In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati, from the friendly Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju to the luxurious My Home Hotel Setapak 1.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati.

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

nearest hotel
KL Convenience Stay
KL Convenience Stay
Hotel Area: Setapak

super comfortable and spacious....

Juperi, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, KL Convenience Stay is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KL Convenience Stay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KL Convenience Stay.
Festival Boutique Hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

vast parking, brilliant shower,...

Syed, Malaysia May 2, 2015

0.9 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Festival Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 4.8 km from the city center and 70 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Festival Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Festival Boutique Hotel is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Festival Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fast Hotel
Fast Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Strategic location , nice bedroom...

Mohd, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.91 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Fast Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fast Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, 24-hour room service, family room, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find interconnecting room(s) available, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including karaoke, massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Fast Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Hotel Area: Setapak

Location, Room Comfort and...

Lau, Malaysia March 21, 2015

0.95 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Smile Hotel Danau Kota guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 4.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 59 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smile Hotel Danau Kota, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Danau Kota hits the spot in many ways.
Yijia Service Apartment
Yijia Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Setapak, Yijia Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yijia Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Yijia Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Columbia Hotel
Columbia Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

easy located, clean n good service...

Allen, Malaysia April 9, 2015

1.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Columbia Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Columbia Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Columbia Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Columbia Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Manis
Hotel Manis
Hotel Area: Setapak

close to shopping mall, near to...

Chee, Malaysia September 8, 2014

1.39 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Manis is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Manis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Manis is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, shower, air conditioning, ironing facilities, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Manis is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Setapak 2
My Home Hotel Setapak 2
Hotel Area: Setapak

just location to my parents and...

Siti, Singapore April 25, 2015

1.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Setapak, My Home Hotel Setapak 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At My Home Hotel Setapak 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Setapak 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Area: Setapak

the strategic location, the...

Masri, Malaysia June 18, 2015

1.44 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Pritty, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pritty offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Pritty is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Pritty is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Setapak 1
My Home Hotel Setapak 1
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.45 Km.

Designed in contemporary Malaysian style, this hotel provides luxury for both business and leisure travelers. All the rooms are fully furnished with an attached bathroom, satellite TV, hot water shower, air conditioning, and access to the Internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. The hotel also provides beverages at the counter, giving you a lot of options to eat all day long. Just as the name states, My Home Hotel Setapak 1 ensures luxury and full on service at an affordable price.
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Close to lrt station, friendly...

Brian, Philippines May 25, 2015

1.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Hotel Location, 24Hours Reception...

Mandy, Malaysia May 10, 2015

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Qilla Villa
Qilla Villa
Hotel Area: Ampang

1.all around have air condition,...

Soo, Malaysia March 23, 2015

1.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Qilla Villa is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 13.2 km away, and it normally takes about 59 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, car park.

4 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, kitchenware, refrigerator, washing machine can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Qilla Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Cameo Mansion
Cameo Mansion
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.88 Km.

If you are looking for a place with greenery on the hill top from the city, look no further than Cameo Mansion. Conveniently located in the Melawati district, guests can reach the Taman Tasik Titiwangsa Park within a 15-minute drive. Kuala Lumpur's city center is just 15km away. The Negara National Zoo is also a 12-minute walk away.

Cameo Mansion provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the facilities, there is a spacious garden for BBQs, a jogging track, car park, smoking area, and meeting facilities. Guests can choose from five rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Some rooms have a balcony and city views. A shared kitchen equipped with an oven, microwave, and refrigerator is available for guests. Cameo Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 916
Hotel 916
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

1.92 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel 916 is ideally situated in Batu Caves / Gombak; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.5 km away, and it normally takes about 56 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 916, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, family room, room service, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shower, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel 916 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

Good staff, hassle free checking...

Hanafi, Malaysia May 4, 2015

1.95 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Visitor Centre.

At Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Melawati Hotel
Melawati Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

1. Near my University 2. Clean...

Abdul, Mexico September 12, 2014

1.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Melawati Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

Melawati Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Melawati Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

24 hours food stall nearby, good...

Joshua, Indonesia May 31, 2015

1.99 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Visitor Centre.

The facilities and services provided by My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aladdin Hotel Apartments
Aladdin Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Aladdin Hotel Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aladdin Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Aladdin Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, fan, satellite/cable TV, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Aladdin Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

Reasonably priced, very convenient...

Ani, Malaysia October 19, 2014

2.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Batu Caves / Gombak, Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory give to this hotel a special charm.

Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01