or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

nearest hotel
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Close to shopping malls, twin...

Padmaja, Sri Lanka May 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, hair dryer, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, mini bar in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Puteri Park Hotel
Puteri Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Close to shopping area, easy...

Khairul, Malaysia July 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

In the heart of KL, Puteri Park lets you experience all that this metropolitan has to offer. The night market is adjacent to the hotel, while Petronas Towers, Bukit Bintang, and China Town can be reached by the LRT. The closest train station is walking distance from the hotel as is Putra World Trade Center. Puteri Park is also suited to corporate travelers, because of its extensive business facilities as well as its proximity to several financial institutions. Hotel amenities include luggage storage, currency exchange, postal service, and a health center. You get a well-connected, city center location, when staying at the Puteri Park Hotel in Kual Lumpur.
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Polite and friendly...

Fahmi, Malaysia June 6, 2014

0.15 Km.

The 3-star Grand Continental is located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and offers 309 rooms. The hotel is close to the Putra World Trade Centre and Maju Junction Shopping Mall. A few yards away are the LRT and Monorail Stations and in close distance is the Bintang Walk and Chinatown. On-site facilities and services include free car parking, Chinese Restaurant, tour desk/travel counter, mini gym and sauna, snooker center, secretarial services, conference rooms and plenty more. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Attentive staff, walking distance...

Jessica, United States July 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

strategic location, free bus nearby...

Liau, Malaysia July 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the Light Rail Transit – LRT station; it is the ideal place for guest to explore the lively city.

Quality Hotel City Centre offers more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air condition, shower with bathtub, radio, television with satellite channels, self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities as well as in-room safe.

In addition, outdoor swimming pool, and gymnasium are available as well as 24 hours Benteng Coffee house. The hotel also provides 24 hours conference facilities & service banquet, travel desk and ample car park. Last but not least, complimentary one way scheduled shuttle service to tourist spots is also offer.Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make your stay a good one.
Yija Hotel
Yija Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

walking distance to LRT or...

Yeon, Malaysia March 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Yija Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

The facilities and services provided by Yija Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Smoking area, 24-hour room service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Yija Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yija Hotel.
Hotel Wilayah
Hotel Wilayah
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near the Rapid Station of Sulran...

Elizabeth, Malaysia June 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Wilayah is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wilayah ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service, family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Wilayah apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Wilayah your home away from home.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean Room, good location, good...

Chuon, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it is very good hotel. very nice...

Amena, Bangladesh June 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Shandar. Set 4.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Hotel Shandar also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides elevator, airport transfer, coffee shop, meeting facilities, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Shandar.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Eight Swera enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Eight Swera, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Eight Swera apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Eight Swera is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Staff, Accesibility, near to...

Arifin, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Selesa Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

At Selesa Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, shower, desk, television, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Selesa Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

good swimming pool.good view from...

Rupesh, India June 17, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Regalia Residence is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Mall, Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, car park, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Regalia Residence is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regalia Residence.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Room, location & staff friendliness...

Asbanizam, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Coffee shop, meeting facilities, elevator, business center, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

If you are looking for a budget...

Clara, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

My Home Hotel Premier (Youth), located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to City Bazaar, Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall.

At My Home Hotel Premier (Youth), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall, City Bazaar give to this hotel a special charm.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, near monorail and train...

Romano, Singapore July 23, 2014

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur
The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Clean, friendly staff and value...

Vivian, Malaysia June 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Maju Junction Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, car park, laundry service, shuttle service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television. The hotel's fitness center, massage, spa, sauna, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Easy access to public transport....

Tan, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Bintang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park.

Hotel Bintang is home to 42 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, shower, television, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Bintang.
Hotel Shalimar
Hotel Shalimar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

close to the shopping areas,...

Helga, Indonesia January 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Shalimar provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Maju Junction Mall.

Hotel Shalimar offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, 24-hour room service, family room, room service, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, air conditioning, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Shalimar is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05