In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as I Boutique Hotel and Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Excellent location, the room was...

Kim, Malaysia January 19, 2016

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Petaling Jaya, Shah's Village Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shah's Village Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, valet parking, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (charges apply). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shah's Village Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Comfort, Value for money, Helpful...

Wei, Malaysia January 26, 2016

0.31 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere five-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just two and a half miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, the hotel houses a gym, pub, communication center, and a couple of restaurant outlets for guests. Contemporary guestrooms on the Premier Floor are equipped with a 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows, and kimono-styled yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a mini bar are included. Parking is provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

I notice the server in the...

Tian, Malaysia February 4, 2016

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 kilometers from the airport. It's also quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants, and entertainment venues, the 5-star property offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness center, and restaurant serving Malaysian cuisine. Undoubtedly worth the stay, book your room with use by filling in your desired dates and click.
Sunrise Hotel
Sunrise Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

clean, near eating place and value...

Che, Malaysia December 19, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Petaling Jaya, Sunrise Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunrise Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Sunrise Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunrise Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Value for money, Clean and near to...

Beng, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Strawberry Fields. Only 55.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Strawberry Fields ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotel Strawberry Fields is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Strawberry Fields your home away from home.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Staff, clean, easy to any public...

Ikwei, Malaysia December 15, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, including air conditioning, in-house movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional facilities such as 24-hour services, safe deposit boxes, and Wi-Fi access will enhance each visitor's stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station
PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.41 Km.

Located in Petaling Jaya, PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station offers an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 6.9 km from KidZania Kuala Lumpur and 3.3 km from Kelab Golf Perkhidmatan Awam Malaysia. The air-conditioned apartment includes a terrace and hot tub. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath or shower and a hairdryer. Guests enjoy a pool view. The property features a communal sauna, a garden and a terrace. Other facilities like water sports facilities and laundry facilities are offered. Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club is 4.1 km away, while Sunway Lagoon is situated 5.1 km from the property. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is located 39 km away.
Mye Hotel
Mye Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Mye Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mye Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mye Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite (Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite)
Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Being checked in as contractors,...

Jayson, Malaysia November 14, 2015

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Comfy bed, yummy breakie, spacious...

Lim, Malaysia January 3, 2016

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ. The excitement of the city center is only 4km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying.

Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is home to 273 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Convenient location,...

Cheong, Malaysia February 2, 2016

0.64 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. With its location just 8.6 km from the city center and 57 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is home to 344 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Millenium Place Room
Millenium Place Room
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.7 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, 6 km from KidZania Kuala Lumpur, Millenium Place Room features air-conditioned rooms and private parking. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Millenium Place Room features free WiFi throughout the property. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is offered. You will find a shared kitchen, a shared lounge, hairdresser's and gift shop at the property. You can play billiards at the homestay. University of Malaya is 2 km from Millenium Place Room, while Sunway Lagoon is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 10 km from Millenium Place Room.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Room cleanliness, efficient staff...

Sim, Brunei Darussalam October 25, 2015

1.02 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227 offers comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
Easy resdsdsst Hotels
Easy resdsdsst Hotels
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.09 Km.

Easyrest Hotel offers accommodation in Petaling Jaya. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some units feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. Rooms come with a private bathroom equipped with a bidet. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. KidZania Kuala Lumpur is 8 km from Easyrest Hotel, while Sunway Lagoon is 4 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, which 10 km from Easyrest Hotel.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Great staff service - very polite...

Janice, Malaysia December 6, 2015

1.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Petaling Jaya, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 14.5 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Sunway Pyramid.

The facilities and services provided by De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Saville @ The Park Bangsar
Saville @ The Park Bangsar
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Saville @ The Park Bangsar enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Saville @ The Park Bangsar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, convenience store, taxi service, private check in/check out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as locker, closet, towels, carpeting, clothes rack which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hiking trails, water park, yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Saville @ The Park Bangsar is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Thick and hard pillow. Reception...

Dzulfadzly, Malaysia January 31, 2016

1.33 Km.

Located in commercial areas, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall, and Kuala Lumpur's city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, and LRT station. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that each guest's stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as a business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, and express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel. Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a sauna, kid's club, outdoor pool, and fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

clean and beautiful room, nice...

Khye, Malaysia January 20, 2016

1.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Pantai Medical Center, Mid Valley Mega Mall, KL Sentral Station, and the Kerinchi LRT Train Station. The excellent service and superior facilities here are made for an unforgettable stay. Guests can enjoy on-site features like an elevator, valet parking, business center, bar, and concierge services. The hotel also provides a daily shuttle service to Mid Valley Mega Mall and KL Sentral Station. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel’s restaurants, bars, and deli offer sociable and vibrant settings that are ideal places to restore energy levels after a busy day. With a strategic location and facilities to match, Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Hotel
Eastin Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

Nice room, great Japanese...

Cheah, Malaysia February 4, 2016

1.54 Km.

All rooms at the Eastin Hotel are impeccably furnished and appointed to meet international standards. Guests can enjoy a swim in the landscaped pool, play tennis, or workout in the health center before relaxing with a massage. The Eastin Hotel also offers excellent service and facilities for the business traveler. For those big occasions, there’s a grand ballroom large enough to cater for up to 900 guests. Chinese, Swiss, and Japanese food are just some of the specialties featured in the hotels restaurants while the cigar and wine lounge provides an oasis for those with a taste for the finer things in life. The vibrant Kuala Lumpur is only a short drive away and the international airport is 50 kilometers away.
A&F Guest House @ Section 16
A&F Guest House @ Section 16
Hotel Area: One Utama

 

1.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than A&F Guest House @ Section 16. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, and LRT Train Station - Taman Bahagia.

A&F Guest House @ Section 16 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a car park and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&F Guest House @ Section 16.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01