or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya

nearest hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Shah's Village Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

near to my HQ, nearby shopping...

Abd, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Petaling Jaya, Shah's Village Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Pantai Medical Centre.

At Shah's Village Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, car park, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Shah's Village Hotel your home away from home.
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Location, comfort and value for...

Beng, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Petaling Jaya's business district, the Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel is just 30 minutes from Kuala Lumpur and 12 kilometers from the airport. It's also quite close to the ancient city of Malacca. Surrounded by shops, offices, restaurants, and entertainment venues, the 5-star property offers comfortable and spacious rooms that are fitted with excellent amenities. In order to pamper their guests, Hilton Petaling Jaya Hotel has a beautifully landscaped outdoor pool, spa, meeting rooms, fitness center, and restaurant serving Malaysian cuisine. Undoubtedly worth the stay, book your room with use by filling in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

clean, good service and great...

Ng, Malaysia November 23, 2014

0.29 Km.

Standing majestically over the Federal Highway Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is a mere five-minute walk from Asia Jaya LRT Station. Just two and a half miles from Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, [HOELNAME] is about 25 miles from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Offering rooms with free Wi-Fi, the hotel houses a gym, pub, communication center, and a couple of restaurant outlets for guests. Contemporary guestrooms on the Premier Floor are equipped with a 40” LCD TV with cable channels, HD connector, built-in USB port, plush towels, luxurious feathered pillows, and kimono-styled yukata robes. Tea/coffee making facilities and a mini bar are included. Parking is provided for in-house guests. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya is the place to be.
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Strawberry Fields
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

clean, hospitality of staff, value...

Seok, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Strawberry Fields is the perfect choice. Only 55.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Strawberry Fields ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

38 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, shower, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Strawberry Fields your home away from home.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

quiet, close to food courts,...

Yow, Malaysia November 2, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the Petaling Jaya district and within a short stroll to shopping venues, this charming and convenient hotel makes an excellent base for shoppers. The property is situated near the AMCORP Mall, while other department stores such as Mid Valley and Bangsar Shopping Mall are just a 10-minutes drive away. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State offers standardized guestrooms set with common amenities, which includes air-conditioning, inhouse movies, coffee making facilities, and private bathrooms. Additional faculties such as 24 hours service, safe deposit box, and WiFi connection will enhance visitors’ stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ State will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore what Petaling Jaya has to offer.
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Good location, Nice room & good...

Soon, Singapore November 16, 2014

0.43 Km.

Built in 1995, Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, air conditioning, bathtub, refrigerator, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, outdoor pool, fitness center. Crystal Crown Hotel, PJ is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

0.64 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 8.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include shops, coffee shop, business center, bar, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, telephone, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including pool (kids), outdoor pool, spa, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Best Western Petaling Jaya Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

1. Near 24 hours Petrol station....

Chee, Malaysia September 22, 2014

1 Km.

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ offers a comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with an all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Convenient, cheap and good location...

Gayathiri, Malaysia August 8, 2014

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 14.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as UMMC, Pantai Dalam, Sunway Pyramid.

De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Uptown Hotel Petaling Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Efficiency amenities and staff...

Poh, Malaysia November 18, 2014

1.35 Km.

Located in commercial areas, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for great excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can access several local destinations such as Nexus Mall, Mid Valley Mega Mall, and Kuala Lumpur's city center. With its strategic base, the hotel has close proximity to the iconic Menara Telekom, the University of Malaya, Pantai Hospital, and LRT station. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that each guest's stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as a business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, and express check-in and check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel. Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The property offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including a sauna, kid's club, outdoor pool, and fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capri by Fraser, Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

The rooms , The Food, The View...

Roger, Malaysia November 22, 2014

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Pantai Medical Center, Mid Valley Mega Mall, KL Sentral Station, and the Kerinchi LRT Train Station. The excellent service and superior facilities here are made for an unforgettable stay. Guests can enjoy on-site features like an elevator, valet parking, business center, bar, and concierge services. The hotel also provides a daily shuttle service to Mid Valley Mega Mall and KL Sentral Station. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel’s restaurants, bars, and deli offer sociable and vibrant settings that are ideal places to restore energy levels after a busy day. With a strategic location and facilities to match, Pullman Kuala Lumpur Bangsar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Hotel
Eastin Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

I doesn't know I that I will get...

Wan, Malaysia November 25, 2014

1.55 Km.

All rooms at the Eastin Hotel are impeccably furnished and appointed to meet international standards. Guests can enjoy a swim in the landscaped pool, play tennis, or workout in the health center before relaxing with a massage. The Eastin Hotel also offers excellent service and facilities for the business traveler. For those big occasions, there’s a grand ballroom large enough to cater for up to 900 guests. Chinese, Swiss, and Japanese food are just some of the specialties featured in the hotels restaurants while the cigar and wine lounge provides an oasis for those with a taste for the finer things in life. The vibrant Kuala Lumpur is only a short drive away and the international airport is 50 kilometers away.
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Middle of SS2, Budget, Convenient...

Chia, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.84 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya.
De Uptown Hotel SS2
De Uptown Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Surrounded by vivid lifestyle with...

Lim, Malaysia October 26, 2014

1.85 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, De Uptown Hotel SS2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 15.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Uptown Hotel SS2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the De Uptown Hotel SS2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Calla Hotel
Calla Hotel
Hotel Area: One Utama

surrounding food choices, clean,...

Juliana, Singapore November 23, 2014

1.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of SS2 Petaling Jaya, Calla Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Calla Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the [HOTLNAME] is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
JJ Boutique Hotel SS2
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Easy access to food area, clean...

Kay, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.91 Km.

Built in 2011, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, Civil Service KGPA Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, JJ Boutique Hotel SS2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6)
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

It's value for money and...

Irene, Singapore November 18, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tropicana City Mall, Damansara Specialist Hospital, LRT Train Station - Taman Bahagia.

A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 room, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A&F Guest House @ SS2 (No 6).
S-Suites
S-Suites
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, S-Suites enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 11.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At S-Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bar, family room, airport transfer, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set S-Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, S-Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Garden Studio @The Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

It has plenty of night scene (lots...

Wei, Malaysia November 24, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Garden Studio @The Scott Garden. Situated only 3.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Garden Studio @The Scott Garden also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, smoking area, dry cleaning, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, refrigerator. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Garden Studio @The Scott Garden.
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

2.15 Km.

A boutique-styled Soho suite, The Loft Suite @ Scott Garden is a new iconic building a five-minute drive from Mid Valley Megamall and about 45 minute always from KLIA Airport and LCCT Airport. This privately owned apartment is modernly equipped with an open kitchen and two bathrooms ideal for couples, families, and business travelers for either short or long stay. The modern and spacious suite features a two-story high window with a panoramic city view. Beds are adorned with down comforters and luxurious 800-thread count cotton linens, and the vast piece of glass panel in the bathroom creates a sense of freedom. Guests can exercise in the state-of-the-art gym and swimming pool. Restaurants, pubs, shops, and banks are right at the corner. Tesco on the ground floor makes it convenient for guests to shop for groceries and necessities.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07