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the BEST KL City View Studio at Regalia the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Home Regalia
Home Regalia
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Home Regalia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Home Regalia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Home Regalia is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City Bazaar, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Wisma Loke.

At My Home Hotel Premier (Youth), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Wisma Loke, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall.

At Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Friendly staff, free drink, cheap...

Jonathon, Australia July 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku offers easy access to the commercial area. This 3-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, and cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable, and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and five minutes away from the Star LRT Station. After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and international cuisines at the coffeehouse. For guests' convenience, they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is undoubtedly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01