In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as I Boutique Hotel and Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

1) Feel secure, 2) Nice Night life...

Baidruel, Malaysia May 10, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Shah's Village Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Pantai Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shah's Village Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shah's Village Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Bathroom with the bathtub and rain...

Yen, Malaysia June 19, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 kilometers from the airport. It's also quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants, and entertainment venues, the 5-star property offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness center, and restaurant serving Malaysian cuisine. Undoubtedly worth the stay, book your room with use by filling in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Centrally located, a lot of...

Tang, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.29 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere five-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just two and a half miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, the hotel houses a gym, pub, communication center, and a couple of restaurant outlets for guests. Contemporary guestrooms on the Premier Floor are equipped with a 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows, and kimono-styled yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a mini bar are included. Parking is provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Clean, comfortable, and convenient....

Jamorn, Thailand June 29, 2015

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Strawberry Fields is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 19.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Strawberry Fields, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

38 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Strawberry Fields your home away from home.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

The toilet is transparent, small...

Ong, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, which includes air-conditioning, inhouse movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional faculties such as 24 hours service, safe deposit box, and WiFi connection will enhance visitors’ stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
Mye Hotel
Mye Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mye Hotel is located in the Petaling Jaya area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mye Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Mye Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mye Hotel.
Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite (Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite)
Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Good service, value for money and...

Thean, Malaysia June 26, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

It's close to the office building...

Fion, Malaysia June 30, 2015

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 8.6 km from the city center and 57 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is home to 344 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, private pool, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

its just normal budget hotel...

Thana, Malaysia February 13, 2015

1 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227 offers comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Location,cleanliness,staff...

Navaneethan, Malaysia May 1, 2015

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 14.5 km from the city center and 54.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Sunway Pyramid.

De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya.
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

value for money business hotel or...

Yong, Malaysia June 28, 2015

1.35 Km.

Located in commercial areas, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall, and Kuala Lumpur's city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, and LRT station. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that each guest's stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as a business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, and express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel. Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a sauna, kid's club, outdoor pool, and fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Room is comfortable, There is free...

Angelina, Indonesia June 28, 2015

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Pantai Medical Center, Mid Valley Mega Mall, KL Sentral Station, and the Kerinchi LRT Train Station. The excellent service and superior facilities here are made for an unforgettable stay. Guests can enjoy on-site features like an elevator, valet parking, business center, bar, and concierge services. The hotel also provides a daily shuttle service to Mid Valley Mega Mall and KL Sentral Station. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel’s restaurants, bars, and deli offer sociable and vibrant settings that are ideal places to restore energy levels after a busy day. With a strategic location and facilities to match, Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Hotel
Eastin Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

Good location, nice food and cosy...

Ho, Malaysia June 23, 2015

1.55 Km.

All rooms at the Eastin Hotel are impeccably furnished and appointed to meet international standards. Guests can enjoy a swim in the landscaped pool, play tennis, or workout in the health center before relaxing with a massage. The Eastin Hotel also offers excellent service and facilities for the business traveler. For those big occasions, there’s a grand ballroom large enough to cater for up to 900 guests. Chinese, Swiss, and Japanese food are just some of the specialties featured in the hotels restaurants while the cigar and wine lounge provides an oasis for those with a taste for the finer things in life. The vibrant Kuala Lumpur is only a short drive away and the international airport is 50 kilometers away.
A&F Guest House @ Section 16
A&F Guest House @ Section 16
Hotel Area: One Utama

It's value for money and...

Irene, Singapore November 18, 2014

1.7 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than A&F Guest House @ Section 16. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, LRT Train Station - Taman Bahagia.

A&F Guest House @ Section 16 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 room, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&F Guest House @ Section 16.
AF Guesthouse Section 16
AF Guesthouse Section 16
Hotel Area: One Utama

 

1.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of One Utama, AF Guesthouse Section 16 is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 13.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

AF Guesthouse Section 16 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, shuttle service.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the AF Guesthouse Section 16 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ustay Home
Ustay Home
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.83 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Ustay Home, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 20 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ustay Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Ustay Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Easy To Look For Foods, cheap and...

Lee, Malaysia May 31, 2015

1.84 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Uptown Hotel SS2
De Uptown Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Clean, good shower pressure and...

Goh, Malaysia June 14, 2015

1.85 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at De Uptown Hotel SS2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 15.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Uptown Hotel SS2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the De Uptown Hotel SS2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Signature Hotel at Bangsar South
Signature Hotel at Bangsar South
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

comfort, friendly staff, great...

Lim, Malaysia June 9, 2015

1.87 Km.

Built in 2015, Signature Hotel at Bangsar South is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Signature Hotel at Bangsar South also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Signature Hotel at Bangsar South is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Signature Hotel at Bangsar South is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02