or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur or the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

nearest hotel
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Close to shopping malls, twin...

Padmaja, Sri Lanka May 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

At The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 158 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, desk, mini bar, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Park Hotel
Puteri Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good breakfast menu , Staff is...

Muhammad, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

In the heart of KL, Puteri Park lets you experience all that this metropolitan has to offer. The night market is adjacent to the hotel, while Petronas Towers, Bukit Bintang, and China Town can be reached by the LRT. The closest train station is walking distance from the hotel as is Putra World Trade Center. Puteri Park is also suited to corporate travelers, because of its extensive business facilities as well as its proximity to several financial institutions. Hotel amenities include luggage storage, currency exchange, postal service, and a health center. You get a well-connected, city center location, when staying at the Puteri Park Hotel in Kual Lumpur.
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

clean, good location near gm mall...

Reeza, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

The 3-star Grand Continental is located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and offers 309 rooms. The hotel is close to the Putra World Trade Centre and Maju Junction Shopping Mall. A few yards away are the LRT and Monorail Stations and in close distance is the Bintang Walk and Chinatown. On-site facilities and services include free car parking, Chinese Restaurant, tour desk/travel counter, mini gym and sauna, snooker center, secretarial services, conference rooms and plenty more. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

in the heart of KL, cheap room...

Nasmizarizal, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.17 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

centrally located, affordable...

Suzyrman, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Yija Hotel
Yija Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

walking distance to LRT or...

Yeon, Malaysia March 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Yija Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

The facilities and services provided by Yija Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yija Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

cheap and location, easy check...

Shahril, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Maju Point Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 61.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, ironing facilities, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maju Point Hotel.
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it is very good hotel. very nice...

Amena, Bangladesh June 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Shandar guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Only 55.00 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, family room, meeting facilities, lockers.

Step into one of 94 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, desk, shared bathroom, in room safe, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Shandar.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Eight Swera is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah.

At Hotel Eight Swera, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Eight Swera your home away from home.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, privacy, strategic...

Khairil, Malaysia August 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Golden Triangle, Selesa Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

At Selesa Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Room service, tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Selesa Inn Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Selesa Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Hotel cleanliness, good staff and...

Azrul, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Regalia Residence enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Mall, Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market.

At Regalia Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, smoking area, concierge, 24-hour front desk, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

170 rooms spread over 37 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, toiletries, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, squash courts, games room, garden, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Regalia Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Courteous staff, clean room, next...

Kamar, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, smoking area, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

If you are looking for a budget...

Clara, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as City Bazaar, Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall.

At My Home Hotel Premier (Youth), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shower, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall, City Bazaar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Strategic, food heaven and...

Norzamly, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur
The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

strategic location...car...

Siti, Malaysia August 28, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, restaurant, room service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathrobes, bathtub, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's spa, sauna, hot tub, massage, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

hospitality, location, check out...

Oki, Indonesia August 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Bintang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 5.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bintang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Shalimar
Hotel Shalimar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Room condition, basic necessity,...

Farez, Malaysia February 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Shalimar is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Maju Junction Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Shalimar is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, family room, room service, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Shalimar is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02