or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya, such as I Boutique Hotel and Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Best location and easy to get...

Poon, Malaysia February 24, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Shah's Village Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Pantai Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shah's Village Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, family room, laundry service, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, mini bar, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shah's Village Hotel.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Friendly and helpful staff....

Melissa, Malaysia March 1, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 kilometers from the airport. It's also quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants, and entertainment venues, the 5-star property offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness center, and restaurant serving Malaysian cuisine. Undoubtedly worth the stay, book your room with use by filling in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

reasonable price,next to the...

Liyana, Malaysia March 2, 2015

0.29 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere five-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just two and a half miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, the hotel houses a gym, pub, communication center, and a couple of restaurant outlets for guests. Contemporary guestrooms on the Premier Floor are equipped with a 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows, and kimono-styled yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a mini bar are included. Parking is provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Good shower. Comfortable bed n...

Darren, Malaysia February 14, 2015

0.35 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Strawberry Fields, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 19.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Strawberry Fields offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotel Strawberry Fields is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, desk, telephone, television, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Strawberry Fields is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

average budget hotel, reasonable...

Ong, Malaysia December 22, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, which includes air-conditioning, inhouse movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional faculties such as 24 hours service, safe deposit box, and WiFi connection will enhance visitors’ stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Good location, helpful staffs and...

James, Malaysia February 15, 2015

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Petaling Jaya, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, coffee shop, meeting facilities, laundry service, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Its comfortable, strategically...

Kien, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.64 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Situated only 8.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center, meeting facilities.

344 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, toiletries, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, pool (kids), outdoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

its just normal budget hotel...

Thana, Malaysia February 13, 2015

1 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ offers comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Convenient, cheap and good location...

Gayathiri, Malaysia August 8, 2014

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 14.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Sunway Pyramid.

De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Facilities, friendly staff n nice...

Tai, Malaysia February 24, 2015

1.35 Km.

Located in commercial areas, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall, and Kuala Lumpur's city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, and LRT station. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that each guest's stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as a business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, and express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel. Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a sauna, kid's club, outdoor pool, and fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Ala-carte Breakfast, the lights...

Mazlina, Malaysia February 28, 2015

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Pantai Medical Center, Mid Valley Mega Mall, KL Sentral Station, and the Kerinchi LRT Train Station. The excellent service and superior facilities here are made for an unforgettable stay. Guests can enjoy on-site features like an elevator, valet parking, business center, bar, and concierge services. The hotel also provides a daily shuttle service to Mid Valley Mega Mall and KL Sentral Station. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel’s restaurants, bars, and deli offer sociable and vibrant settings that are ideal places to restore energy levels after a busy day. With a strategic location and facilities to match, Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Hotel
Eastin Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

Cleanliness; Spacious; Food is good...

Jacqueline, Singapore February 25, 2015

1.55 Km.

All rooms at the Eastin Hotel are impeccably furnished and appointed to meet international standards. Guests can enjoy a swim in the landscaped pool, play tennis, or workout in the health center before relaxing with a massage. The Eastin Hotel also offers excellent service and facilities for the business traveler. For those big occasions, there’s a grand ballroom large enough to cater for up to 900 guests. Chinese, Swiss, and Japanese food are just some of the specialties featured in the hotels restaurants while the cigar and wine lounge provides an oasis for those with a taste for the finer things in life. The vibrant Kuala Lumpur is only a short drive away and the international airport is 50 kilometers away.
Ustay Home
Ustay Home
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.83 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, Ustay Home is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 20 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ustay Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, tours, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, shower, refrigerator, separate dining area, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ustay Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel Petaling Jaya (SS2)
Best View Hotel Petaling Jaya (SS2)
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Best View Hotel Petaling Jaya (SS2) is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best View Hotel Petaling Jaya (SS2), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best View Hotel Petaling Jaya (SS2) is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

wifi good, easy to talk to...

Hla, Myanmar February 21, 2015

1.84 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

At Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
De Uptown Hotel SS2
De Uptown Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Clean room, comfortable bed,...

Suk, Malaysia February 3, 2015

1.85 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, De Uptown Hotel SS2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 15.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Uptown Hotel SS2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the De Uptown Hotel SS2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Calla Hotel
Calla Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

close to local food, good internet...

Kam, Malaysia January 23, 2015

1.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of SS2 Petaling Jaya, Calla Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, and Civil Service KGPA Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Calla Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas and family room.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television, and LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the [HOTLNAME] is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

hot water, clean bed, good mattress...

Stephen, Australia January 29, 2015

1.91 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At JJ Boutique Hotel SS2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

It's value for money and...

Irene, Singapore November 18, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, LRT Train Station - Taman Bahagia.

A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 room, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6).
S-Suites
S-Suites
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.13 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the S-Suites guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 11.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 42 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by S-Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop, airport transfer, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, television, refrigerator, fan, kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center, garden, children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, S-Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07