Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as I Boutique Hotel and Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Great location and so much of...

Sulochna, Malaysia September 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shah's Village Hotel is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Pantai Medical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shah's Village Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

clean. not far from KLIA. good...

Chun, Hong Kong September 19, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 kilometers from the airport. It's also quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants, and entertainment venues, the 5-star property offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness center, and restaurant serving Malaysian cuisine. Undoubtedly worth the stay, book your room with use by filling in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Front office staff are very...

Ong, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.29 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere five-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just two and a half miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, the hotel houses a gym, pub, communication center, and a couple of restaurant outlets for guests. Contemporary guestrooms on the Premier Floor are equipped with a 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows, and kimono-styled yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a mini bar are included. Parking is provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, Hotel Strawberry Fields is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 19.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Strawberry Fields also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Strawberry Fields.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Walking distance to LRT station,...

Teoh, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, which includes air-conditioning, inhouse movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional faculties such as 24 hours service, safe deposit box, and WiFi connection will enhance visitors’ stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

outlook very old but the room is...

Soon, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Hassle free no fuss and thick...

Manjit, Malaysia August 25, 2014

1 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ offers a comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with an all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Convenient, cheap and good location...

Gayathiri, Malaysia August 8, 2014

1.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is located in the Petaling Jaya area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 14.5 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Sunway Pyramid.

At De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences
Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

1.spacious room. 2. Great pool...

Hamzah, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located in commercial areas, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall, and Kuala Lumpur's city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, and LRT station. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences is committed to ensuring that each guest's stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as a business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, and express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel. Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a sauna, kid's club, outdoor pool, and fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser Hotel Residences hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

the cleanliness is very good. the...

Yoke, Afghanistan September 17, 2014

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pantai Medical Centre, Mid Valley Mega Mall, KL Sentral Station and walking distance to Kerinchi LRT Train Station.

At Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities are made for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, valet parking, business center, bar and concierge services. The hotel also provides daily shuttle service to Mid Valley Mega Mall and KL Sentral Station. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel’s restaurants, bars and deli offer sociable and vibrant settings are ideal places to restore energy levels after a busy day. With a strategic location and facilities to match, Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Hotel
Eastin Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

The buffet breakfast, location,...

Eugene, Singapore September 20, 2014

1.55 Km.

All rooms at the Eastin Hotel are impeccably furnished and appointed to meet international standards. Guests can enjoy a swim in the landscaped pool, play tennis, or workout in the health center before relaxing with a massage. The Eastin Hotel also offers excellent service and facilities for the business traveler. For those big occasions, there’s a grand ballroom large enough to cater for up to 900 guests. Chinese, Swiss, and Japanese food are just some of the specialties featured in the hotels restaurants while the cigar and wine lounge provides an oasis for those with a taste for the finer things in life. The vibrant Kuala Lumpur is only a short drive away and the international airport is 50 kilometers away.
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

budget, location nearby many nice...

Chun, Singapore September 7, 2014

1.84 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Petaling Jaya, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya hits the spot in many ways.
De Uptown Hotel SS2
De Uptown Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

cleanliness and location is the...

Chye, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.85 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, De Uptown Hotel SS2 is the perfect choice. Only 59.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Uptown Hotel SS2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Uptown Hotel SS2.
Calla Hotel
Calla Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

Close to local food, night market...

Kam, Malaysia August 4, 2014

1.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of SS2 Petaling Jaya, Calla Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Calla Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the [HOTLNAME] is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Strategic location, clean room and...

Tzyy, Malaysia August 28, 2014

1.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room, room service.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

The room without TV, power socket...

Muhammad, Malaysia September 15, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, LRT Train Station - Taman Bahagia.

A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 room, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6).
S-Suites
S-Suites
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, S-Suites is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by S-Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, elevator, airport transfer, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, S-Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

locate in town, easy to find...

Cheok, Malaysia September 17, 2014

2.13 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Garden Studio @The Scott Garden is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 43 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Garden Studio @The Scott Garden also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides elevator, smoking area, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Garden Studio @The Scott Garden is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.15 Km.

A boutique-styled Soho suite, The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden is a new iconic building a five-minute drive from Mid Valley Megamall and about 45 minute always from KLIA Airport and LCCT Airport. This privately owned apartment is modernly equipped with an open kitchen and two bathrooms ideal for couples, families, and business travelers for either short or long stay. The modern and spacious suite features a two-story high window with a panoramic city view. Beds are adorned with down comforters and luxurious 800-thread count cotton linens, and the vast piece of glass panel in the bathroom creates a sense of freedom. Guests can exercise in the state-of-the-art gym and swimming pool. Restaurants, pubs, shops, and banks are right at the corner. Tesco on the ground floor makes it convenient for guests to shop for groceries and necessities.
Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay
Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 10.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Pantai Dalam, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy poolside bar, shops, nightclub, meeting facilities, elevator.

Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, microwave, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area. The hotel's outdoor pool, fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Country Stay Services KL Scott Garden Short Stay hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05