In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur or the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

nearest hotel
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

breakfast, space of room and...

Megat, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maju Junction Mall, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Wisma Loke.

The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Puteri Park Hotel
Puteri Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Best awesome trip with beloced one....

Sampanthan, Malaysia August 9, 2015

0.15 Km.

In the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Puteri Park Hotel lets you experience all that this metropolitan has to offer. The night market is adjacent to the hotel, while Petronas Towers, Bukit Bintang, and China Town can be reached by the LRT. The closest train station is walking distance from the hotel, and so too is Putra World Trade Center. Puteri Park Hotel is also suited to corporate travelers with its extensive business facilities as well as its proximity to several financial institutions. Hotel amenities include luggage storage, currency exchange, postal service, and a health center. You get a well-connected, city center location when staying at the Puteri Park Hotel in Kual Lumpur.
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Few wonderful restaurant in...

Kai, Malaysia March 5, 2016

0.15 Km.

The 3-star Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and offers 309 rooms. The hotel is close to the Putra World Trade Centre and Maju Junction Shopping Mall. A few yards away are the LRT and monorail stations, and in close distance is the Bintang Walk and Chinatown. On-site facilities and services include free car parking, a Chinese restaurant, tour desk/travel counter, mini gym and sauna, snooker center, secretarial services, conference rooms, and plenty more. Everything Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Shandar Inn
Shandar Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

friendly staffs, good location and...

Yeo, Australia July 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Shandar Inn is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 55.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Shandar Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Shandar Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 94 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shandar Inn.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location with eating area...

Masniah, Malaysia February 18, 2016

0.17 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The staff are very friendly and...

Nur, Singapore March 29, 2016

0.17 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Yija Hotel
Yija Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yija Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Yija Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yija Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regalia Apartment
Regalia Apartment
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.18 Km.

Regalia Apartment is situated in Kuala Lumpur and offers a swimming pool, free WiFi throughout the property and a sauna. It is located a mere 6-minute walk from the KTM Putra train station. Chinatown is a 15-minute train ride away. The air-conditioned apartment features a fully-equipped kitchen, a flat screen TV as well as a CD player. At Regalia Apartment you will find a fitness centre, a games room and a shared lounge/TV area. Parking is available on site and requires prior reservation. Popular sites located nearby include the Petronas Twin Towers (2.2 km) and Suria KLCC (2.2 km). Batu Caves is within a 20-minute drive away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 16 km from the property, while the Kuala Lumpur International Airport is located 46 km away.
Aira Hotel
Aira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aira Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, convenience store, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aira Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
OYO Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam
OYO Rooms Jalan Tiong Nam
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.19 Km.

Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good location, comfortable bed and...

Gia, Malaysia March 24, 2016

0.19 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur is close to the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Transport options are abundant with the Sultan Ismail LRT station and the Medan Tuanku monorail station within walking distance. These trains can take you to shopping havens such as the Bukit Bintang area, Changkat, Pavilion Shopping Complex, LowYat Plaza, Sungei Wang, Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, and many more. A free bus service is also available to take you around the city center. There’s also a wide range of eating, shopping, and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown, and Central Market. Within the hotel, there’s a café, 24-hour ATM, and convenience store. Stay with Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur to get the best out of Kuala Lumpur.
OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam
OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

OYO Rooms is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the OYO Rooms Chowkit Jalan Tiong Nam is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Regalia Residence @ Homestay
Regalia Residence @ Homestay
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

Offering a garden, Regalia Residence @ Homestay is set in Kuala Lumpur, 2.2 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Suria KLCC is 2.2 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured . There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. Some units also have a kitchen, equipped with a microwave and refrigerator. Regalia Residence @ Homestay also includes an outdoor pool. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant, with grocery delivery available on request. You can play squash at the property, and car hire is available. Starhill Gallery is 2.9 km from Regalia Residence @ Homestay, while Berjaya Times Square is 3 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 16 km from the property.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good staff , nearby to many...

Nuramalina, Malaysia November 1, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Maju Point Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. Set 16.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maju Point Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maju Point Hotel.
Regalia Residense Suite
Regalia Residense Suite
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Regalia Residense Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, private check in/check out, taxi service.

The ambiance of Regalia Residense Suite is reflected in every guestroom. closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, dressing room, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regalia Residense Suite.
Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur
Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regalia Studio Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Selesa Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Selesa Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, restaurant.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur
Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Infinity pool,view from the...

Guapple, Singapore January 4, 2016

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 170 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, pool (kids), squash courts to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Regalia Suites Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences
The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Spacious apt, rooftop pool,...

Coleen, Ireland March 28, 2016

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Convenience store, private check in/check out, 24-hour security, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, clothes rack which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. The Best KLCC View @ Regalia Residences is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Studio Apartment @ Regalia
Studio Apartment @ Regalia
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Studio Apartment @ Regalia is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Studio Apartment @ Regalia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Studio Apartment @ Regalia is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Studio Apartment @ Regalia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06