or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati, with choices like the Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju and the Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati.

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

nearest hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Festival Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Room clean, provide bath set and...

Jess, Malaysia July 28, 2014

0.9 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, Festival Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 4.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Festival Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Festival Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Fast Hotel
Fast Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

strategy location friendly staff...

Chee, Malaysia May 11, 2014

0.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Kuala Lumpur, Fast Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Fast Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, nightclub, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Fast Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Fast Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

0.95 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Smile Hotel Danau Kota, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 4.8 km from the city center and 67 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smile Hotel Danau Kota, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Danau Kota is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Columbia Hotel
Columbia Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

Location, the superior window...

Kim, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, Columbia Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

Columbia Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Columbia Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Columbia Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Manis
Hotel Manis
Hotel Area: Setapak

clean, close to restaurant, easy...

Chee, Malaysia May 30, 2014

1.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Manis is the perfect choice. Situated only 4.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Manis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Area: Setapak

Clean , Friendly Staff , Strategic...

Mohd, Malaysia August 23, 2014

1.44 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Pritty provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 68.2 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pritty, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pritty apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pritty.
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

The price is quite reasonable...

Yap, Malaysia June 1, 2014

1.45 Km.

Designed in contemporary Malaysian style, this hotel provides luxury for both business and leisure travelers. All the rooms are fully furnished, with attached bathroom, satellite TV, hot water shower, air condition and of course access to the internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. The hotel also provides beverages at the counter, giving you a lot of options to eat all day long. Just as the name states, My Home Hotel Setapak Hotel ensures luxury and full on service at an affordable price.
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

value of money, located in city,...

Hon, Malaysia April 17, 2014

1.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju lives up to expectations. Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju apart from other hotels in the city.

Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is home to 44 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Value for money, convenience, easy...

Chan, Malaysia August 25, 2014

1.5 Km.

Situated in Setapak, Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 15 km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

At Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Cameo Mansion
Cameo Mansion
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.88 Km.

If you are looking for a place with greenery on the hill top from the city, look no further than Cameo Mansion. Conveniently located in Melawati district, guests can reach the Taman Tasik Titiwangsa Park within a 15-minute drive. Kuala Lumpur City Center is just 15 km away. The Negara National Zoo is also a 12-minute walk.

Cameo Mansion provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the facilities, there are spacious garden for BBQ, jogging track, car park, smoking area and meeting facilities. Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Some rooms have a balcony and city views. A shared kitchen equipped with oven, microwave and refrigerator is available for the guests. Cameo Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 916
Hotel 916
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

1.92 Km.

Well-placed in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel 916 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel 916 is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

wasy food access convenient and...

Ima, Malaysia March 2, 2014

1.95 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Smart Hotel-R Prima Gombak is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Melawati Hotel
Melawati Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Good location, clean room and...

Bee, Malaysia August 31, 2014

1.99 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Melawati Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Zoo, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

Melawati Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Melawati Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

1. Services. 2. Facilities 3....

Ramesh, Malaysia July 13, 2014

1.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak is located in the Batu Caves / Gombak area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Home Hotel Prima Sri Gombak.
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra)
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

strategic location, budget hotel...

Nuril, Malaysia December 7, 2013

2.05 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Batu Caves, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Royal Selangor Pewter Factory.

At Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Batu Caves Budget Hotel (Taman Samudra) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

its near to shopping complex and...

Dasmaini, Malaysia September 1, 2014

2.05 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 9.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Wangsa Maju is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
New Wave Hotel Melawati
New Wave Hotel Melawati
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

2.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Wave Hotel Melawati is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Wave Hotel Melawati, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, 24-hour room service, smoking area, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Wave Hotel Melawati.
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Manor Townhouse Wangsamas
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

2.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Selangor Pewter Factory, National Zoo, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Manor Townhouse Wangsamas is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, bathtub, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manor Townhouse Wangsamas.
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Casa de Iram Wangsa
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

2.42 Km.

Casa de Iram Wangsa, located in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa de Iram Wangsa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Casa de Iram Wangsa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Gombak Star Hotel
Gombak Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

2.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Batu Caves / Gombak, Gombak Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Sentul Raya Golf Club.

At Gombak Star Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, smoking area, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Gombak Star Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gombak Star Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07