Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Luzern

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Lucerne railway station

Luzern is famous for popular attractions like Lucerne railway station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Lucerne railway station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel and The Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Lucerne railway station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Luzern are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Lucerne railway station.

Lucerne railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Lucerne railway station

nearest hotel
Continental Park Hotel
Continental Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Luzern, Continental Park Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kultur und Kongresszentrum & Kunstmuseum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luzern hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, casino, bar, salon, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 92 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts, private beach, golf course (on site), sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luzern, make Continental Park Hotel your home away from home.
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

good location, near train station,...

Meikei, China September 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Nostalgically furnished and tastefully decorated, the refined Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel is located in the heart of old Lucerne. Nearby attractions include the railway station, the lake, old town, and the culture and congress centers. The hotel offers 79 rooms of contemporary design but with touches of Swiss tradition and all the most modern amenities for the sophisticated traveler. On-site facilities include an alcohol-free restaurant serving exceptional cuisine including vegetarian dishes which should appeal to the heath minded and several well-appointed meeting rooms for business and private events. The property offers all the best of Swiss hotels in a clean, heath minded atmosphere in the shadows of the pristine Alps.
Hotel Alpina Luzern
Hotel Alpina Luzern
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Location, friendly staff and basic...

Joo, Singapore May 28, 2014

0.09 Km.

This period hotel is a block from the train station and the historic Chapel Bridge. In a handy position for rail travelers, the Hotel Alpina Luzern has the charm of an older building plus the comfort of up-to-date rooms and the shared facilities of its 3-star sister hotel next door. Carpeted guest rooms are cozy and feature large, light-bearing windows and original balconies from which the street below can be spied. Families will appreciate the relaxed ambience of the Alpina, while guests with a penchant for revelry will find several lively bars within a short walk of the hotel. For sightseeing, it's a five-minute walk to the Chapel Bridge and a further five minutes to the old town, the Hofkirche and the Lion Monument.
Hotel Monopol Luzern
Hotel Monopol Luzern
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

location to train station /...

Francis, Australia May 9, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luzern Metro Area, Hotel Monopol Luzern enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kapellbrücke.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Monopol Luzern ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, salon, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Monopol Luzern is a smart choice for travelers to Luzern, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Hotel
The Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.12 Km.

Known simply as The Hotel, this property defines hospitality in Luzern. An elegant retreat centrally located in the heart of the city, it provides easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The Hotel not only offers consistency and high standards to meet the demands of the most ardent traveler, but also offers extra amenities and services in stylish and charming surroundings. The Hotel features a critically acclaimed restaurant and a comfortable bar ideal for any social occasion. Twenty-five spacious and finely decorated studios and suites are equipped with modern amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. For guests seeking recreational pursuits, six golf courses are located nearby and boat trips on Lucerne Lake can be arranged. For your reservation at The Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and secure our online booking form.
Renaissance Lucerne Hotel
Renaissance Lucerne Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Near train station, near tourist...

Ka, Malaysia November 20, 2013

0.16 Km.

This centrally-located hotel is just two blocks from the railway station and within walking distance to Lucerne's historic old town. Within moments of the Chapel Bridge and the lake, the Renaissance Lucerne Hotel is in a lively part of the city center. Juxtaposing an elaborate Belle Epoque-style facade against newly refurbished minimalist interiors, the hotel provides calm white inner spaces with ample natural light and a clean, contemporary design. During the day, all the sights are easily walkable from here. The old town is a few minutes away over the bridge, and supermarkets can be found close to the railway station. At night, the area takes on another life with bars and clubs, including the hotel's own, drawing a cool mix of local and international custom.
Ameron Hotel Flora
Ameron Hotel Flora
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Location, quiet room, helpful...

Debra, Australia July 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

Half a block from the riverbank and the Chapel Bridge, this newly renovated property offers modern rooms and close proximity to the sights. Located on the southern side of Lucerne's city center, Ameron Hotel Flora combines US-styled services with European ambience. Completely refurbished rooms match fluffy white bedding with parquetry floors while views from higher stories extend to the Chapel Bridge's water tower and take in the spires and gables of the old town. A few minutes' walk across the bridge lies most of Lucerne's historical landmarks, while closer to the hotel, guests will find supermarkets, department stores, entertainment, and dining. The train station is also close by - less than five minutes away on foot.
Radisson Blu Hotel Lucerne
Radisson Blu Hotel Lucerne
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Location, nice walk back to the...

Kamal, India May 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

With superlative business services, this sleek modern property has plenty of features to lure sightseeing travelers as well. Situated between the train station and the lake, the Radisson Blu Hotel Lucerne has all the technology and efficiency to attract a large corporate clientele, plus the views and the comfort sought by every kind of traveler. Rooms are contemporary in design, with glassed-in bathrooms and wall-mounted LCDs while picture windows frame views of ferries crossing the sparkling Lake Lucerne. Walking to the old town takes less than 10 minutes from here, the KKL is a block away, and the train station entrance is just down the road. Wi-Fi is free throughout the entire property, while wellness programs and an impressively stocked wine bar cater to everyone's idea of relaxation.
Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel
Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

Room size, condition and location...

Rohaida, Singapore September 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

The Cascada Swiss Quality Hotel reflects the period charm and beauty of an early 19th century city hotel. Guestrooms have been modernized and equipped with a bathtub or shower and toilet, direct dial telephone, satellite TV, radio, and mini-bar for the 21st century guest. The hotel is located in the city center of Lucerne within a short walking distance to all important places such as the train station, Chapel Bridge, Lake Lucerne and the port, the shopping area, Congress Center, and several museums. On-site facilities include the well regarded Bolero restaurant which is fitted in a Spanish style and serves various dishes from light lunches to an exquisite menu with fish, meat, or seafood as well as vegetarian meals, and the Tapas Bar specializing in cocktails and wines. City sightseeing and adventures to the beautiful mountains surrounding Lucerne are equally accessible to the guest at this facility.
Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann
Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in Luzern Metro Area, Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann is the perfect place to experience Luzern and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Homerental - Apartmenthaus Kaufmann is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Luzern.
Apartmenthaus Winkelried
Apartmenthaus Winkelried
Hotel Area: Ober Gutsch Area

Self-sufficient. Friendly owner....

Pei, Singapore October 5, 2013

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartmenthaus Winkelried is ideally situated in Ober Gutsch Area; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Rosengart, The Chapel Bridge, Kultur und Kongresszentrum & Kunstmuseum.

Apartmenthaus Winkelried offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include skiing are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartmenthaus Winkelried is an excellent choice for your stay in Luzern.
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: Luzern Metro Area

 

0.24 Km.

Walk to everything from this chic minimalist hotel in Lucerne's city center. The Hotel Astoria is located a few blocks from the train station and is within easy reach of the old town. With all new interiors, rooms have a clean and contemporary look, and the deluxe rooms feature the trademark minimal design of famous Swiss firm Herzog & de Meuron. From the hotel, it's a 10-minute stroll to the Chapel Bridge and the beautiful old streets of historic Lucerne. For dining, guests can return to the hotel's French/Asian fusion restaurant, while night owls can don their designer apparel and head to the Penthouse or the suave Lounge Bar. In keeping with the modern aesthetic, all rooms have internet access, and deluxe rooms have rain showers and flat screen TVs.
Hotel Pickwick And Pub
Hotel Pickwick And Pub
Hotel Area: Old Town

Close proximity to town, near...

Gayna, Singapore May 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Situated in Old Town, Hotel Pickwick And Pub is the perfect place to experience Luzern and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kapellbrücke, Picasso Museum, The Chapel Bridge.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luzern hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, elevator, luggage storage, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Pickwick And Pub is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pickwick And Pub is a smart choice for travelers to Luzern, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Des Alpes
Hotel Des Alpes
Hotel Area: Old Town

fine breakfast and good location,...

Oranuch, Thailand April 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Luzern, Hotel Des Alpes is the perfect choice. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kapellbrücke, Picasso Museum, The Chapel Bridge.

At Hotel Des Alpes, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Des Alpes apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Des Alpes is home to 45 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, shower, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Des Alpes is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Luzern.
Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz
Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz
Hotel Area: Old Town

Good Location, Friendly staff,...

Kim, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz, located in Old Town, Luzern, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge.

At Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Luzern, make Hotel Zum Weissen Kreuz your home away from home.
Hotel Magic
Hotel Magic
Hotel Area: Old Town

1. Fast Check-in/Check-out, 2....

Kok, Singapore October 17, 2013

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Luzern, look no further than Hotel Magic. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Magic is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, car park, dry cleaning, luggage storage, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Luzern, the Hotel Magic is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Le Stelle
Hotel Le Stelle
Hotel Area: Old Town

room is in the middle of the old...

Choi, Macau August 28, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Town, Hotel Le Stelle is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Luzern. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Picasso Museum, Kapellbrücke, The Chapel Bridge within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Luzern hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, valet parking, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Le Stelle the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Luzern.
Hotel des Balances
Hotel des Balances
Hotel Area: Old Town

Balcony in room. Beauty products....

Mairead, Ireland September 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

Occupying a picturesque location on the Reuss River in the heart of old Lucerne, this charming property oozes glamor and history. Hotel des Balances's façade dates back to the 12th century and is framed by iron-fronted balconies that wind down to a riverside bistro. The interior is decorated with attractive façade paintings and period artworks. On-site facilities include a fine Swiss restaurant Balances, a less formal bistro, a piano bar, and an array of intimate meeting rooms ideal for seminars. Guestrooms are attractively furnished and individually designed in either classic or contemporary style, and many feature a balcony or terrace with wonderful views of the famous Chappel Bridge and Swiss Alps. A truly classic stay in contemporary Lucerne can be had at this wonderful Hotel des Balances.
Best Western Hotel Krone
Best Western Hotel Krone
Hotel Area: Old Town

Location in old town, neat and...

Irum, Pakistan August 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Luzern, Best Western Hotel Krone is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Picasso Museum, Spreuer Bridge, The Chapel Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Hotel Krone.
Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern
Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern
Hotel Area: Old Town

friendly staff, easy check-in and...

Amelia, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in Old Town, Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern is the perfect place to experience Luzern and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Historisches Museum, Spreuer Bridge, Natur-Museum.

Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Luzern. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bar, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Restaurant Stern Luzern.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05