or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya, such as I Boutique Hotel and Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Comfortable room, home - like...

Nicholas, Malaysia August 5, 2014

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Petaling Jaya, Shah's Village Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shah's Village Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant, room service.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shah's Village Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Clean rooms, fair service, great...

Nurul, Singapore August 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 kilometers from the airport. It's also quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants, and entertainment venues, the 5-star property offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness center, and restaurant serving Malaysian cuisine. Undoubtedly worth the stay, book your room with use by filling in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

location, cleanliness & value for...

Ryan, Malaysia August 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere 5-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just 2.5 miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, it houses a Gym, Pub, Communication Centre and a couple of Restaurant Outlets for its guests. Contemporary guest rooms at the Premier Floor are equipped with 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows and kimono-style yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a minibar are included. Parking provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya
Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Walking distance to LRT station,...

Teoh, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, which includes air-conditioning, inhouse movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional faculties such as 24 hours service, safe deposit box, and WiFi connection will enhance visitors’ stay. Hotel Newton Petaling Jaya will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

rooms are clean, friendly staff &...

Charles, Singapore August 3, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, smoking area, valet parking, laundry service, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 273 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Star City Hotel Petaling Jaya
Star City Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

good location in petaling jaya...

Thana, Malaysia August 16, 2014

1 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Star City Hotel Petaling Jaya offers a comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with an all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Convenient, cheap and good location...

Gayathiri, Malaysia August 8, 2014

1.06 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 14.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Sunway Pyramid.

The facilities and services provided by De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences
Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

View from the pool, Front desk...

Anne, Singapore August 17, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located in commercial area, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access to several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall, Life Care Diagnostic Medical Centre, and Kuala Lumpur city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has a close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, including LRT station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences is committed to ensuring that guest’s stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes including express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, kids club, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

staff friendly, courteous, bed is...

Abdul, Malaysia August 17, 2014

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pantai Medical Centre, Mid Valley Mega Mall, KL Sentral Station and walking distance to Kerinchi LRT Train Station.

At Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities are made for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, valet parking, business center, bar and concierge services. The hotel also provides daily shuttle service to Mid Valley Mega Mall and KL Sentral Station. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel’s restaurants, bars and deli offer sociable and vibrant settings are ideal places to restore energy levels after a busy day. With a strategic location and facilities to match, Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Hotel
Eastin Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

Big clean room, large swimming...

Kuan, Singapore August 16, 2014

1.55 Km.

All rooms at the Eastin Hotel are impeccably furnished and appointed to meet international standards. Guests can enjoy a swim in the landscaped pool, play tennis, or workout in the health center before relaxing with a massage. The Eastin Hotel also offers excellent service and facilities for the business traveler. For those big occasions, there’s a grand ballroom large enough to cater for up to 900 guests. Chinese, Swiss, and Japanese food are just some of the specialties featured in the hotels restaurants while the cigar and wine lounge provides an oasis for those with a taste for the finer things in life. The vibrant Kuala Lumpur is only a short drive away and the international airport is 50 kilometers away.
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

fast internet access, heater in...

Low, Malaysia July 9, 2014

1.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya.
De Uptown Hotel SS2
De Uptown Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

1.easy to access 2.clean hotel...

Cheah, Malaysia July 29, 2014

1.85 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at De Uptown Hotel SS2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Uptown Hotel SS2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the De Uptown Hotel SS2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Calla Hotel
Calla Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

Close to local food, night market...

Kam, Malaysia August 4, 2014

1.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of SS2 Petaling Jaya, Calla Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Calla Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the [HOTLNAME] is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

clean, friendly staffs, good...

Teo, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Nice environment Friendly staff...

Pui, Malaysia May 13, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, LRT Train Station - Taman Bahagia.

A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 room, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6).
S-Suites
S-Suites
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, S-Suites enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At S-Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

S-Suites is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, fan, microwave. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the S-Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Convenient for food.hv plenty is...

Khoo, Malaysia June 2, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Garden Studio @The Scott Garden. Only 58.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Garden Studio @The Scott Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, mini bar, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Garden Studio @The Scott Garden is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Modern furnished with Ikea...

Sherry, Iraq August 29, 2013

2.15 Km.

A boutique style Soho suite, The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden is a new iconic building with 5-minute drive from Mid Valley Megamall and about 45-minute away from KLIA Airport and LCCT Airport. This private owned apartment is modernly-equipped with open kitchen and 2 bathrooms ideal for couples, families and business travelers for either short or long stay. The modern and spacious suite features 2-storey high window with panoramic city view. Beds are adorned with down comforters and luxurious 800 thread count cotton linens, and the vast piece of glass panel in the bathroom creates a sense of freedom. Guests can exercise in the state-of-the-art gym and swimming pool. Restaurants, pubs, beauties, shops and banks are right at the corner. Tesco at the ground floor makes it so convenient for guest to shop for groceries and necessities.
Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay
Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay is the perfect choice. Only 54 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include nightclub, meeting facilities, coffee shop, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay is reflected in every guestroom. fan, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay.
The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur
The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nice design & comfy apartment,...

Lena, Malaysia May 18, 2014

2.16 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, room service, salon, dry cleaning, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke, fitness center, children's playground, massage, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Scott Renaissance at Scott Garden Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07