My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati, with choices like the Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju and the Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati is quick and easy. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati.

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

nearest hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

cost savvy, conveniently near a...

Annette, Malaysia July 5, 2014

0.9 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, Festival Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 4.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Festival Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Festival Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

0.9 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, Smile Hotel Danau Kota is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smile Hotel Danau Kota, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smile Hotel Danau Kota the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fast Hotel
Fast Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Attentive staff centrally located...

Chee, Malaysia May 11, 2014

0.91 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, Fast Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Fast Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, nightclub, 24-hour room service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Fast Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, television, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke, fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fast Hotel.
Columbia Hotel
Columbia Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

clean, good location, easy get...

Carrie, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, Columbia Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Columbia Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Columbia Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Columbia Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Manis
Hotel Manis
Hotel Area: Setapak

close to restaurant, near to...

Chee, Malaysia May 4, 2014

1.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Manis is located in the Setapak area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 4.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Manis, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Manis is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Area: Setapak

Convinient , Amused , Attentive...

Mohd, Malaysia June 14, 2014

1.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, Hotel Pritty enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 11 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pritty also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pritty hits the spot in many ways.
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

The price is quite reasonable...

Yap, Malaysia June 1, 2014

1.45 Km.

Designed in contemporary Malaysian style, this hotel provides luxury for both business and leisure travelers. All the rooms are fully furnished, with attached bathroom, satellite TV, hot water shower, air condition and of course access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. The hotel also provides beverages at the counter, giving you a lot of options to eat all day long. Just as the name states, My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel ensures luxury and full on service at an affordable price.
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

value of money, located in city,...

Hon, Malaysia April 17, 2014

1.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju lives up to expectations. Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju apart from other hotels in the city.

Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is home to 44 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju. The city center is merely 15 km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju.
Cameo Mansion
Cameo Mansion
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.88 Km.

If you are looking for a place with greenery on the hill top from the city, look no further than Cameo Mansion. Conveniently located in Melawati district, guests can reach the Taman Tasik Titiwangsa Park within a 15-minute drive. Kuala Lumpur City Center is just 15 km away. The Negara National Zoo is also a 12-minute walk.

Cameo Mansion provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the facilities, there are spacious garden for BBQ, jogging track, car park, smoking area and meeting facilities. Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Some rooms have a balcony and city views. A shared kitchen equipped with oven, microwave and refrigerator is available for the guests. Cameo Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

dirty room, baject hotel, short...

Mohamad, Malaysia November 27, 2013

1.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is located in the Batu Caves / Gombak area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, desk, television, air conditioning, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Melawati Hotel
Melawati Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Near to night market, restaurant...

Nurul, Malaysia December 19, 2013

1.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Melawati Hotel is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

At Melawati Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Melawati Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

easy parking, not too busy location...

Mohd, Malaysia June 2, 2014

1.99 Km.

Built in 2010, My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

At My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

strategic location, budget hotel...

Nuril, Malaysia December 7, 2013

2.05 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

At Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

OK for 1,2 nights if you have...

Steen, Denmark June 23, 2014

2.05 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 9.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
New Wave Hotel Melawati
New Wave Hotel Melawati
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

2.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, New Wave Hotel Melawati is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

New Wave Hotel Melawati also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Wave Hotel Melawati the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

2.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, bathtub, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

2.42 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Casa de Iram Wangsa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 66.6 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa de Iram Wangsa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park, family room, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Casa de Iram Wangsa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Gombak Star Hotel
Gombak Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

quite, free wifi in room, comfy bed...

Muaz, Malaysia August 31, 2013

2.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Batu Caves / Gombak, Gombak Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Sentul Raya Golf Club.

At Gombak Star Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, smoking area, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Gombak Star Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gombak Star Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sahara Inn Taman Sri Batu Caves
Hotel Sahara Inn Taman Sri Batu Caves
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

2.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Batu Caves / Gombak, Hotel Sahara Inn Taman Sri Batu Caves enjoys a commanding position in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Sentul Raya Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Sahara Inn Taman Sri Batu Caves offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, casino, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Sahara Inn Taman Sri Batu Caves is home to 28 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Sahara Inn Taman Sri Batu Caves your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05