In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati, from the friendly Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju to the luxurious My Home Hotel Setapak 1.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati.

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

nearest hotel
KL Convenience Stay
KL Convenience Stay
Hotel Area: Setapak

super comfortable and spacious....

Juperi, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, KL Convenience Stay is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KL Convenience Stay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KL Convenience Stay.
Festival Boutique Hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Must have a free parking and easy...

Cheng, Malaysia July 28, 2015

0.9 Km.

Situated in Setapak, Festival Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 70 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Festival Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, elevator.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Festival Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Fast Hotel
Fast Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

0.91 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Fast Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 7 km away and the airport can be reached within 56 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fast Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Fast Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, massage, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fast Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Hotel Area: Setapak

Location, Room Comfort and...

Lau, Malaysia March 21, 2015

0.95 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Smile Hotel Danau Kota provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 4.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Danau Kota is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smile Hotel Danau Kota the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Yijia Service Apartment
Yijia Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Setapak, Yijia Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yijia Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Yijia Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Setapak
Kuala Lumpur Setapak
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Setapak is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Setapak offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, elevator.

The ambiance of Kuala Lumpur Setapak is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, mini bar, fan, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuala Lumpur Setapak.
Apartment Setapak
Apartment Setapak
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.22 Km.

Situated in Setapak, Apartment Setapak is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Setapak, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Setapak is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Columbia Hotel
Columbia Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

parking overnight is rm3 ....

E, Malaysia August 2, 2015

1.28 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Columbia Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Columbia Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Columbia Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Manis
Hotel Manis
Hotel Area: Setapak

close to shopping mall, near to...

Chee, Malaysia September 8, 2014

1.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Manis is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 4.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Manis, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room.

Hotel Manis is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Manis is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Area: Setapak

Dirty, Small and Poor Customer...

Lim, Malaysia August 8, 2015

1.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pritty is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Pritty is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Pritty is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Home Hotel Setapak 1
My Home Hotel Setapak 1
Hotel Area: Setapak

Air conditioning, water heater,...

Chiew, Malaysia August 6, 2015

1.45 Km.

Designed in contemporary Malaysian style, this hotel provides luxury for both business and leisure travelers. All the rooms are fully furnished with an attached bathroom, satellite TV, hot water shower, air conditioning, and access to the Internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. The hotel also provides beverages at the counter, giving you a lot of options to eat all day long. Just as the name states, My Home Hotel Setapak 1 ensures luxury and full on service at an affordable price.
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

value for money, comfortable, good...

Aiman, Malaysia July 15, 2015

1.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

At Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju apart from other hotels in the city.

Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Hotel Location, 24Hours Reception...

Mandy, Malaysia May 10, 2015

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 15 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

At Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju your home away from home.
Qilla Villa
Qilla Villa
Hotel Area: Ampang

1.all around have air condition,...

Soo, Malaysia March 23, 2015

1.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Qilla Villa is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 72.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Qilla Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Qilla Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
288 Residency Homestay Setapak Kuala Lumpur
288 Residency Homestay Setapak Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.84 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, 288 Residency Homestay Setapak Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 288 Residency Homestay Setapak Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, car park, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, separate living room, sofa, mirror, private entrance to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, indoor pool, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 288 Residency Homestay Setapak Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Cameo Mansion
Cameo Mansion
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.88 Km.

If you are looking for a place with greenery on the hill top from the city, look no further than Cameo Mansion. Conveniently located in the Melawati district, guests can reach the Taman Tasik Titiwangsa Park within a 15-minute drive. Kuala Lumpur's city center is just 15km away. The Negara National Zoo is also a 12-minute walk away.

Cameo Mansion provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the facilities, there is a spacious garden for BBQs, a jogging track, car park, smoking area, and meeting facilities. Guests can choose from five rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Some rooms have a balcony and city views. A shared kitchen equipped with an oven, microwave, and refrigerator is available for guests. Cameo Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 916
Hotel 916
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

1.92 Km.

Well-positioned in Batu Caves / Gombak, Hotel 916 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 916, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel 916 is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel 916 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Inap Prima Sri Gombak
Hotel Inap Prima Sri Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

Good staff, hassle free checking...

Hanafi, Malaysia May 4, 2015

1.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Inap Prima Sri Gombak is located in the Batu Caves / Gombak area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Inap Prima Sri Gombak also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Inap Prima Sri Gombak.
Melawati Hotel
Melawati Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

1. Near my University 2. Clean...

Abdul, Mexico September 12, 2014

1.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Melawati Hotel is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Zoo, Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

At Melawati Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Melawati Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

Sri Gombak location is superb, You...

Nurin, Singapore July 25, 2015

1.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Visitor Centre.

At My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08