My Account (sign in)

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Luohu Bus Station

Luohu Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Shenzhen. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Luohu Bus Station, with choices like the Hanting Hotel Shenzhen Longhua Yousong and the Mission Hills Resort Shenzhen.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Luohu Bus Station. Our Shenzhen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Luohu Bus Station.

Luohu Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Luohu Bus Station

nearest hotel
Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen
Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location, Quiet, Nice View on high...

Khoo, Singapore April 10, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Luohu Metro Station, Luohu Bus Station, Luohu Commercial Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 155 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel
The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Convenience in public...

Ng, Malaysia March 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Built in 1978, The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, safety deposit boxes, room service, airport transfer, 24hr room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including mini bar, bathrobes, in room safe, bathtub, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel
Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Comfortable room, convenient...

Kim, Malaysia April 10, 2014

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Shenzhen, Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, restaurant, elevator, room service, laundry service.

119 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station
Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

a clean room and bothroom for...

Teo, Singapore March 28, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center, Luohu Control point.

Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. The hotel provides room service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, elevator, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station is home to 132 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, in room safe, shower, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Felicity Hotel
Best Western Felicity Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Close to amenities, train station...

Evelyn, Singapore April 16, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located on the banks of the Shenzhen River and within eyeshot of Hong Kong means this luxury hotel offers spectacular views of the surrounding vista. With major shopping centers and the train center only minutes away, the location is ideal for both business and leisure travelers. Business center, conference facilities and currency exchange assure the requirements of the traveling business man are met at all times. There is also a swimming pool, gymnasium and sauna for those who wish to exercise. Authentic Cantonese, Dim Sum and fresh seafood can be found at the popular Lok Moon Restaurant while the bar overlooking the pool is the ideal place to meet friends and relax with afternoon tea or an evening cocktail. Book your room now at Best Western Felicity Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Yuejia Business Hotel
Yuejia Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location close to Rail & Bus...

Yew, Malaysia October 30, 2013

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Yuejia Business Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 0.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Visa Office - Lo Wu, Renmin South Eat Street, Luohu Commercial Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yuejia Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, 24hr room service, salon.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with separate shower and tub, bathtub, inhouse movies, shower, ironing facilities in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, massage. Yuejia Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prince Inn Shenzhen
Prince Inn Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Close to Luohu railway station,...

Kit, Singapore March 28, 2014

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Prince Inn Shenzhen is located in the Luohu-Luohu Railway Station area of Shenzhen. With its location just 0.0 km from the city center and 45.0 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Prince Inn Shenzhen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, car park, concierge, business center, tours.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Prince Inn Shenzhen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Shangri-La Hotel Shenzhen
Shangri-La Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Next to Luohu train station,...

Diana, Spain March 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the heart of downtown Shenzhen, the hotel shares close proximity to the city's subway station, bus terminus, main railway, and only 5 minutes-walk to the border crossing to Hong Kong. The hotel features well-equipped guestrooms and suites. Suites include separate seating and dining areas and expansive bathrooms stocked with designer bath products. For dining options, the hotel offers a variety of restaurants serving both local and international cuisine, Cantonese and regional Chinese delicacies or American grills and ribs. The hotel also provides the Grand Ballroom and seven luxurious function room for meetings, events, conferences and exhibitions. Whatever the reason for your stay, Shangri-La Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal accommodation for all business and leisure travelers.
Emerald Holiday Hotel
Emerald Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Emerald Holiday Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, KingGlory Plaza.

Emerald Holiday Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, valet parking, 24-hour room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, television, desk, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Emerald Holiday Hotel your home away from home.
Century Plaza Hotel
Century Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Centrally Located, Nice Restaurant...

Antonio, Philippines April 14, 2014

0.6 Km.

The Century Plaza Hotel is specifically prepared for leisure and business travelers and it is the only stock-listed hotel in Shenzhen. It adjoins the Railway Station and Luohu Checkpoint, lying in the bustling commercial and shopping hub. The hotel’s facilities include restaurants and bars, convention halls, function rooms, a business center, a beauty parlor, a swimming pool, a fitness center, and a discotheque. The dining options include Asian and Western dishes elaborately created by professional Hong Kong chefs. There are 428 stylishly designed and well equipped rooms. For young families on vacation there are baby sitting services and for those who wish to exercise there is a swimming pool and a health club. Shenzhen International Airport is only 35 kilometers away. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Century Plaza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel
Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Luxury hotel, easy access to...

Zhu, Singapore February 16, 2014

0.62 Km.

Perfectly place within the Luohu district, one of the most popular developing commercial areas found in Shenzhen, this property will offer the perfect combination of luxury and comfort. Well known landmarks within the area include the China Resources Building, Park Lane Manor and the MixC Shopping Mall, the ideal haven for shoppers. The hotel is also just 5-minutes from the Louhu Station, allowing access into Hong Kong. Guestrooms are embedded with Grand Hyatt’s signature contemporary design and equipped with up-to-date amenities. Make sure to treat yourself to some of the most exquisite cuisines found in Shenzhen from their on-site restaurants.
Hotel Kapok
Hotel Kapok
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

very good hotel. nice fruit and...

Lai, China November 30, 2013

0.62 Km.

A first-class Australian design firm has seen to it that this property combines the elements of high-tech as well as class in every guestroom. Located just three minutes from the Shenzhen railway station and situated in the heart of the central business area of Luohu, this hotel is most convenient for those seeking to do business or simply lounge around and see the sights of Shenzhen. Anyone with an interest in military equipment will want to make certain to visit the very popular Minsk World, where a somewhat bizarre tribute to Soviet weaponry can be viewed and there is even a tennis ball shooting-range. Whether or business or pleasure travels, the affably priced Kopak Hotel will provide the service and luxury that today’s demanding traveler desires. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Kopak Shenzhen.
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Location, price and value for money...

Vikram, India March 28, 2014

0.63 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Guang Sheng International Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Guang Sheng International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, smoking area, car park, business center, salon can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Guang Sheng International Hotel your home away from home.
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Shenzhen, Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch)
Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch)
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Owner was a good person, bed was...

Anant, India September 21, 2013

0.64 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch) is located in the Luohu-Luohu Railway Station area of Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MixC Shopping Mall, Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu.

The facilities and services provided by Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, tours, room service, 24hr room service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, television, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shenzhen.
Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen
Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

good location, full equiped...

Anijawati, Malaysia December 9, 2013

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shenzhen, Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Jinghu Boutique Hotel
Shenzhen Jinghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Near to checkpoint to HK, located...

Khim, Singapore October 20, 2013

0.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shenzhen Jinghu Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shenzhen. The excitement of the city center is only 0.9 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Jinghu Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, tours, smoking area, restaurant, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Shenzhen Jinghu Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Centrally located, Fast internet,...

Chiang, Singapore January 30, 2014

0.67 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club.

Home Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, room service, elevator.

Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is home to 215 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, internet access – LAN (charges apply), shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inn Shenzhen Guomao is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Wei Ya Li Hotel
Shenzhen Wei Ya Li Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shenzhen Wei Ya Li Hotel is located in the Luohu-Luohu Railway Station area of Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shenzhen Wei Ya Li Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, tours, elevator, luggage storage, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Shenzhen Wei Ya Li Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shenzhen Wei Ya Li Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.
Leju Apartments Shenzhen Guomao Mix City branch
Leju Apartments Shenzhen Guomao Mix City branch
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Leju Apartments Shenzhen Guomao Mix City branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Leju Apartments Shenzhen Guomao Mix City branch your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03