My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as I Boutique Hotel and Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

near to public transport, near to...

Kah, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Petaling Jaya, Shah's Village Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shah's Village Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant, room service.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shah's Village Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Buffet is good, room clean & great...

Mark, Malaysia April 11, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 km from the airport, and plus it's quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants and entertainment venues, the 5-star hotel offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness centre and restaurant serving Malaysian Cuisine. Indeed worth the stay!
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Friendly and attentive staff nice...

Virginia, Philippines April 21, 2014

0.29 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere 5-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just 2.5 miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, it houses a Gym, Pub, Communication Centre and a couple of Restaurant Outlets for its guests. Contemporary guest rooms at the Premier Floor are equipped with 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows and kimono-style yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a minibar are included. Parking provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya
Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Economical, clean, easy access to...

Lean, Singapore April 2, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, which includes air-conditioning, inhouse movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional faculties such as 24 hours service, safe deposit box, and WiFi connection will enhance visitors’ stay. Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Clean, fast check in & check out,...

Rathnasri, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as UMMC, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club, Pantai Medical Centre.

Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, restaurant, business center, bar, car park.

Guests can choose from 273 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Star City Hotel Petaling Jaya
Star City Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Easy to find belongings as room...

Greg, Australia April 11, 2014

1 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Star City Hotel Petaling Jaya offers a comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with an all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Good food stalls surrounding...

Zulkarnain, Indonesia April 9, 2014

1.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 54.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as UMMC, Sunway Pyramid, Royal Subang Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences
Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Large room, comfortable bed,...

Jason, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located in commercial area, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access to several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall and Kuala Lumpur city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has a close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, including LRT station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences is committed to ensuring that guest’s stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes including express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, kids club, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

attentive staff, cleanliness and...

Gustav, Indonesia April 12, 2014

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pantai Medical Centre, Mid Valley Mega Mall, KL Sentral Station and walking distance to Kerinchi LRT Train Station.

At Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities are made for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, valet parking, business center, bar and concierge services. The hotel also provides daily shuttle service to Mid Valley Mega Mall and KL Sentral Station. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel’s restaurants, bars and deli offer sociable and vibrant settings are ideal places to restore energy levels after a busy day. With a strategic location and facilities to match, Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Hotel
Eastin Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

large room, variety of buffet...

Sai, Malaysia April 20, 2014

1.54 Km.

All rooms at the Eastin Hotel are impeccably furnished and appointed to meet international standards. Guests can enjoy a swim in the landscaped pool, play tennis or workout in the health center before relaxing with a massage. The Eastin Hotel also offers excellent service and facilities for the business traveler. For those big occasions there’s a grand ballroom large enough to cater for up to 900 guests. Chinese, Swiss and Japanese food are just some of the specialties featured in the hotels restaurants while the cigar and wine lounge provides an oasis for those with a taste for the finer things in life. The vibrant Kuala Lumpur is only a short drive away and the international airport is 50 kilometers away.
Calla Hotel
Calla Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

Located close to food stalls and...

Christopher, Australia April 18, 2014

1.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of SS2 Petaling Jaya, Calla Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Calla Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the [HOTLNAME] is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Clean, friendly staff, proximity...

Kin, Singapore April 4, 2014

1.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smart Hotel-R @ PJ 21
Smart Hotel-R @ PJ 21
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

very clean & new bathroom, super...

Teng, Malaysia January 15, 2014

2.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Smart Hotel-R @ PJ 21 is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 14.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smart Hotel-R @ PJ 21, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Smart Hotel-R @ PJ 21 apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Smart Hotel-R @ PJ 21 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

cheap, clean room, plenty of...

Aleksander, Poland March 28, 2014

2.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

At Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya hits the spot in many ways.
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Friendly staff, spacious room,...

Jason, Singapore March 12, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, LRT Train Station - Taman Bahagia.

A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 room, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6).
S-Suites
S-Suites
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.13 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, S-Suites is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 11.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, S-Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides coffee shop, elevator, bar, laundry service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

S-Suites is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, fan, microwave, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. S-Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Many pubs and night clubs, got a...

Yaw, Singapore April 19, 2014

2.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Garden Studio @The Scott Garden is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Garden Studio @The Scott Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, family room, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Garden Studio @The Scott Garden your home away from home.
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Modern furnished with Ikea...

Sherry, Iraq August 29, 2013

2.15 Km.

A boutique style Soho suite, The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden is a new iconic building with 5-minute drive from Mid Valley Megamall and about 45-minute away from KLIA Airport and LCCT Airport. This private owned apartment is modernly-equipped with open kitchen and 2 bathrooms ideal for couples, families and business travelers for either short or long stay. The modern and spacious suite features 2-storey high window with panoramic city view. Beds are adorned with down comforters and luxurious 800 thread count cotton linens, and the vast piece of glass panel in the bathroom creates a sense of freedom. Guests can exercise in the state-of-the-art gym and swimming pool. Restaurants, pubs, beauties, shops and banks are right at the corner. Tesco at the ground floor makes it so convenient for guest to shop for groceries and necessities.
Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay
Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.15 Km.

Built in 2013, Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 10.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley, Megakidz.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, poolside bar, restaurant, shops, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur
The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nice design, high ceiling , large...

Saw, Malaysia January 1, 2014

2.16 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including valet parking, dry cleaning, room service, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, shower, air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, children's playground, karaoke, pool (kids). The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02