Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati, with choices like the Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju and the Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati.

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

nearest hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Room clean, provide bath set and...

Jess, Malaysia July 28, 2014

0.9 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Festival Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.8 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Festival Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fast Hotel
Fast Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

strategy location friendly staff...

Chee, Malaysia May 11, 2014

0.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fast Hotel is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Budgetel experience await you at the Fast Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fast Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

0.95 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, Smile Hotel Danau Kota is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Danau Kota is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Danau Kota apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, ironing facilities, inhouse movies to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Danau Kota.
Columbia Hotel
Columbia Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Near to GH, variety of restaurant,...

Carrie, Malaysia September 12, 2014

1.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Columbia Hotel is located in the Setapak area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Columbia Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, refrigerator, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Columbia Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Manis
Hotel Manis
Hotel Area: Setapak

close to shopping mall, near to...

Chee, Malaysia September 8, 2014

1.39 Km.

Hotel Manis, located in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Manis is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Manis hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Area: Setapak

Clean , Friendly Staff , Strategic...

Mohd, Malaysia August 23, 2014

1.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pritty is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 11 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pritty, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, car hire, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, fan, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Pritty is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

The price is quite reasonable...

Yap, Malaysia June 1, 2014

1.45 Km.

Designed in contemporary Malaysian style, this hotel provides luxury for both business and leisure travelers. All the rooms are fully furnished, with attached bathroom, satellite TV, hot water shower, air condition and of course access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. The hotel also provides beverages at the counter, giving you a lot of options to eat all day long. Just as the name states, My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel ensures luxury and full on service at an affordable price.
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

value of money, located in city,...

Hon, Malaysia April 17, 2014

1.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju lives up to expectations. Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju apart from other hotels in the city.

Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is home to 44 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Value for money, convenience, easy...

Chan, Malaysia August 25, 2014

1.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is located in the Setapak area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 15 km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

At Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cameo Mansion
Cameo Mansion
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.88 Km.

If you are looking for a place with greenery on the hill top from the city, look no further than Cameo Mansion. Conveniently located in Melawati district, guests can reach the Taman Tasik Titiwangsa Park within a 15-minute drive. Kuala Lumpur City Center is just 15 km away. The Negara National Zoo is also a 12-minute walk.

Cameo Mansion provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the facilities, there are spacious garden for BBQ, jogging track, car park, smoking area and meeting facilities. Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Some rooms have a balcony and city views. A shared kitchen equipped with oven, microwave and refrigerator is available for the guests. Cameo Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 916
Hotel 916
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

1.92 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Batu Caves / Gombak, Hotel 916 enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.5 km away, and it normally takes about 56 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel 916 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, air conditioning, television, shower, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel 916 your home away from home.
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

wasy food access convenient and...

Ima, Malaysia March 2, 2014

1.95 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Melawati Hotel
Melawati Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

1. Near my University 2. Clean...

Abdul, Mexico September 12, 2014

1.99 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Melawati Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Melawati Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, family room.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Melawati Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

1. Services. 2. Facilities 3....

Ramesh, Malaysia July 13, 2014

1.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak is located in the Batu Caves / Gombak area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak.
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

strategic location, budget hotel...

Nuril, Malaysia December 7, 2013

2.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

its near to shopping complex and...

Dasmaini, Malaysia September 1, 2014

2.05 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 9.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
New Wave Hotel Melawati
New Wave Hotel Melawati
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

2.18 Km.

Situated in Ampang, New Wave Hotel Melawati is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Wave Hotel Melawati is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Wave Hotel Melawati.
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

2.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, bathtub, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

2.42 Km.

Casa de Iram Wangsa, located in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa de Iram Wangsa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Casa de Iram Wangsa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Gombak Star Hotel
Gombak Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

2.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Batu Caves / Gombak, Gombak Star Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Sentul Raya Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Gombak Star Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07