or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail.

LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Sultan Ismail

nearest hotel
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Close to shopping malls, twin...

Padmaja, Sri Lanka May 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 158 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Park Hotel
Puteri Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good breakfast menu , Staff is...

Muhammad, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

In the heart of KL, Puteri Park lets you experience all that this metropolitan has to offer. The night market is adjacent to the hotel, while Petronas Towers, Bukit Bintang, and China Town can be reached by the LRT. The closest train station is walking distance from the hotel as is Putra World Trade Center. Puteri Park is also suited to corporate travelers, because of its extensive business facilities as well as its proximity to several financial institutions. Hotel amenities include luggage storage, currency exchange, postal service, and a health center. You get a well-connected, city center location, when staying at the Puteri Park Hotel in Kual Lumpur.
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

clean, good location near gm mall...

Reeza, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

The 3-star Grand Continental is located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and offers 309 rooms. The hotel is close to the Putra World Trade Centre and Maju Junction Shopping Mall. A few yards away are the LRT and Monorail Stations and in close distance is the Bintang Walk and Chinatown. On-site facilities and services include free car parking, Chinese Restaurant, tour desk/travel counter, mini gym and sauna, snooker center, secretarial services, conference rooms and plenty more. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Pleasant, not too expensive,...

Izwan, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Clean 2. Good location 3....

Nhung, Australia September 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Yija Hotel
Yija Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

walking distance to LRT or...

Yeon, Malaysia March 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Yija Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

At Yija Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, shower, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yija Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Price, environment, and...

Wee, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Maju Point Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 16.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maju Point Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Maju Point Hotel.
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it is very good hotel. very nice...

Amena, Bangladesh June 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Shandar is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Shandar offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Shandar.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Eight Swera provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah.

Hotel Eight Swera also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Eight Swera is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, privacy, strategic...

Khairil, Malaysia August 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Selesa Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Selesa Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

1) modern concept living 2)...

Mohd, Malaysia September 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Regalia Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Mall, Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Regalia Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, shops, concierge, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, microwave, shower. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, pool (kids), squash courts, garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Regalia Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, room size, delicious...

Farahida, Malaysia September 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, newspapers, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

90 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, laptop safe box can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
My Home Hotel Premier (Youth)
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

If you are looking for a budget...

Clara, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to City Bazaar, Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall.

My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Home Hotel Premier (Youth) hits the spot in many ways.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall, City Bazaar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. near to monorail 2. shopping...

Elsie, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur
The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

strategic location...car...

Siti, Malaysia August 28, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, luggage storage, bar, business center.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, hot tub, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Ttanz Hotel of Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

hospitality, location, check out...

Oki, Indonesia August 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bintang is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, business center, car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Bintang is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Bintang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Shalimar
Hotel Shalimar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Room condition, basic necessity,...

Farez, Malaysia February 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Shalimar is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Maju Junction Mall.

Hotel Shalimar also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. 24-hour room service, restaurant, car park, smoking area, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Shalimar apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Shalimar hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01