or

In and around Luzern

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lucerne railway station

Lucerne railway station is just one of Luzern's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Lucerne railway station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Lucerne railway station. Our Luzern city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lucerne railway station.

Lucerne railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lucerne railway station

nearest hotel
Continental Park Hotel
Continental Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Luzern, Continental Park Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.00 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Chapel Bridge, Swiss Life Arena, Stadion Allmend.

The facilities and services provided by Continental Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, room service, car park, casino, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, outdoor pool, spa, private beach, tennis courts. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Continental Park Hotel.
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

convenient location, elaborate...

Dimitri, Germany June 19, 2014

0.07 Km.

Nostalgically furnished and tastefully decorated, the refined Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel is located in the heart of old Lucerne. Nearby attractions include the railway station, the lake, old town, and the culture and congress centers. The hotel offers 79 rooms of contemporary design but with touches of Swiss tradition and all the most modern amenities for the sophisticated traveler. On-site facilities include an alcohol-free restaurant serving exceptional cuisine including vegetarian dishes which should appeal to the heath minded and several well-appointed meeting rooms for business and private events. The property offers all the best of Swiss hotels in a clean, heath minded atmosphere in the shadows of the pristine Alps.
Hotel Alpina Luzern
Hotel Alpina Luzern
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Location, friendly staff and basic...

Joo, Singapore May 28, 2014

0.09 Km.

This period hotel is a block from the train station and the historic Chapel Bridge. In a handy position for rail travelers, the Hotel Alpina Luzern has the charm of an older building plus the comfort of up-to-date rooms and the shared facilities of its 3-star sister hotel next door. Carpeted guest rooms are cozy and feature large, light-bearing windows and original balconies from which the street below can be spied. Families will appreciate the relaxed ambience of the Alpina, while guests with a penchant for revelry will find several lively bars within a short walk of the hotel. For sightseeing, it's a five-minute walk to the Chapel Bridge and a further five minutes to the old town, the Hofkirche and the Lion Monument.
Hotel Monopol Luzern
Hotel Monopol Luzern
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

location to train station /...

Francis, Australia May 9, 2014

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Luzern, Hotel Monopol Luzern is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kapellbrücke.

At Hotel Monopol Luzern, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, newspapers, elevator, shops, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Monopol Luzern the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Luzern.
The Hotel
The Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.12 Km.

Known simply as The Hotel, this property defines hospitality in Luzern. An elegant retreat centrally located in the heart of the city, it provides easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The Hotel not only offers consistency and high standards to meet the demands of the most ardent traveler, but also offers extra amenities and services in stylish and charming surroundings. The Hotel features a critically acclaimed restaurant and a comfortable bar ideal for any social occasion. Twenty-five spacious and finely decorated studios and suites are equipped with modern amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. For guests seeking recreational pursuits, six golf courses are located nearby and boat trips on Lucerne Lake can be arranged. For your reservation at The Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and secure our online booking form.
Renaissance Lucerne Hotel
Renaissance Lucerne Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Near train station, near tourist...

Ka, Malaysia November 20, 2013

0.16 Km.

This centrally-located hotel is just two blocks from the railway station and within walking distance to Lucerne's historic old town. Within moments of the Chapel Bridge and the lake, the Renaissance Lucerne Hotel is in a lively part of the city center. Juxtaposing an elaborate Belle Epoque-style facade against newly refurbished minimalist interiors, the hotel provides calm white inner spaces with ample natural light and a clean, contemporary design. During the day, all the sights are easily walkable from here. The old town is a few minutes away over the bridge, and supermarkets can be found close to the railway station. At night, the area takes on another life with bars and clubs, including the hotel's own, drawing a cool mix of local and international custom.
Ameron Hotel Flora
Ameron Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Very close to train station, big...

Andy, Singapore March 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

Half a block from the riverbank and the Chapel Bridge, this newly renovated property offers modern rooms and proximity to sights. Located on the southern side of Lucerne's city center, Ameron Hotel Flora combines US-style services with European ambience. Completely refurbished rooms match fluffy white bedding with parquetry floors, while views from higher stories extend to the Chapel Bridge's water tower and take in the spires and gables of the old town. A few minute's walk across the bridge lies most of Lucerne's historical landmarks, while closer to the hotel guests will find supermarkets, department stores, entertainment and dining. The train station is also close, less than five minutes away on foot.
Radisson Blu Hotel Lucerne
Radisson Blu Hotel Lucerne
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Location, nice walk back to the...

Kamal, India May 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

With superlative business services, this sleek modern property has plenty of features to lure sightseeing travelers as well. Situated between the train station and the lake, the Radisson Blu Hotel Lucerne has all the technology and efficiency to attract a large corporate clientele, plus the views and the comfort sought by every kind of traveler. Rooms are contemporary in design, with glassed-in bathrooms and wall-mounted LCDs while picture windows frame views of ferries crossing the sparkling Lake Lucerne. Walking to the old town takes less than 10 minutes from here, the KKL is a block away, and the train station entrance is just down the road. Wi-Fi is free throughout the entire property, while wellness programs and an impressively stocked wine bar cater to everyone's idea of relaxation.
Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel
Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Breakfast, Location and Customer...

Ragavendran, Australia April 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

The Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel reflects the period charm and beauty of an early 19th century city hotel. Guest rooms have been modernized and equipped with bathtub or shower and toilet, direct-dial telephone, satellite TV, radio, and mini-bar for the 21st century guest. The hotel is located in the city center of Lucerne within a short walking distance to all important places such as the train station, Chapel Bridge, Lake Lucerne and the port, the shopping area, Congress Center and several museums. On-site facilities include the well regarded Bolero restaurant which is fitted in a Spanish style and serves various dishes from light lunches to an exquisite menu with fish, meat or seafood as well as vegetarian meals, and the "Tapas Bar" specializing in cocktails and wines. City sightseeing and adventures to the beautiful mountains surrounding Lucerne are equally accessible to the guest at this facility.
Apartmenthaus Winkelried
Apartmenthaus Winkelried
Hotel Area: Ober Gutsch Area

Self-sufficient. Friendly owner....

Pei, Singapore October 5, 2013

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Luzern, Apartmenthaus Winkelried is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kultur und Kongresszentrum & Kunstmuseum.

Apartmenthaus Winkelried also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Luzern. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Luzern, the Apartmenthaus Winkelried is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.24 Km.

Walk to everything from this chic minimalist hotel in Lucerne's city center. Recently refurbished, the Hotel Astoria is located a few blocks from the train station and is within easy reach of the old town. With all new interiors, rooms have a clean and contemporary look, the deluxe rooms featuring the trademark minimal design of famous Swiss firm Herzog & de Meuron. From the hotel, It's a languorous ten-minute stroll to the Chapel Bridge and the beautiful old streets of historic Lucerne. For dining, guests can return to the hotel's French/Asian fusion restaurant, while night owls can don their designer apparel and head to the Penthouse or the suave Lounge Bar. In keeping with the modern aesthetic, all rooms have internet access and deluxe rooms have rainshowers and flatscreen TVs.
Hotel Pickwick And Pub
Hotel Pickwick And Pub
Hotel Area: Old Town

Close proximity to town, near...

Gayna, Singapore May 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Situated in Old Town, Hotel Pickwick And Pub is the perfect place to experience Luzern and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kapellbrücke, Picasso Museum, The Chapel Bridge.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luzern hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, elevator, luggage storage, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Pickwick And Pub is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pickwick And Pub is a smart choice for travelers to Luzern, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Des Alpes
Hotel Des Alpes
Hotel Area: Old Town

fine breakfast and good location,...

Oranuch, Thailand April 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Town, Hotel Des Alpes is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Luzern. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Kapellbrücke, Picasso Museum, The Chapel Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Des Alpes, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Des Alpes is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Des Alpes is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Luzern.
Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz
Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz
Hotel Area: Old Town

Good Location, Friendly staff,...

Kim, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge.

At Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, 24-hour front desk, room service, pets allowed, tours.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz.
Hotel Magic
Hotel Magic
Hotel Area: Old Town

1. Fast Check-in/Check-out, 2....

Kok, Singapore October 17, 2013

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Magic is located in the Old Town area of Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Magic, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Magic is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Magic.
Hotel Le Stelle
Hotel Le Stelle
Hotel Area: Old Town

Friendly staff, great location,...

Ka, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Town, Hotel Le Stelle is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luzern hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, valet parking, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Le Stelle the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Luzern.
Best Western Hotel Krone
Best Western Hotel Krone
Hotel Area: Old Town

 

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Luzern, Best Western Hotel Krone is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Picasso Museum, Spreuer Bridge, The Chapel Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Hotel Krone.
Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern
Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern
Hotel Area: Old Town

friendly staff, easy check-in and...

Amelia, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Luzern, Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Chapel Bridge, Swiss Life Arena, Stadion Allmend.

Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar/pub, restaurant, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern hits the spot in many ways.
Apartmenthaus Tribschen
Apartmenthaus Tribschen
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Luzern, look no further than Apartmenthaus Tribschen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Swiss Life Arena, Sammlung Rosengart, Kultur und Kongresszentrum & Kunstmuseum.

At Apartmenthaus Tribschen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartmenthaus Tribschen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Luzern.
Hotel Falken
Hotel Falken
Hotel Area: Old Town

Locaon, access to train, close to...

John, Canada June 7, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Luzern city, Hotel Falken provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.00 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, The Chapel Bridge, Swiss Life Arena, Stadion Allmend are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Falken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, luggage storage.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, fan, ironing facilities, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Falken is a smart choice for travelers to Luzern, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01