In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati, from the friendly Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju to the luxurious My Home Hotel Setapak 1.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Taman Melati. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Taman Melati.

LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Taman Melati

nearest hotel
KL Convenience Stay
KL Convenience Stay
Hotel Area: Setapak

super comfortable and spacious....

Juperi, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Setapak, KL Convenience Stay is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KL Convenience Stay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KL Convenience Stay.
Festival Boutique Hotel @ Setapak
Festival Boutique Hotel @ Setapak
Hotel Area: Setapak

Location,value for money,so so...

Leon, Malaysia September 27, 2015

0.9 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Festival Boutique Hotel @ Setapak is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 4.8 km from the city center and 70 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, Wangsa Walk Mall, PDRM Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Festival Boutique Hotel @ Setapak ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Festival Boutique Hotel @ Setapak.
Fast Hotel
Fast Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

strategic location, good staff and...

Syed, Malaysia December 21, 2015

0.91 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Fast Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 7 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, Wangsa Walk Mall, PDRM Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fast Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fast Hotel.
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Smile Hotel Danau Kota
Hotel Area: Setapak

Provide water,staff very...

Henry, Malaysia January 18, 2016

0.95 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Smile Hotel Danau Kota provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 4.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fireplace to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Smile Hotel Danau Kota is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, inhouse movies, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Danau Kota hits the spot in many ways.
E Home Luxurious Management Service
E Home Luxurious Management Service
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, E Home Luxurious Management Service is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 85 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At E Home Luxurious Management Service, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, gift/souvenir shop, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air purifier, clothes rack, mirror, sofa, towels to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include badminton court, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, E Home Luxurious Management Service is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Yijia Service Apartment
Yijia Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.08 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur, Yijia Service Apartment offers homely and comfortable accommodation with free parking space on site. Guests have access to the outdoor pool, fitness centre and lush green gardens. The property is about 5.2 km from Suria KLCC and the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. Farenheit 88 and Sungei Wang Plaza are within 6.7 km away, while Kuala Lumpur International Airport can be reached with a 50 km drive. Featuring a balcony, air-conditioned apartments come with parquet flooring, a desk, clothes rack and a TV. A dining table and kitchenette with fridge and electric kettle are also available. En suite bathroom has shower facility. At Yijia Service Apartment, the host is fluently-conversed in Malay, Chinese and English. Lift is available for guests' convenience.
Zeta Park 20C
Zeta Park 20C
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.09 Km.

Situated in Setapak, this air-conditioned apartment features a barbecue. The property boasts views of the lake is 7 km from Kuala Lumpur. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV and blu-ray player is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Shah Alam is 27 km from Ehome Zeta Park 20C, while Genting Highlands is 26 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 21 km from Ehome Zeta Park 20C.
Kuala Lumpur Setapak
Kuala Lumpur Setapak
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.1 Km.

Offering a sauna and fitness centre, Ehome Kuala Lumpur Setapak is located in Kuala Lumpur in the Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory Region. Petronas Twin Towers is 5 km away. Free WiFi is available . All units are air conditioned and feature a flat-screen TV. There is also a dining area and a kitchen equipped with a toaster. There is a private bathroom with a bath in every unit. The apartment offers free private parking on-site Ehome Kuala Lumpur Setapak also includes an outdoor pool. Suria KLCC is 5 km from Ehome Kuala Lumpur Setapak, while Starhill Gallery is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 21 km from the property.
Zeta Park 21C
Zeta Park 21C
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.1 Km.

Situated 7 km from Kuala Lumpur and 25 km from Shah Alam, Zeta Park 21C offers accommodation in Setapak. The air-conditioned unit is 26 km from Genting Highlands. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with a toaster. A flat-screen TV and blu-ray player are featured. Zeta Park 21C features free WiFi throughout the property. Putrajaya is 29 km from Zeta Park 21C, while Bukit Bintang is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 21 km from the property.
Columbia Hotel
Columbia Hotel
Hotel Area: Setapak

There is no best things can define...

May, Malaysia January 4, 2016

1.28 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Columbia Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, PDRM Golf Club, Titiwangsa Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Columbia Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Columbia Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Orange Premier Hotel Wangsa Maju
Orange Premier Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

New, comfortable, SMART TV, and...

Arif, Malaysia January 6, 2016

1.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Setapak, Orange Premier Hotel Wangsa Maju enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Orange Premier Hotel Wangsa Maju, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Orange Premier Hotel Wangsa Maju.
Hotel Manis
Hotel Manis
Hotel Area: Setapak

Location is easy to find, nearby...

Marwan, Malaysia October 5, 2015

1.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Manis is ideally situated in Setapak; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Manis is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room.

The ambiance of Hotel Manis is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Manis is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Pritty
Hotel Area: Setapak

Dirty, Small and Poor Customer...

Lim, Malaysia August 8, 2015

1.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pritty is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Pritty is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Pritty is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Home Hotel Setapak 1
My Home Hotel Setapak 1
Hotel Area: Setapak

Cleanliness, friendly staff, and...

Frederick, Malaysia October 5, 2015

1.45 Km.

Designed in contemporary Malaysian style, this hotel provides luxury for both business and leisure travelers. All the rooms are fully furnished with an attached bathroom, satellite TV, hot water shower, air conditioning, and access to the Internet, keeping you connected to the outside world. The hotel also provides beverages at the counter, giving you a lot of options to eat all day long. Just as the name states, My Home Hotel Setapak 1 ensures luxury and full on service at an affordable price.
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Clean room, helpful staff and free...

Muhamad, Malaysia December 24, 2015

1.48 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wangsa Walk Mall, Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, The National Zoo of Malaysia.

The facilities and services provided by Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Wangsa Maju.
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju
Hotel Area: Setapak

Hotel Location, 24Hours Reception...

Mandy, Malaysia May 10, 2015

1.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Setapak, Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15 km away, and it normally takes about 75 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal Selangor Visitor Centre, The National Zoo of Malaysia, National Zoo.

Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel Wangsa Maju your home away from home.
Qilla Villa
Qilla Villa
Hotel Area: Ampang

Cleanliness, Interior Design and...

Zulkarnain, Malaysia November 8, 2015

1.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Qilla Villa is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 72.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Qilla Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Qilla Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
288 Residency Homestay Setapak Kuala Lumpur
288 Residency Homestay Setapak Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Setapak

 

1.84 Km.

Located 6 km from Kuala Lumpur, 288 Residency Homestay offers accommodation in Setapak. Guests benefit from balcony. Free WiFi is offered . There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a shared bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Other facilities at 288 Residency Homestay include an indoor pool. Free private parking is available at the apartment. Shah Alam is 23 km from 288 Residency Homestay, while Genting Highlands is 27 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from the property.
Cameo Mansion
Cameo Mansion
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.88 Km.

If you are looking for a place with greenery on the hill top from the city, look no further than Cameo Mansion. Conveniently located in the Melawati district, guests can reach the Taman Tasik Titiwangsa Park within a 15-minute drive. Kuala Lumpur's city center is just 15km away. The Negara National Zoo is also a 12-minute walk away.

Cameo Mansion provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the facilities, there is a spacious garden for BBQs, a jogging track, car park, smoking area, and meeting facilities. Guests can choose from five rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Some rooms have a balcony and city views. A shared kitchen equipped with an oven, microwave, and refrigerator is available for guests. Cameo Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 916
Hotel 916
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

Nothing to talk about as it has no...

Lakshmi, Malaysia January 25, 2016

1.92 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel 916 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.5 km away, and it normally takes about 56 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 916, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel 916 is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 916 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08