In and around Kuala Lumpur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as I Boutique Hotel and Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Friendly staff. Able to do early...

Nor, Malaysia March 14, 2016

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shah's Village Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Amcorp Mall, KB Mall, UMMC give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Shah's Village Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Comfort, Value for money, Helpful...

Wei, Malaysia January 26, 2016

0.31 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere five-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just two and a half miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, the hotel houses a gym, pub, communication center, and a couple of restaurant outlets for guests. Contemporary guestrooms on the Premier Floor are equipped with a 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows, and kimono-styled yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a mini bar are included. Parking is provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Location, Size of room and Cigar...

S, Australia March 9, 2016

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 kilometers from the airport. It's also quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants, and entertainment venues, the 5-star property offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness center, and restaurant serving Malaysian cuisine. Undoubtedly worth the stay, book your room with use by filling in your desired dates and click.
Sunrise Hotel
Sunrise Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Clean, Fixture and Fittings are...

Ramis, Malaysia March 17, 2016

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Sunrise Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunrise Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunrise Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Easy transport,good...

Siang, Malaysia February 12, 2016

0.37 Km.

Hotel Strawberry Fields, located in Petaling Jaya, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 19.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Strawberry Fields offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Strawberry Fields is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.38 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, including air conditioning, in-house movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional facilities such as 24-hour services, safe deposit boxes, and Wi-Fi access will enhance each visitor's stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station
PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station is located in the Petaling Jaya area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, table tennis, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, PJ8 Service Suite 2 Bedrooms Near Train Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Mye Hotel
Mye Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Mye Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mye Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mye Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite (Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite)
Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, taxi service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids), table tennis. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Apartment @ PJ8 Service Suite hits the spot in many ways.
PJ De Inn
PJ De Inn
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Petaling Jaya, PJ De Inn enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 57 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. PJ De Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Breakfast, Cleanliness, Helpful...

Yew, Malaysia February 20, 2016

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Amcorp Mall, UMMC, KB Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine are just a few of the facilities that set Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ apart from other hotels in the city.

273 rooms spread over 16 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Friendly and capable front desk...

Gerald, Singapore March 27, 2016

0.64 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is located in the Petaling Jaya area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 8.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, pool (kids). Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Millenium Place Room
Millenium Place Room
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.7 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, 6 km from KidZania Kuala Lumpur, Millenium Place Room features air-conditioned rooms and private parking. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room is fitted with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player. Certain rooms feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room comes with a private bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hairdryer. Millenium Place Room features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen, a shared lounge, hairdresser's and gift shop at the property. You can play billiards at the homestay. University of Malaya is 2 km from Millenium Place Room, while Sunway Lagoon is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 10 km from Millenium Place Room.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.02 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Jalan 227 offers comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
Easy resdsdsst Hotels
Easy resdsdsst Hotels
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.09 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Easy resdsdsst Hotels provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Easy resdsdsst Hotels ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Easy resdsdsst Hotels is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

peaceful, rm5 taxifare to asiajaya...

Mohamed, Malaysia October 22, 2015

1.09 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 14.5 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Sunway Pyramid are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya hits the spot in many ways.
OYO Rooms PJ Jalan 222
OYO Rooms PJ Jalan 222
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.1 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, OYO Rooms PJ Jalan 222 is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, OYO Rooms PJ Jalan 222 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, OYO Rooms PJ Jalan 222 is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean, express check in, comfort...

Chin, Malaysia February 23, 2016

1.33 Km.

Located in commercial areas, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall, and Kuala Lumpur's city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, and LRT station. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that each guest's stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as a business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, and express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel. Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a sauna, kid's club, outdoor pool, and fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Lisa De Inn
Lisa De Inn
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Lisa De Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lisa De Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, taxi service.

Lisa De Inn is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, toiletries, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lisa De Inn.
V E Hotel & Residence
V E Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, V E Hotel & Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V E Hotel & Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, photocopying, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, V E Hotel & Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01