In and around Luzern

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lucerne railway station

Lucerne railway station is just one of the fantastic sites in Luzern. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Lucerne railway station, such as Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel and The Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Lucerne railway station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Luzern city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Lucerne railway station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Lucerne railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lucerne railway station

nearest hotel
Continental Park Hotel
Continental Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Luzern, Continental Park Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.00 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kultur und Kongresszentrum & Kunstmuseum give to this hotel a special charm.

Continental Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides casino, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, private beach, fitness center, sauna, golf course (on site). Whatever your reason for visiting Luzern, the Continental Park Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Great breakfast, nice staff and...

Tsang, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

0.07 Km.

Nostalgically furnished and tastefully decorated, the refined Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel is located in the heart of old Lucerne. Nearby attractions include the railway station, the lake, old town, and the Culture and Congress Center. The hotel offers 79 rooms of contemporary design with touches of Swiss tradition and all the most modern amenities for the sophisticated traveler. On-site facilities include an alcohol-free restaurant serving exceptional cuisine, including vegetarian dishes, which should appeal to the health-minded, and several well-appointed meeting rooms for business and private events. The property offers all the best of Swiss hotels in a clean atmosphere, shaded by the pristine Alps.
Hotel Alpina Luzern
Hotel Alpina Luzern
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Near to train station, sight...

Frankie, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.09 Km.

This period hotel is a block from the train station and the historic Chapel Bridge. In a handy position for rail travelers, the Hotel Alpina Luzern has the charm of an older building plus the comfort of up-to-date rooms and the shared facilities of its 3-star sister hotel next door. Carpeted guest rooms are cozy and feature large, light-bearing windows and original balconies from which the street below can be spied. Families will appreciate the relaxed ambience of the Alpina, while guests with a penchant for revelry will find several lively bars within a short walk of the hotel. For sightseeing, it's a five-minute walk to the Chapel Bridge and a further five minutes to the old town, the Hofkirche and the Lion Monument.
Hotel Monopol Luzern
Hotel Monopol Luzern
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

I love the cleanliness of the...

Astuti, Indonesia December 31, 2014

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Monopol Luzern is ideally situated in Luzern Metro Area; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kapellbrücke.

Hotel Monopol Luzern also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Luzern. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, heating, mini bar, desk, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Monopol Luzern is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Luzern.
The Hotel
The Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.12 Km.

Known simply as The Hotel, this property defines hospitality in Luzern. An elegant retreat centrally located in the heart of the city, it provides easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The Hotel not only offers consistency and high standards to meet the demands of the most ardent traveler, but also offers extra amenities and services in stylish and charming surroundings. The Hotel features a critically acclaimed restaurant and a comfortable bar ideal for any social occasion. Twenty-five spacious and finely decorated studios and suites are equipped with modern amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. For guests seeking recreational pursuits, six golf courses are located nearby and boat trips on Lucerne Lake can be arranged. For your reservation at The Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and secure our online booking form.
Renaissance Lucerne Hotel
Renaissance Lucerne Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

clean, good food, close to the...

Lau, Macau December 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

This centrally-located hotel is just two blocks from the railway station and within walking distance to Lucerne's historic old town. Within moments of the Chapel Bridge and the lake, the Renaissance Lucerne Hotel is in a lively part of the city center. Juxtaposing an elaborate Belle Epoque-style facade against newly refurbished minimalist interiors, the hotel provides calm white inner spaces with ample natural light and a clean, contemporary design. During the day, all the sights are easily walkable from here. The old town is a few minutes away over the bridge, and supermarkets can be found close to the railway station. At night, the area takes on another life with bars and clubs, including the hotel's own, drawing a cool mix of local and international custom.
Ameron Hotel Flora
Ameron Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Location, quiet room, helpful...

Debra, Australia July 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

Half a block from the riverbank and the Chapel Bridge, this newly renovated property offers modern rooms and close proximity to the sights. Located on the southern side of Lucerne's city center, Ameron Hotel Flora combines US-styled services with European ambience. Completely refurbished rooms match fluffy white bedding with parquetry floors while views from higher stories extend to the Chapel Bridge's water tower and take in the spires and gables of the old town. A few minutes' walk across the bridge lies most of Lucerne's historical landmarks, while closer to the hotel, guests will find supermarkets, department stores, entertainment, and dining. The train station is also close by - less than five minutes away on foot.
Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel
Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

i had the breakfast in the hotel....

Sara, Hong Kong May 3, 2015

0.18 Km.

The Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel reflects the period charm and beauty of an early 19th century city hotel. Guestrooms have been modernized and equipped with a bathtub or shower and toilet, direct dial telephone, satellite TV, radio, and mini-bar for the 21st century guest. The hotel is located in the city center of Lucerne within a short walking distance to all important places such as the train station, Chapel Bridge, Lake Lucerne and the port, the shopping area, Congress Center, and several museums. On-site facilities include the well regarded Bolero restaurant which is fitted in a Spanish style and serves various dishes from light lunches to an exquisite menu with fish, meat, or seafood as well as vegetarian meals, and the Tapas Bar specializing in cocktails and wines. City sightseeing and adventures to the beautiful mountains surrounding Lucerne are equally accessible to the guest at this facility.
Radisson Blu Hotel, Lucerne
Radisson Blu Hotel, Lucerne
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

The friendly staff, comfortable...

Theresa, Singapore April 7, 2015

0.18 Km.

With superlative business services, this sleek modern property has plenty of features to lure sightseeing travelers as well. Situated between the train station and the lake, the Radisson Blu Hotel, Lucerne has all the technology and efficiency to attract a large corporate clientele, plus the views and the comfort sought by every kind of traveler. Rooms are contemporary in design, with glassed-in bathrooms and wall-mounted LCDs while picture windows frame views of ferries crossing the sparkling Lake Lucerne. Walking to the old town takes less than 10 minutes from here, the KKL is a block away, and the train station entrance is just down the road. Wi-Fi is free throughout the entire property, while wellness programs and an impressively stocked wine bar cater to everyone's idea of relaxation.
Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann
Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Luzern city, Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Luzern, the Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Homerental - Apartmenthaus Winkelried
Homerental - Apartmenthaus Winkelried
Hotel Area: Ober Gutsch Area

Location, Cleanliness, Excellent...

Weiming, Singapore October 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing district of Luzern, Homerental - Apartmenthaus Winkelried is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kultur und Kongresszentrum & Kunstmuseum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Homerental - Apartmenthaus Winkelried offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, heating, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including skiing. Homerental - Apartmenthaus Winkelried is a smart choice for travelers to Luzern, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Nice breakfast, close to Luzern...

Nga, Hong Kong May 20, 2015

0.24 Km.

Walk to everything from this chic minimalist hotel in Lucerne's city center. The Hotel Astoria is located a few blocks from the train station and is within easy reach of the old town. With all new interiors, rooms have a clean and contemporary look, and the deluxe rooms feature the trademark minimal design of famous Swiss firm Herzog & de Meuron. From the hotel, it's a 10-minute stroll to the Chapel Bridge and the beautiful old streets of historic Lucerne. For dining, guests can return to the hotel's French/Asian fusion restaurant, while night owls can don their designer apparel and head to the Penthouse or the suave Lounge Bar. In keeping with the modern aesthetic, all rooms have internet access, and deluxe rooms have rain showers and flat screen TVs.
Hotel Pickwick and Pub
Hotel Pickwick and Pub
Hotel Area: Old Town

Great location, great view, great...

Jin, China April 28, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Town, Hotel Pickwick and Pub enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kapellbrücke, Picasso Museum, The Chapel Bridge.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pickwick and Pub ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Pickwick and Pub is reflected in every guestroom. heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luzern, make Hotel Pickwick and Pub your home away from home.
Hotel Des Alpes
Hotel Des Alpes
Hotel Area: Old Town

Great view, good location and...

Celest, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Luzern city, Hotel Des Alpes provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kapellbrücke, Picasso Museum, The Chapel Bridge.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Des Alpes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Des Alpes is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Luzern.
Hotel zum Weissen Kreuz
Hotel zum Weissen Kreuz
Hotel Area: Old Town

best location /cool & chick...

Prateep, Thailand May 7, 2015

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old Town, Hotel zum Weissen Kreuz is an ideal spot from which to discover Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel zum Weissen Kreuz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel zum Weissen Kreuz is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel zum Weissen Kreuz the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Luzern.
Hotel Magic
Hotel Magic
Hotel Area: Old Town

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Luzern, Hotel Magic is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 65 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Magic is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Magic.
B&B Bettstatt-Neustadt
B&B Bettstatt-Neustadt
Hotel Area: Eichhof Area

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, B&B Bettstatt-Neustadt is ideally situated in Eichhof Area; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kultur und Kongresszentrum & Kunstmuseum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by B&B Bettstatt-Neustadt ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, B&B Bettstatt-Neustadt is an excellent choice for your stay in Luzern.
Hotel Le Stelle
Hotel Le Stelle
Hotel Area: Old Town

Reasonably close to train station,...

Edwin, Singapore October 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Luzern, look no further than Hotel Le Stelle. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Le Stelle is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Le Stelle.
Hotel des Balances
Hotel des Balances
Hotel Area: Old Town

Location, balcony , and...

Montida, Thailand May 7, 2015

0.34 Km.

Occupying a picturesque location on the Reuss River in the heart of old Lucerne, this charming property oozes glamor and history. Hotel des Balances's façade dates back to the 12th century and is framed by iron-fronted balconies that wind down to a riverside bistro. The interior is decorated with attractive façade paintings and period artworks. On-site facilities include a fine Swiss restaurant Balances, a less formal bistro, a piano bar, and an array of intimate meeting rooms ideal for seminars. Guestrooms are attractively furnished and individually designed in either classic or contemporary style, and many feature a balcony or terrace with wonderful views of the famous Chappel Bridge and Swiss Alps. A truly classic stay in contemporary Lucerne can be had at this wonderful Hotel des Balances.
Best Western Hotel Krone Apartments
Best Western Hotel Krone Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Town

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Town, Best Western Hotel Krone Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Western Hotel Krone Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Luzern. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luzern, make Best Western Hotel Krone Apartments your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02